T In the Park T In the Park

T In the Park Header
T in the Park Festival held in Scotland is renowned for the amazing bands that play there across 9 stages, totalling up to around 180 acts.

There is plenty to do from chilling on the grass with your mates, eating nice food from Healthy T, or cutting some shapes in the Ceilidh tent, there’s something for everyone!
Jackmaster Slam Tent
Spencer Slam Tent
Boom Monk Ben Slam Tent
Vitamins Slam Tent
Deadly Rhythm Slam Tent
Bearded Kitten Sunset Strip
Dr Haze & the Circus of Horrors Sunset Strip
Roman Nose DJs Sunset Strip
Sub Club Sunset Strip
Third Door DJs Sunset Strip
Snow Patrol Main Stage
Florence + The Machine Main Stage
The Darkness Main Stage
Tinie Tempah Radio 1 / NME Stage
New Order King Tuts Tent
Sven Väth Slam Tent
Slam Slam Tent
Pulled Apart by Horses Transmissions Stage
Example unknown stage
Professor Green unknown stage
Kaiser Chiefs unknown stage
The Temper Trap unknown stage
Miike Snow unknown stage
Labrinth unknown stage
Tribes unknown stage
The Brian Jonestown Massacre unknown stage
Cher Lloyd unknown stage
Feeder unknown stage
Hilltop Hoods unknown stage
King Charles unknown stage
Olly Murs unknown stage
The Cribs unknown stage
The Jezabels unknown stage
The Parlotones unknown stage
The Stone Roses Main Stage
Simple Minds Main Stage
Major Lazer Slam Tent
Skream ft. Sgt Pokes Slam Tent
Erol Alkan Slam Tent
Benga Slam Tent
Fake Blood Slam Tent
Crookers Slam Tent
Jack Beats Slam Tent
DJ Yoda Slam Tent
Clouds Slam Tent
Damgroove BBC Introducing Stage
Elro BBC Introducing Stage
Fatherson BBC Introducing Stage
Hector Bizerk BBC Introducing Stage
La Shark BBC Introducing Stage
Nina Nesbitt BBC Introducing Stage
Phantom Limb BBC Introducing Stage
Spring Offensive BBC Introducing Stage
United Fruit BBC Introducing Stage
Woodenbox BBC Introducing Stage
Peter Doherty Transmissions Stage
Alabama Shakes Transmissions Stage
Des O'Connor Sunset Strip
Horndog Brass Band Sunset Strip
Noel Gallagher's High Flying Birds unknown stage
David Guetta unknown stage
Calvin Harris unknown stage
Jessie J unknown stage
The Vaccines unknown stage
Two Door Cinema Club unknown stage
Emeli Sandé unknown stage
Ben Howard unknown stage
Amy Macdonald unknown stage
The Courteeners unknown stage
The Maccabees unknown stage
Enter Shikari unknown stage
Rizzle Kicks unknown stage
The Wailers unknown stage
Benjamin Francis Leftwich unknown stage
Blood Red Shoes unknown stage
Childish Gambino unknown stage
Cover Drive unknown stage
Django Django unknown stage
Here We Go Magic unknown stage
J. Cole unknown stage
Lonsdale Boys Club unknown stage
Mull Historical Society unknown stage
Ren Harvieu unknown stage
Shed Seven unknown stage
Stooshe unknown stage
THE MINUTES unknown stage
We Are Augustines unknown stage
Kasabian Main Stage
Keane Main Stage
Nicki Minaj Main Stage
Nicola Benedetti Main Stage
Orbital Slam Tent
Dubfire Slam Tent
Joris Voorn Slam Tent
Paul Kalkbrenner Slam Tent
Simian Mobile Disco Slam Tent
Maya Jane Coles Slam Tent
Len Faki Slam Tent
Pan-Pot Slam Tent
Gary Beck Slam Tent
Hans Bouffmyhre Slam Tent
Admiral Fallow BBC Introducing Stage
Changing Horses BBC Introducing Stage
Chutes BBC Introducing Stage
Laki Mera BBC Introducing Stage
Miaoux Miaoux BBC Introducing Stage
More Than Conquerors BBC Introducing Stage
Oxygen Thief BBC Introducing Stage
Swami Baracus BBC Introducing Stage
Vigo Thieves BBC Introducing Stage
Weird Shapes BBC Introducing Stage
The Horrors Transmissions Stage
Little Roy Transmissions Stage
Spector Transmissions Stage
Band of Skulls Transmissions Stage
Howler Transmissions Stage
Elbow unknown stage
Chase & Status unknown stage
Skrillex unknown stage
Happy Mondays unknown stage
James Morrison unknown stage
Frank Turner unknown stage
The Enemy unknown stage
Miles Kane unknown stage
The Wanted unknown stage
Maverick Sabre unknown stage
Twin Atlantic unknown stage
Christina Perri unknown stage
Devlin unknown stage
Bellowhead unknown stage
Bombay Bicycle Club unknown stage
Dog Is Dead unknown stage
fun. unknown stage
Lawson unknown stage
McFly unknown stage
Nero unknown stage
Reverend and The Makers unknown stage
Swedish House Mafia unknown stage
The Coronas unknown stage
The Milk unknown stage
The Subways unknown stage
Zulu Winter unknown stage
Teengirl Fantasy Slam Tent
Dawes Transmissions Stage
Arches Community Choir Kaleidoscope Club
Bearded Kitten Kaleidoscope Club
Cairn String Quartet and Electric String Orchestra Kaleidoscope Club
Cal Kaleidoscope Club
Ceilidhdonia Kaleidoscope Club
Flying Jalapenos Kaleidoscope Club
Horndog Brass Band Kaleidoscope Club
Koda Kaleidoscope Club
Nicola Benedetti Kaleidoscope Club
The Redettes Kaleidoscope Club
Whiskey Kiss Kaleidoscope Club
Anderson McGinty Webster Ward and Fisher T Break Stage
Bacchanal Party T Break Stage
Beerjacket T Break Stage
Blank Canvas T Break Stage
Brown Bear & The Bandits T Break Stage
Capitals T Break Stage
Chris Devotion and the Expectations T Break Stage
Crusades T Break Stage
Davey Horne T Break Stage
Nevada Base T Break Stage
Open Swimmer T Break Stage
Randolphs Leap T Break Stage
Roman Nose T Break Stage
TeKlo T Break Stage
The Machine Room T Break Stage
The Mirror Trap T Break Stage
Alt-J unknown stage
Bo Bruce unknown stage
Broken Hands unknown stage
Bwani Junction unknown stage
Delilah unknown stage
Dot Rotten unknown stage
Dry The River unknown stage
Hares unknown stage
James Levy and the Blood Red Rose unknown stage
Meek Mill unknown stage
Organs of Love unknown stage
Rita Ora unknown stage
St. Lucia unknown stage
Sub Focus unknown stage
The Beautiful Word unknown stage
The Blackout unknown stage
The Chevin unknown stage
The Original Rudeboys unknown stage
Vukovi unknown stage
We Were Promised Jetpacks unknown stage
Willy Moon unknown stage
The Brilliant Things unknown stage
Artist Stage Day
Admiral Fallow BBC Introducing Stage Sun 8th
Alabama Shakes Transmissions Stage Sat 7th
Alt-J unknown stage day TBC
Amy Macdonald unknown stage Sat 7th
Anderson McGinty Webster Ward and Fisher T Break Stage day TBC
Arches Community Choir Kaleidoscope Club day TBC
Bacchanal Party T Break Stage day TBC
Band of Skulls Transmissions Stage Sun 8th
Bearded Kitten Sunset Strip Thu 5th
Bearded Kitten Kaleidoscope Club day TBC
Beerjacket T Break Stage day TBC
Bellowhead unknown stage Sun 8th
Ben Howard unknown stage Sat 7th
Benga Slam Tent Sat 7th
Benjamin Francis Leftwich unknown stage Sat 7th
Blank Canvas T Break Stage day TBC
Blood Red Shoes unknown stage Sat 7th
Bo Bruce unknown stage day TBC
Bombay Bicycle Club unknown stage Sun 8th
Boom Monk Ben Slam Tent Thu 5th
Broken Hands unknown stage day TBC
Brown Bear & The Bandits T Break Stage day TBC
Bwani Junction unknown stage day TBC
Cairn String Quartet and Electric String Orchestra Kaleidoscope Club day TBC
Cal Kaleidoscope Club day TBC
Calvin Harris unknown stage Sat 7th
Capitals T Break Stage day TBC
Ceilidhdonia Kaleidoscope Club day TBC
Changing Horses BBC Introducing Stage Sun 8th
Chase & Status unknown stage Sun 8th
Cher Lloyd unknown stage Fri 6th
Childish Gambino unknown stage Sat 7th
Chris Devotion and the Expectations T Break Stage day TBC
Christina Perri unknown stage Sun 8th
Chutes BBC Introducing Stage Sun 8th
Clouds Slam Tent Sat 7th
Cover Drive unknown stage Sat 7th
Crookers Slam Tent Sat 7th
Crusades T Break Stage day TBC
Damgroove BBC Introducing Stage Sat 7th
Davey Horne T Break Stage day TBC
David Guetta unknown stage Sat 7th
Dawes Transmissions Stage day TBC
Deadly Rhythm Slam Tent Thu 5th
Delilah unknown stage day TBC
Des O'Connor Sunset Strip Sat 7th
Devlin unknown stage Sun 8th
DJ Yoda Slam Tent Sat 7th
Django Django unknown stage Sat 7th
Dog Is Dead unknown stage Sun 8th
Dot Rotten unknown stage day TBC
Dr Haze & the Circus of Horrors Sunset Strip Thu 5th
Dry The River unknown stage day TBC
Dubfire Slam Tent Sun 8th
Elbow unknown stage Sun 8th
Elro BBC Introducing Stage Sat 7th
Emeli Sandé unknown stage Sat 7th
Enter Shikari unknown stage Sat 7th
Erol Alkan Slam Tent Sat 7th
Example unknown stage Fri 6th
Fake Blood Slam Tent Sat 7th
Fatherson BBC Introducing Stage Sat 7th
Feeder unknown stage Fri 6th
Florence + The Machine Main Stage Fri 6th
Flying Jalapenos Kaleidoscope Club day TBC
Frank Turner unknown stage Sun 8th
fun. unknown stage Sun 8th
Gary Beck Slam Tent Sun 8th
Hans Bouffmyhre Slam Tent Sun 8th
Happy Mondays unknown stage Sun 8th
Hares unknown stage day TBC
Hector Bizerk BBC Introducing Stage Sat 7th
Here We Go Magic unknown stage Sat 7th
Hilltop Hoods unknown stage Fri 6th
Horndog Brass Band Sunset Strip Sat 7th
Horndog Brass Band Kaleidoscope Club day TBC
Howler Transmissions Stage Sun 8th
J. Cole unknown stage Sat 7th
Jack Beats Slam Tent Sat 7th
Jackmaster Slam Tent Thu 5th
James Levy and the Blood Red Rose unknown stage day TBC
James Morrison unknown stage Sun 8th
Jessie J unknown stage Sat 7th
Joris Voorn Slam Tent Sun 8th
Kaiser Chiefs unknown stage Fri 6th
Kasabian Main Stage Sun 8th
Keane Main Stage Sun 8th
King Charles unknown stage Fri 6th
Koda Kaleidoscope Club day TBC
La Shark BBC Introducing Stage Sat 7th
Labrinth unknown stage Fri 6th
Laki Mera BBC Introducing Stage Sun 8th
Lawson unknown stage Sun 8th
Len Faki Slam Tent Sun 8th
Little Roy Transmissions Stage Sun 8th
Lonsdale Boys Club unknown stage Sat 7th
Major Lazer Slam Tent Sat 7th
Maverick Sabre unknown stage Sun 8th
Maya Jane Coles Slam Tent Sun 8th
McFly unknown stage Sun 8th
Meek Mill unknown stage day TBC
Miaoux Miaoux BBC Introducing Stage Sun 8th
Miike Snow unknown stage Fri 6th
Miles Kane unknown stage Sun 8th
More Than Conquerors BBC Introducing Stage Sun 8th
Mull Historical Society unknown stage Sat 7th
Nero unknown stage Sun 8th
Nevada Base T Break Stage day TBC
New Order King Tuts Tent Fri 6th
Nicki Minaj Main Stage Sun 8th
Nicola Benedetti Main Stage Sun 8th
Nicola Benedetti Kaleidoscope Club day TBC
Nina Nesbitt BBC Introducing Stage Sat 7th
Noel Gallagher's High Flying Birds unknown stage Sat 7th
Olly Murs unknown stage Fri 6th
Open Swimmer T Break Stage day TBC
Orbital Slam Tent Sun 8th
Organs of Love unknown stage day TBC
Oxygen Thief BBC Introducing Stage Sun 8th
Pan-Pot Slam Tent Sun 8th
Paul Kalkbrenner Slam Tent Sun 8th
Peter Doherty Transmissions Stage Sat 7th
Phantom Limb BBC Introducing Stage Sat 7th
Professor Green unknown stage Fri 6th
Pulled Apart by Horses Transmissions Stage Fri 6th
Randolphs Leap T Break Stage day TBC
Ren Harvieu unknown stage Sat 7th
Reverend and The Makers unknown stage Sun 8th
Rita Ora unknown stage day TBC
Rizzle Kicks unknown stage Sat 7th
Roman Nose T Break Stage day TBC
Roman Nose DJs Sunset Strip Thu 5th
Shed Seven unknown stage Sat 7th
Simian Mobile Disco Slam Tent Sun 8th
Simple Minds Main Stage Sat 7th
Skream ft. Sgt Pokes Slam Tent Sat 7th
Skrillex unknown stage Sun 8th
Slam Slam Tent Fri 6th
Snow Patrol Main Stage Fri 6th
Spector Transmissions Stage Sun 8th
Spencer Slam Tent Thu 5th
Spring Offensive BBC Introducing Stage Sat 7th
St. Lucia unknown stage day TBC
Stooshe unknown stage Sat 7th
Sub Club Sunset Strip Thu 5th
Sub Focus unknown stage day TBC
Sven Väth Slam Tent Fri 6th
Swami Baracus BBC Introducing Stage Sun 8th
Swedish House Mafia unknown stage Sun 8th
Teengirl Fantasy Slam Tent day TBC
TeKlo T Break Stage day TBC
The Beautiful Word unknown stage day TBC
The Blackout unknown stage day TBC
The Brian Jonestown Massacre unknown stage Fri 6th
The Brilliant Things unknown stage day TBC
The Chevin unknown stage day TBC
The Coronas unknown stage Sun 8th
The Courteeners unknown stage Sat 7th
The Cribs unknown stage Fri 6th
The Darkness Main Stage Fri 6th
The Enemy unknown stage Sun 8th
The Horrors Transmissions Stage Sun 8th
The Jezabels unknown stage Fri 6th
The Maccabees unknown stage Sat 7th
The Machine Room T Break Stage day TBC
The Milk unknown stage Sun 8th
THE MINUTES unknown stage Sat 7th
The Mirror Trap T Break Stage day TBC
The Original Rudeboys unknown stage day TBC
The Parlotones unknown stage Fri 6th
The Redettes Kaleidoscope Club day TBC
The Stone Roses Main Stage Sat 7th
The Subways unknown stage Sun 8th
The Temper Trap unknown stage Fri 6th
The Vaccines unknown stage Sat 7th
The Wailers unknown stage Sat 7th
The Wanted unknown stage Sun 8th
Third Door DJs Sunset Strip Thu 5th
Tinie Tempah Radio 1 / NME Stage Fri 6th
Tribes unknown stage Fri 6th
Twin Atlantic unknown stage Sun 8th
Two Door Cinema Club unknown stage Sat 7th
United Fruit BBC Introducing Stage Sat 7th
Vigo Thieves BBC Introducing Stage Sun 8th
Vitamins Slam Tent Thu 5th
Vukovi unknown stage day TBC
We Are Augustines unknown stage Sat 7th
We Were Promised Jetpacks unknown stage day TBC
Weird Shapes BBC Introducing Stage Sun 8th
Whiskey Kiss Kaleidoscope Club day TBC
Willy Moon unknown stage day TBC
Woodenbox BBC Introducing Stage Sat 7th
Zulu Winter unknown stage Sun 8th
Name Distance Prices From
The Kirklands Hotel 0.5 ml £70.00 Book
Windlestrae Hotel and Leisure Club 0.7 ml £80.00 Book
The Green Hotel & Golf Courses 0.7 ml £132.00 Book
Travelodge Kinross M90 0.8 ml £32.00 Book
Burnbank B&B 1.0 ml £75.00 Book
Balmule House 6.5 ml £85.00 Book
Tormaukin Hotel 7.7 ml £50.00 Book
Balnacraig Bed & Breakfast 8.0 ml £40.00 Book
Bunree Bed and Breakfast 8.4 ml £50.00 Book
Rooms 29 Bruce Street 8.9 ml £30.00 Book
The Guildhall & Linen Exchange 9.0 ml £39.00 Book
City Hotel 9.0 ml £39.50 Book
Pitfirrane Hotel 9.8 ml £45.00 Book

Balado, Kinross-Shire, Scotland, KY130PF