Rebellion Festival Rebellion Festival

Rebellion Festival Header
Rebellion Festival '11 returns to Blackpool Winter Gardens from Thursday 4th to Sunday 7th August 2011. This is one of the world's largest punk events and with 4 days of music spread across 6 different stages plus stalls selling records, CD's, DVDs, books, clothing, memorabillia and more. Confirmed acts include The Damned, Jello Biafra, The Adicts, Surfin' Turnips, Capdown, Citizen Fish, the Dickies, Captain Sensible, The Exploited, Pints & Pipes, Slaughter & The Dogs, The Beat, The Outcasts, Anti-Nowhere League, Uk Subs, Newtown Neurotics, 999, Major Accident, Argy Bargy, Goldblade, The Restarts, Random Hand, Red Alert, The Grit, Bootstroke, Heavy Metal Kids, Jaya The Cat, Splodgenessabounds, Reazione, Red Alert and many more.
The Meteors Empress Ballroom
Off! (Feat Keith Morris) Empress Ballroom
Old Firm Casuals Empress Ballroom
The World/Inferno Friendship Society Empress Ballroom
Pipes and Pints Empress Ballroom
Tyrannosaurus Alan Empress Ballroom
Heavy Metal Kids The Arena
Menace The Arena
Fire Exit The Arena
Pete Bentham and the Dinner Ladies The Arena
The Zips The Arena
The Fiend The Arena
The Blame The Arena
Geoffrey Oi!Cott The Arena
GIRLFIXER The Arena
Short Bus Window Lickers The Arena
resolution 242 The Arena
Angry Agenda The Arena
Noise Agents The Arena
Spanner The Arena
Hotwired The Arena
Kings of the Delmar The Arena
Booze & Glory The Arena
Eric Faulkner Bizarre Bazaar
ABBA Sensation Bizarre Bazaar
The Dolly Show Bizarre Bazaar
The Rockabellas Bizarre Bazaar
The World/Inferno Friendship Society Almost Acoustic
Jim Sorrow Almost Acoustic
Max Splodge Almost Acoustic
Paul Carter Almost Acoustic
Jessie Eastfield Almost Acoustic
Ed Ache (ICH) Almost Acoustic
Balsall Heathens Almost Acoustic
Ukulele Kris Almost Acoustic
Louie "One Song" Raw Almost Acoustic
Ben Potter Almost Acoustic
Bingo With Max Almost Acoustic
The Exploited Empress Ballroom
Infa Riot Empress Ballroom
The Business Empress Ballroom
The Bouncing Souls Empress Ballroom
Anti-Nowhere League Empress Ballroom
A Wilhelm Scream Empress Ballroom
The Restarts Empress Ballroom
The Creepshow Empress Ballroom
Segismundo Toxicómano Empress Ballroom
The Fornicators Empress Ballroom
The Damned The Olympia 1
GBH The Olympia 1
Argy Bargy The Olympia 1
The Vibrators The Olympia 1
Drongos For Europe The Olympia 1
Texas Terri Bomb! The Olympia 1
Bootstroke The Olympia 1
Resistance 77 The Olympia 1
Threats The Olympia 1
The Duel The Olympia 1
Bus Station Loonies The Olympia 2
3CR The Olympia 2
Middle Finger Salute The Olympia 2
Drunkan Balordi The Olympia 2
The Dead Class The Olympia 2
Pink Hearse The Olympia 2
Hooligan The Olympia 2
On Trial The Olympia 2
Tight Finks The Olympia 2
The Stupids The Arena
Peter and the Test Tube Babies The Arena
English Dogs The Arena
Mad Sin The Arena
Frenzy The Arena
Section 5 The Arena
H.D.Q. The Arena
Mouthwash The Arena
Ex Cathedra The Arena
Rust The Arena
Choking Susan The Arena
The Warriors The Arena
Dun2Def The Arena
Monkish The Arena
Maximum RNR The Arena
Biteback The Arena
Toyah Bizarre Bazaar
Penny Rimbauds Last Amendment Bizarre Bazaar
The Cravats Bizarre Bazaar
Arturo Lurkers Punktry And Western Band Bizarre Bazaar
Poisoned Electric Head Bizarre Bazaar
Emily And The Faves Bizarre Bazaar
Sarah Blackwood (The Creepshow) Almost Acoustic
Dirty Folkers (Beki Bondage/Paul Rooney - Vice Squad) Almost Acoustic
Matt Voodoo (Mad Sin) Almost Acoustic
jonny one lung Almost Acoustic
Los Fastidios Almost Acoustic
Joe Tilston (Random Hand) Almost Acoustic
Craig Temple (Moral Dilemma) Almost Acoustic
Billy Liar Almost Acoustic
Bank Holiday Jez Almost Acoustic
Bingo With Max Almost Acoustic
Cock Sparrer Empress Ballroom
Pennywise Empress Ballroom
The Dickies Empress Ballroom
The Boys Empress Ballroom
Capdown Empress Ballroom
Street Dogs Empress Ballroom
Hard Skin Empress Ballroom
999 Empress Ballroom
Random Hand Empress Ballroom
Los Fastidios Empress Ballroom
Rat City Riot Empress Ballroom
The Subhumans The Olympia 1
Vice Squad The Olympia 1
Major Accident The Olympia 1
The Defects The Olympia 1
Deadline The Olympia 1
The Varukers The Olympia 1
The Filaments The Olympia 1
Paranoid Visions The Olympia 1
Criminal Class The Olympia 1
Moral Dilemma The Olympia 1
Tower Blocks The Olympia 2
Runnin' Riot The Olympia 2
Reazione The Olympia 2
Stage Bottles The Olympia 2
The Bleach Boys The Olympia 2
Jb conspiricy The Olympia 2
Pascal Briggs and the Stokers The Olympia 2
Guilty Pleasures The Olympia 2
The Red Eyes The Olympia 2
Marching Orders The Olympia 2
Newtown Neurotics The Arena
The Crack The Arena
Eddie & The Hot Rods The Arena
Splodgenessabounds The Arena
The Grit The Arena
Church of Confidence The Arena
London The Arena
Have Nots The Arena
Radio Dead Ones The Arena
The Agitators The Arena
Control The Arena
Strawberry Blondes The Arena
Gimp Fist The Arena
Septic Psychos The Arena
Hateful The Arena
The Jons The Arena
The New Forbidden Bizarre Bazaar
Get Cape. Wear Cape. Fly Bizarre Bazaar
Mike Marlin & The Whethermen Bizarre Bazaar
Captain Hotknives Bizarre Bazaar
Jericho Hill Bizarre Bazaar
The Surfin Turnips Bizarre Bazaar
Guttersnipe Bizarre Bazaar
MDC unplugged Almost Acoustic
Tom Hingley (Inspiral Carpets) Almost Acoustic
Neck Almost Acoustic
Nick Cash Almost Acoustic
Mauri Clash City Rocker Almost Acoustic
Kelly Kemp (Ex No Comply) Almost Acoustic
El Morgan Almost Acoustic
Reb Sutton (Dirty Revolution) Almost Acoustic
Louise Distras Almost Acoustic
Tina Lee Almost Acoustic
Perkie Almost Acoustic
Bingo With Max Almost Acoustic
The Adicts Empress Ballroom
Slaughter And The Dogs Empress Ballroom
UK Subs Empress Ballroom
The Outcasts Empress Ballroom
Glen Matlock Empress Ballroom
Goldblade Empress Ballroom
The Skints Empress Ballroom
Dirty Revolution Empress Ballroom
Fearless Vampire Killers Empress Ballroom
Jello Biafra and the Guantanamo School of Medicine The Olympia 1
The Beat The Olympia 1
Mdc The Olympia 1
Citizen Fish The Olympia 1
Sick on the Bus The Olympia 1
The Human Project The Olympia 1
Red Alert The Olympia 1
Monica and the Explosion The Olympia 1
Neck The Olympia 1
Sensa Yuma The Olympia 2
Picture Frame Seduction The Olympia 2
Stza Crack The Olympia 2
Charred Hearts The Olympia 2
Atheist Rap The Olympia 2
One Man Stand The Olympia 2
Eastfield The Olympia 2
Prairie Dugz The Olympia 2
Jaya the Cat The Arena
The Lurkers The Arena
Left Alone The Arena
dipsomaniacs The Arena
The Disruptors The Arena
Kunt and the Gang The Arena
Dragster The Arena
A-Heads The Arena
Anti-Vigilante The Arena
The Beatdown The Arena
Broken Nose The Arena
Crashed Out The Arena
Captain Sensible Bizarre Bazaar
Here And Now Bizarre Bazaar
A.T.V. Bizarre Bazaar
Tv Smith (The Adverts) & Leigh Heggarty (The Price) Bizarre Bazaar
The Astronauts Bizarre Bazaar
Andy T Bizarre Bazaar
Andy Nunn (Poet) Bizarre Bazaar
Simon Friend (The Levellers) Almost Acoustic
Mike Only (Aka Fruitbag Ex King Blues) Almost Acoustic
Pascal Briggs and the Stokers Almost Acoustic
Mark Astronaut Almost Acoustic
Chas Palmer Williams (Lightyear) Almost Acoustic
5 Shitty Fingers (Feat Duncan Snuff) Almost Acoustic
Steve Rawles (This Is A Standoff) Almost Acoustic
The Crows Almost Acoustic
Will Tun and the Wasters Almost Acoustic
Suicide Si Almost Acoustic
Bingo With Max Almost Acoustic
Artist Stage Day
3CR The Olympia 2 Day 2
5 Shitty Fingers (Feat Duncan Snuff) Almost Acoustic Day 4
999 Empress Ballroom Day 3
A Wilhelm Scream Empress Ballroom Day 2
A.T.V. Bizarre Bazaar Day 4
ABBA Sensation Bizarre Bazaar Day 1
A-Heads The Arena Day 4
Andy Nunn (Poet) Bizarre Bazaar Day 4
Andy T Bizarre Bazaar Day 4
Angry Agenda The Arena Day 1
Anti-Nowhere League Empress Ballroom Day 2
Anti-Vigilante The Arena Day 4
Argy Bargy The Olympia 1 Day 2
Arturo Lurkers Punktry And Western Band Bizarre Bazaar Day 2
Atheist Rap The Olympia 2 Day 4
Balsall Heathens Almost Acoustic Day 1
Bank Holiday Jez Almost Acoustic Day 2
Ben Potter Almost Acoustic Day 1
Billy Liar Almost Acoustic Day 2
Bingo With Max Almost Acoustic Day 1
Bingo With Max Almost Acoustic Day 2
Bingo With Max Almost Acoustic Day 3
Bingo With Max Almost Acoustic Day 4
Biteback The Arena Day 2
Bootstroke The Olympia 1 Day 2
Booze & Glory The Arena Day 1
Broken Nose The Arena Day 4
Bus Station Loonies The Olympia 2 Day 2
Capdown Empress Ballroom Day 3
Captain Hotknives Bizarre Bazaar Day 3
Captain Sensible Bizarre Bazaar Day 4
Charred Hearts The Olympia 2 Day 4
Chas Palmer Williams (Lightyear) Almost Acoustic Day 4
Choking Susan The Arena Day 2
Church of Confidence The Arena Day 3
Citizen Fish The Olympia 1 Day 4
Cock Sparrer Empress Ballroom Day 3
Control The Arena Day 3
Craig Temple (Moral Dilemma) Almost Acoustic Day 2
Crashed Out The Arena Day 4
Criminal Class The Olympia 1 Day 3
Deadline The Olympia 1 Day 3
dipsomaniacs The Arena Day 4
Dirty Folkers (Beki Bondage/Paul Rooney - Vice Squad) Almost Acoustic Day 2
Dirty Revolution Empress Ballroom Day 4
Dragster The Arena Day 4
Drongos For Europe The Olympia 1 Day 2
Drunkan Balordi The Olympia 2 Day 2
Dun2Def The Arena Day 2
Eastfield The Olympia 2 Day 4
Ed Ache (ICH) Almost Acoustic Day 1
Eddie & The Hot Rods The Arena Day 3
El Morgan Almost Acoustic Day 3
Emily And The Faves Bizarre Bazaar Day 2
English Dogs The Arena Day 2
Eric Faulkner Bizarre Bazaar Day 1
Ex Cathedra The Arena Day 2
Fearless Vampire Killers Empress Ballroom Day 4
Fire Exit The Arena Day 1
Frenzy The Arena Day 2
GBH The Olympia 1 Day 2
Geoffrey Oi!Cott The Arena Day 1
Get Cape. Wear Cape. Fly Bizarre Bazaar Day 3
Gimp Fist The Arena Day 3
GIRLFIXER The Arena Day 1
Glen Matlock Empress Ballroom Day 4
Goldblade Empress Ballroom Day 4
Guilty Pleasures The Olympia 2 Day 3
Guttersnipe Bizarre Bazaar Day 3
H.D.Q. The Arena Day 2
Hard Skin Empress Ballroom Day 3
Hateful The Arena Day 3
Have Nots The Arena Day 3
Heavy Metal Kids The Arena Day 1
Here And Now Bizarre Bazaar Day 4
Hooligan The Olympia 2 Day 2
Hotwired The Arena Day 1
Infa Riot Empress Ballroom Day 2
Jaya the Cat The Arena Day 4
Jb conspiricy The Olympia 2 Day 3
Jello Biafra and the Guantanamo School of Medicine The Olympia 1 Day 4
Jericho Hill Bizarre Bazaar Day 3
Jessie Eastfield Almost Acoustic Day 1
Jim Sorrow Almost Acoustic Day 1
Joe Tilston (Random Hand) Almost Acoustic Day 2
jonny one lung Almost Acoustic Day 2
Kelly Kemp (Ex No Comply) Almost Acoustic Day 3
Kings of the Delmar The Arena Day 1
Kunt and the Gang The Arena Day 4
Left Alone The Arena Day 4
London The Arena Day 3
Los Fastidios Almost Acoustic Day 2
Los Fastidios Empress Ballroom Day 3
Louie "One Song" Raw Almost Acoustic Day 1
Louise Distras Almost Acoustic Day 3
Mad Sin The Arena Day 2
Major Accident The Olympia 1 Day 3
Marching Orders The Olympia 2 Day 3
Mark Astronaut Almost Acoustic Day 4
Matt Voodoo (Mad Sin) Almost Acoustic Day 2
Mauri Clash City Rocker Almost Acoustic Day 3
Max Splodge Almost Acoustic Day 1
Maximum RNR The Arena Day 2
Mdc The Olympia 1 Day 4
MDC unplugged Almost Acoustic Day 3
Menace The Arena Day 1
Middle Finger Salute The Olympia 2 Day 2
Mike Marlin & The Whethermen Bizarre Bazaar Day 3
Mike Only (Aka Fruitbag Ex King Blues) Almost Acoustic Day 4
Monica and the Explosion The Olympia 1 Day 4
Monkish The Arena Day 2
Moral Dilemma The Olympia 1 Day 3
Mouthwash The Arena Day 2
Neck Almost Acoustic Day 3
Neck The Olympia 1 Day 4
Newtown Neurotics The Arena Day 3
Nick Cash Almost Acoustic Day 3
Noise Agents The Arena Day 1
Off! (Feat Keith Morris) Empress Ballroom Day 1
Old Firm Casuals Empress Ballroom Day 1
On Trial The Olympia 2 Day 2
One Man Stand The Olympia 2 Day 4
Paranoid Visions The Olympia 1 Day 3
Pascal Briggs and the Stokers The Olympia 2 Day 3
Pascal Briggs and the Stokers Almost Acoustic Day 4
Paul Carter Almost Acoustic Day 1
Penny Rimbauds Last Amendment Bizarre Bazaar Day 2
Pennywise Empress Ballroom Day 3
Perkie Almost Acoustic Day 3
Pete Bentham and the Dinner Ladies The Arena Day 1
Peter and the Test Tube Babies The Arena Day 2
Picture Frame Seduction The Olympia 2 Day 4
Pink Hearse The Olympia 2 Day 2
Pipes and Pints Empress Ballroom Day 1
Poisoned Electric Head Bizarre Bazaar Day 2
Prairie Dugz The Olympia 2 Day 4
Radio Dead Ones The Arena Day 3
Random Hand Empress Ballroom Day 3
Rat City Riot Empress Ballroom Day 3
Reazione The Olympia 2 Day 3
Reb Sutton (Dirty Revolution) Almost Acoustic Day 3
Red Alert The Olympia 1 Day 4
Resistance 77 The Olympia 1 Day 2
resolution 242 The Arena Day 1
Runnin' Riot The Olympia 2 Day 3
Rust The Arena Day 2
Sarah Blackwood (The Creepshow) Almost Acoustic Day 2
Section 5 The Arena Day 2
Segismundo Toxicómano Empress Ballroom Day 2
Sensa Yuma The Olympia 2 Day 4
Septic Psychos The Arena Day 3
Short Bus Window Lickers The Arena Day 1
Sick on the Bus The Olympia 1 Day 4
Simon Friend (The Levellers) Almost Acoustic Day 4
Slaughter And The Dogs Empress Ballroom Day 4
Spanner The Arena Day 1
Splodgenessabounds The Arena Day 3
Stage Bottles The Olympia 2 Day 3
Steve Rawles (This Is A Standoff) Almost Acoustic Day 4
Strawberry Blondes The Arena Day 3
Street Dogs Empress Ballroom Day 3
Stza Crack The Olympia 2 Day 4
Suicide Si Almost Acoustic Day 4
Texas Terri Bomb! The Olympia 1 Day 2
The Adicts Empress Ballroom Day 4
The Agitators The Arena Day 3
The Astronauts Bizarre Bazaar Day 4
The Beat The Olympia 1 Day 4
The Beatdown The Arena Day 4
The Blame The Arena Day 1
The Bleach Boys The Olympia 2 Day 3
The Bouncing Souls Empress Ballroom Day 2
The Boys Empress Ballroom Day 3
The Business Empress Ballroom Day 2
The Crack The Arena Day 3
The Cravats Bizarre Bazaar Day 2
The Creepshow Empress Ballroom Day 2
The Crows Almost Acoustic Day 4
The Damned The Olympia 1 Day 2
The Dead Class The Olympia 2 Day 2
The Defects The Olympia 1 Day 3
The Dickies Empress Ballroom Day 3
The Disruptors The Arena Day 4
The Dolly Show Bizarre Bazaar Day 1
The Duel The Olympia 1 Day 2
The Exploited Empress Ballroom Day 2
The Fiend The Arena Day 1
The Filaments The Olympia 1 Day 3
The Fornicators Empress Ballroom Day 2
The Grit The Arena Day 3
The Human Project The Olympia 1 Day 4
The Jons The Arena Day 3
The Lurkers The Arena Day 4
The Meteors Empress Ballroom Day 1
The New Forbidden Bizarre Bazaar Day 3
The Outcasts Empress Ballroom Day 4
The Red Eyes The Olympia 2 Day 3
The Restarts Empress Ballroom Day 2
The Rockabellas Bizarre Bazaar Day 1
The Skints Empress Ballroom Day 4
The Stupids The Arena Day 2
The Subhumans The Olympia 1 Day 3
The Surfin Turnips Bizarre Bazaar Day 3
The Varukers The Olympia 1 Day 3
The Vibrators The Olympia 1 Day 2
The Warriors The Arena Day 2
The World/Inferno Friendship Society Empress Ballroom Day 1
The World/Inferno Friendship Society Almost Acoustic Day 1
The Zips The Arena Day 1
Threats The Olympia 1 Day 2
Tight Finks The Olympia 2 Day 2
Tina Lee Almost Acoustic Day 3
Tom Hingley (Inspiral Carpets) Almost Acoustic Day 3
Tower Blocks The Olympia 2 Day 3
Toyah Bizarre Bazaar Day 2
Tv Smith (The Adverts) & Leigh Heggarty (The Price) Bizarre Bazaar Day 4
Tyrannosaurus Alan Empress Ballroom Day 1
UK Subs Empress Ballroom Day 4
Ukulele Kris Almost Acoustic Day 1
Vice Squad The Olympia 1 Day 3
Will Tun and the Wasters Almost Acoustic Day 4
Name Distance Prices From
ST ANDREWS GUESTHOUSE 0.3 ml £60.00 Book
Abbey Lodge 0.3 ml £25.00 Book
Derwent Hotel 0.3 ml £40.00 Book
Dunromin Hotel 0.3 ml £40.00 Book
Sunset 0.3 ml £30.00 Book
Raffles Hotel & Tearooms 0.4 ml £92.00 Book
The Grays Hotel 0.4 ml £35.00 Book
The Beechfield 0.4 ml £40.00 Book
Memphis Hotel 0.4 ml £25.00 Book
Fairhaven hotel 0.5 ml £70.00 Book
Ardwick house hotel 0.5 ml £13.00 Book
Tregenna 0.5 ml £30.00 Book
Springfield Hotel 0.5 ml £22.50 Book
The Lawton Hotel 0.5 ml £40.00 Book
Coco Beach Hotel 0.5 ml £55.00 Book

Blackpool Winter Gardens, Church st, Blackpool, FY11HU