Tramlines Tramlines

Tramlines Header
Last year saw over 80,000 people turning Sheffield into one massive festival site. In our four short years, Tramlines have shown the world what the city has to offer. The city’s music venues and performance spaces will be pulling out the stops, with mouth-watering lineups being concocted as we speak.
Katy B Main Stage on Devonshire Green
The Toddla T Sound Main Stage on Devonshire Green
Tiga O2 Academy
The Wedding Present The Leadmill
Sivu The Cathedral
Maurice Fulton The Harley
East India Youth The Harley
Cholobian The Harley
Public Enemy Main Stage on Devonshire Green
Sister Sledge Main Stage on Devonshire Green
Ms. Dynamite Main Stage on Devonshire Green
Annie Mac O2 Academy
Mele & Slick Don O2 Academy
Shift K3y O2 Academy
Deap Vally The Leadmill
DLR The Leadmill
Lenzman The Leadmill
Gold Panda Octagon
The Gaslamp Killer Octagon
Lone Octagon
Simian Mobile Disco Foundry
Moxie Foundry
Eliphino Academy 2
Screaming Maldini The Cathedral
We Were Evergreen The Cathedral
The Heatwave The Harley
De Sluwe Vos Fez Club
Timmy P Fez Club
Jamie Trench Fez Club
Prince Fatty ft. The Horseman Yellow Arch Studios
Skitz And Rodney P Yellow Arch Studios
Luke Solomon Hope Works
The Cribs Main Stage on Devonshire Green
The Rifles Main Stage on Devonshire Green
Catfish And The Bottlemen Main Stage on Devonshire Green
Slow Club The Leadmill
Bo Ningen Queens Social Club
Sky Larkin Queens Social Club
Battle Lines Queens Social Club
Menace Beach Queens Social Club
Best Friends Queens Social Club
Woman's Hour The Cathedral
Denai Moore The Cathedral
Moko The Harley
Funeral For A Friend Corporation
Toy The Leadmill
Mike Hughes The Cathedral
Alex Deadman unknown stage
Alex Smoke unknown stage
Allusondrugs unknown stage
Andy H unknown stage
Arjai unknown stage
Auntie Flo unknown stage
Autobahn unknown stage
Awesome Tapes from Africa unknown stage
Bad Breeding unknown stage
BadBadNotGood unknown stage
Benji B unknown stage
Black Mesa unknown stage
Black Moth unknown stage
Blessa unknown stage
Blonde unknown stage
Blood Sport unknown stage
Blossomer unknown stage
Blossoms unknown stage
Blueneck unknown stage
Boddika unknown stage
Braver than Fiction unknown stage
Brawlers unknown stage
Bromheads unknown stage
Brontide unknown stage
Cervo unknown stage
Checan unknown stage
Chris Duckenfield unknown stage
Climates unknown stage
Clubs & Spades unknown stage
Cut Ribbons unknown stage
Dan J & Mike O'Mara unknown stage
Dan Whitehouse unknown stage
DMK unknown stage
Dnae and The Indigo Sound Project unknown stage
Ekkah unknown stage
Esben and The Witch unknown stage
Fantom48 unknown stage
Father Funk unknown stage
FCL (San Soda & Red D) unknown stage
Foundation unknown stage
Future of the Left unknown stage
Galaxians unknown stage
Grievous Angel unknown stage
Her Name is Calla unknown stage
Hey Sholay unknown stage
High Hazels unknown stage
Horse Meat Disco unknown stage
Jack Opus unknown stage
Jimmy Edgar unknown stage
John T Angle And The Spirit Levels unknown stage
Jolta unknown stage
Jonwayne unknown stage
Juce unknown stage
Juffage unknown stage
Junglist Alliance unknown stage
Kerbdog unknown stage
Kickflip unknown stage
Kidnap Kid unknown stage
KLR unknown stage
Last FM DJ team unknown stage
Laurel Canyons unknown stage
Lenzman unknown stage
Leon Vynehall unknown stage
Levon Vincent unknown stage
Lewis Watson unknown stage
Lo Shea unknown stage
Lulu James unknown stage
Mo unknown stage
Magpies unknown stage
Matt Jam Lamont unknown stage
Maybeshewill unknown stage
Medlar unknown stage
Messenger unknown stage
Metalheadz unknown stage
monki unknown stage
My Panda Shall Fly (DJ Set) unknown stage
Nail unknown stage
Nat Johnson unknown stage
Neon Waltz unknown stage
Nicky Blackmarket unknown stage
Night Flowers unknown stage
Nordic Giants unknown stage
Norma Jean Martine unknown stage
Peggy Sue unknown stage
PINS unknown stage
Pip Mountjoy unknown stage
Polkadodge unknown stage
Post War Glamour Girls unknown stage
RENEGADE BRASS BAND unknown stage
Richard H. Kirk unknown stage
Rolo Tomassi unknown stage
Rosie Lowe unknown stage
S-Unit unknown stage
Sam Vandal unknown stage
See Emily Play unknown stage
Shabby Doll Records unknown stage
Shinies unknown stage
Shy Nature unknown stage
Silas & Snare Surgeon unknown stage
Smiling Ivy unknown stage
Snakehips unknown stage
Songhoy Blues unknown stage
Squarehead unknown stage
Talons unknown stage
The Beat unknown stage
The Crookes unknown stage
The DJ Pipes unknown stage
The Drop unknown stage
The Hosts unknown stage
The Hot Soles unknown stage
The Lake Poets unknown stage
The Spills unknown stage
Then Thickens unknown stage
Three Trapped Tigers unknown stage
Toy unknown stage
Tropic of Youth unknown stage
Veronica Falls unknown stage
VerseChorusVerse unknown stage
Where's North unknown stage
Whilst unknown stage
Artist Stage Day
Alex Deadman unknown stage Unknown Day
Alex Smoke unknown stage Unknown Day
Allusondrugs unknown stage Unknown Day
Andy H unknown stage Unknown Day
Annie Mac O2 Academy Sat 26th
Arjai unknown stage Unknown Day
Auntie Flo unknown stage Unknown Day
Autobahn unknown stage Unknown Day
Awesome Tapes from Africa unknown stage Unknown Day
Bad Breeding unknown stage Unknown Day
BadBadNotGood unknown stage Unknown Day
Battle Lines Queens Social Club Sun 27th
Benji B unknown stage Unknown Day
Best Friends Queens Social Club Sun 27th
Black Mesa unknown stage Unknown Day
Black Moth unknown stage Unknown Day
Blessa unknown stage Unknown Day
Blonde unknown stage Unknown Day
Blood Sport unknown stage Unknown Day
Blossomer unknown stage Unknown Day
Blossoms unknown stage Unknown Day
Blueneck unknown stage Unknown Day
Bo Ningen Queens Social Club Sun 27th
Boddika unknown stage Unknown Day
Braver than Fiction unknown stage Unknown Day
Brawlers unknown stage Unknown Day
Bromheads unknown stage Unknown Day
Brontide unknown stage Unknown Day
Catfish And The Bottlemen Main Stage on Devonshire Green Sun 27th
Cervo unknown stage Unknown Day
Checan unknown stage Unknown Day
Cholobian The Harley Fri 25th
Chris Duckenfield unknown stage Unknown Day
Climates unknown stage Unknown Day
Clubs & Spades unknown stage Unknown Day
Cut Ribbons unknown stage Unknown Day
Dan J & Mike O'Mara unknown stage Unknown Day
Dan Whitehouse unknown stage Unknown Day
De Sluwe Vos Fez Club Sat 26th
Deap Vally The Leadmill Sat 26th
Denai Moore The Cathedral Sun 27th
DLR The Leadmill Sat 26th
DMK unknown stage Unknown Day
Dnae and The Indigo Sound Project unknown stage Unknown Day
East India Youth The Harley Fri 25th
Ekkah unknown stage Unknown Day
Eliphino Academy 2 Sat 26th
Esben and The Witch unknown stage Unknown Day
Fantom48 unknown stage Unknown Day
Father Funk unknown stage Unknown Day
FCL (San Soda & Red D) unknown stage Unknown Day
Foundation unknown stage Unknown Day
Funeral For A Friend Corporation Sun 27th
Future of the Left unknown stage Unknown Day
Galaxians unknown stage Unknown Day
Gold Panda Octagon Sat 26th
Grievous Angel unknown stage Unknown Day
Her Name is Calla unknown stage Unknown Day
Hey Sholay unknown stage Unknown Day
High Hazels unknown stage Unknown Day
Horse Meat Disco unknown stage Unknown Day
Jack Opus unknown stage Unknown Day
Jamie Trench Fez Club Sat 26th
Jimmy Edgar unknown stage Unknown Day
John T Angle And The Spirit Levels unknown stage Unknown Day
Jolta unknown stage Unknown Day
Jonwayne unknown stage Unknown Day
Juce unknown stage Unknown Day
Juffage unknown stage Unknown Day
Junglist Alliance unknown stage Unknown Day
Katy B Main Stage on Devonshire Green Fri 25th
Kerbdog unknown stage Unknown Day
Kickflip unknown stage Unknown Day
Kidnap Kid unknown stage Unknown Day
KLR unknown stage Unknown Day
Last FM DJ team unknown stage Unknown Day
Laurel Canyons unknown stage Unknown Day
Lenzman The Leadmill Sat 26th
Lenzman unknown stage Unknown Day
Leon Vynehall unknown stage Unknown Day
Levon Vincent unknown stage Unknown Day
Lewis Watson unknown stage Unknown Day
Lo Shea unknown stage Unknown Day
Lone Octagon Sat 26th
Luke Solomon Hope Works Sat 26th
Lulu James unknown stage Unknown Day
Magpies unknown stage Unknown Day
Matt Jam Lamont unknown stage Unknown Day
Maurice Fulton The Harley Fri 25th
Maybeshewill unknown stage Unknown Day
Medlar unknown stage Unknown Day
Mele & Slick Don O2 Academy Sat 26th
Menace Beach Queens Social Club Sun 27th
Messenger unknown stage Unknown Day
Metalheadz unknown stage Unknown Day
Mike Hughes The Cathedral Unknown Day
Mo unknown stage Unknown Day
Moko The Harley Sun 27th
monki unknown stage Unknown Day
Moxie Foundry Sat 26th
Ms. Dynamite Main Stage on Devonshire Green Sat 26th
My Panda Shall Fly (DJ Set) unknown stage Unknown Day
Nail unknown stage Unknown Day
Nat Johnson unknown stage Unknown Day
Neon Waltz unknown stage Unknown Day
Nicky Blackmarket unknown stage Unknown Day
Night Flowers unknown stage Unknown Day
Nordic Giants unknown stage Unknown Day
Norma Jean Martine unknown stage Unknown Day
Peggy Sue unknown stage Unknown Day
PINS unknown stage Unknown Day
Pip Mountjoy unknown stage Unknown Day
Polkadodge unknown stage Unknown Day
Post War Glamour Girls unknown stage Unknown Day
Prince Fatty ft. The Horseman Yellow Arch Studios Sat 26th
Public Enemy Main Stage on Devonshire Green Sat 26th
RENEGADE BRASS BAND unknown stage Unknown Day
Richard H. Kirk unknown stage Unknown Day
Rolo Tomassi unknown stage Unknown Day
Rosie Lowe unknown stage Unknown Day
Sam Vandal unknown stage Unknown Day
Screaming Maldini The Cathedral Sat 26th
See Emily Play unknown stage Unknown Day
Shabby Doll Records unknown stage Unknown Day
Shift K3y O2 Academy Sat 26th
Shinies unknown stage Unknown Day
Shy Nature unknown stage Unknown Day
Silas & Snare Surgeon unknown stage Unknown Day
Simian Mobile Disco Foundry Sat 26th
Sister Sledge Main Stage on Devonshire Green Sat 26th
Sivu The Cathedral Fri 25th
Skitz And Rodney P Yellow Arch Studios Sat 26th
Sky Larkin Queens Social Club Sun 27th
Slow Club The Leadmill Sun 27th
Smiling Ivy unknown stage Unknown Day
Snakehips unknown stage Unknown Day
Songhoy Blues unknown stage Unknown Day
Squarehead unknown stage Unknown Day
S-Unit unknown stage Unknown Day
Talons unknown stage Unknown Day
The Beat unknown stage Unknown Day
The Cribs Main Stage on Devonshire Green Sun 27th
The Crookes unknown stage Unknown Day
The DJ Pipes unknown stage Unknown Day
The Drop unknown stage Unknown Day
The Gaslamp Killer Octagon Sat 26th
The Heatwave The Harley Sat 26th
The Hosts unknown stage Unknown Day
The Hot Soles unknown stage Unknown Day
The Lake Poets unknown stage Unknown Day
The Rifles Main Stage on Devonshire Green Sun 27th
The Spills unknown stage Unknown Day
The Toddla T Sound Main Stage on Devonshire Green Fri 25th
The Wedding Present The Leadmill Fri 25th
Then Thickens unknown stage Unknown Day
Three Trapped Tigers unknown stage Unknown Day
Tiga O2 Academy Fri 25th
Timmy P Fez Club Sat 26th
Toy The Leadmill Unknown Day
Toy unknown stage Unknown Day
Tropic of Youth unknown stage Unknown Day
Veronica Falls unknown stage Unknown Day
VerseChorusVerse unknown stage Unknown Day
We Were Evergreen The Cathedral Sat 26th
Where's North unknown stage Unknown Day
Whilst unknown stage Unknown Day
Woman's Hour The Cathedral Sun 27th
Name Distance Prices From
BEST WESTERN PLUS Mosborough Hall Hotel 2.2 ml £46.40 Book
The Sitwell Arms Hotel 2.9 ml £77.50 Book
Copthorne Hotel Sheffield 3.6 ml £52.00 Book
Rother Valley View 3.7 ml £50.00 Book
Jurys Inn Sheffield 3.8 ml £44.00 Book
The Sheffield Metropolitan Hotel - a Bespoke Hotel 4.0 ml £30.60 Book
BEST WESTERN Cutlers Hotel 4.0 ml £36.00 Book
Don Valley Hotel and Bar 4.0 ml £30.00 Book
Travelodge Sheffield Central 4.0 ml £35.00 Book
Leopold Hotel 4.1 ml £59.50 Book
MyStay Apartments - City Centre 4.1 ml £60.77 Book
Manor House Hotel 4.1 ml £42.50 Book
City Crash Pad West Street Apartments 4.2 ml £94.00 Book
Kenwood Hall 4.2 ml £60.00 Book
KSpace Sheffield 4.4 ml £90.00 Book

Sheffield, South Yorkshire., S12HB