Latitude Latitude

Latitude Header

The Latitude Festival is an annual music festival that takes place in Henham Park, Southwold, Suffolk, England. It was first held in July 2006. Latitude is said to be more similar to continental European festivals; as well as a comprehensive bill of musicians, bands and artists across four stages - The Obelisk Arena, The Word Arena, The Sunrise Arena, and the Huw Stephens curated Lake Stage, the festival comprises elements of theatre, art, comedy, cabaret, poetry, politics, dance and literature.

Although it is still too early for a line-up to be announced, a look back at line-ups from the past 11 years reads like a who's who of music!

Henham Park, Southwold, Suffolk

Balaklava Blues Music & Film Arena
Honey Harper Solas Stage
The Ninth Wave Solas Stage
Hussain Manawer The Speakeasy
Solange Obelisk Arena
Belle and Sebastian Obelisk Arena
Benjamin Clementine Obelisk Arena
Gang of Youths Obelisk Arena
La Femme Obelisk Arena
The Charlatans Obelisk Arena
Bryde The Lake Stage
Confidence Man The Lake Stage
Husky Loops The Lake Stage
Lower Slaughter The Lake Stage
Sorry The Lake Stage
The Howl And The Hum The Lake Stage
Delilah Montagu Solas Stage
Joseph J. Jones Solas Stage
Josienne Clarke & Ben Walker Solas Stage
Pillow Queens Solas Stage
The Modern Strangers Solas Stage
Pappy's Flatshare Slamdown The Speakeasy
...And You Will Know Us By The Trail Of Dead BBC Music Stage
Hinds BBC Music Stage
James BBC Music Stage
Marlon Williams BBC Music Stage
NAO BBC Music Stage
tUnE-yArDs BBC Music Stage
Balaklava Blues Music & Film Arena
Britten Sinfonia Academy Music & Film Arena
Oscar Jerome Music & Film Arena
Reeps One: We Speak Music (live show) Music & Film Arena
Dom Coyote: We Can Time Travel The Cabaret Theatre
Bodega unknown stage
Charles Watson unknown stage
Joseph J. Jones unknown stage
Kıran Kai unknown stage
Makeness unknown stage
Palace Winter unknown stage
Rothwell unknown stage
Stealing Sheep's Suffragette Tribute unknown stage
The Go! Team unknown stage
The Wandering Hearts unknown stage
Wildwood Kin unknown stage
Yussef Dayes unknown stage
Alfa Mist Sunrise Arena
Bruce Sunrise Arena
Bruce Clark performing Death Peak Live Sunrise Arena
Naaz Sunrise Arena
Or:la Sunrise Arena
Willow Sunrise Arena
Lion Alcove Stage
Abigoliah Schamaun Comedy
Adam Riches Comedy
Amusical Comedy
Amy Annette Comedy
Angela Barnes Comedy
Bridget Christie Comedy
Chortle Student Comedy Awards Finalists Comedy
Chris Stokes Comedy
Grainne Maguire Comedy
Huge Davies Comedy
Jake Lambert Comedy
James Acaster Comedy
Jayde Adams Comedy
Jonathan Pie Comedy
Kiri Pritchard Mclean Comedy
Lloyd Griffith Comedy
Lou Sanders Comedy
Marcus Brigstocke Comedy
Mat Ewins Comedy
Matt Richardson Comedy
QI Comedy
Rachel Parris Comedy
Sheeps Comedy
Sisters Comedy
Steen Raskopoulos Comedy
Stevie Martin Comedy
Tim Key: Megadate Comedy
The Killers Obelisk Arena
Alex Cameron Obelisk Arena
Hudson Taylor Obelisk Arena
Jessie Ware Obelisk Arena
Juanita Stein Obelisk Arena
Parquet Courts Obelisk Arena
The Vaccines Obelisk Arena
Bloxx The Lake Stage
Boy Azooga The Lake Stage
Omaloma The Lake Stage
Pip Blom The Lake Stage
Sam Fender The Lake Stage
WH Lung The Lake Stage
whenyoung The Lake Stage
Catnapp Solas Stage
Lilla Vargen Solas Stage
Riley Pearce Solas Stage
Ruby Empress Solas Stage
WH Lung Solas Stage
Alvvays BBC Music Stage
Ibeyi BBC Music Stage
Jacob Banks BBC Music Stage
Mogwai BBC Music Stage
The Breeders BBC Music Stage
Hollie Cook Music & Film Arena
Lee Scratch Perry With Mad Professor Music & Film Arena
Nadine Shah Music & Film Arena
Sam Lee & CLS: Died For Love Music & Film Arena
Alan Davies Comedy
Darren Harriott Comedy
Ed Night Comedy
Emma Sidi Comedy
Fern Brady Comedy
Harry Hill Comedy
Jack Barry Comedy
Jack Gleadow Comedy
Jen Brister Comedy
Joanne McNally Comedy
Joe Sutherland Comedy
John Kearns Pappy's Flatshare Slamdown Comedy
Kat Bond Comedy
Kinetic Comedy Comedy
Lauren Pattison Comedy
Lost Voice Guy Comedy
Luke Kempner Comedy
Mark Thomas Comedy
Masud Milas Comedy
Mo Gilligan Comedy
Nick Mohammed Comedy
Shappi Khorsandi Comedy
Tom Lucy Comedy
Where's The F In News Comedy
Connie Constance Sunrise Arena
DJ Boring Sunrise Arena
Durand Jones and the Indications Sunrise Arena
Eclair Fifi Sunrise Arena
IAMDDB Sunrise Arena
Nabihah Iqbal Sunrise Arena
Octavian Sunrise Arena
Yellow Days Sunrise Arena
Aadae Alcove Stage
Caro Alcove Stage
Fazerdaze Alcove Stage
Francobollo Alcove Stage
Lucia Alcove Stage
Malena Zavala Alcove Stage
Westerman Alcove Stage
Highest House unknown stage
Jack Vallier unknown stage
K A R Y Y N unknown stage
Lucia unknown stage
My Sad Captains unknown stage
Pop Chorus unknown stage
Alt-J Obelisk Arena
Black Honey Obelisk Arena
Fickle Friends Obelisk Arena
Jeremy Loops Obelisk Arena
Rag n Bone Man Obelisk Arena
Sleeper Obelisk Arena
Wolf Alice Obelisk Arena
Girlhood The Lake Stage
Hak BakeR The Lake Stage
Jade Bird The Lake Stage
Skinny Pelembe The Lake Stage
Trudy and the Romance The Lake Stage
Gaffa Tape Sandy Alcove Stage
Meggie Brown Alcove Stage
Nelson Can Alcove Stage
Spinning Coin Alcove Stage
Alex Edelman Comedy
Chris Washington Comedy
David Morgan Comedy
David O'Doherty Comedy
Desiree Burch Comedy
Dylan Moran Comedy
Glenn Moore Comedy
Jarlath Regan Comedy
Joel Dommett Comedy
Jon Pointing Comedy
Lazy Susan Comedy
Lolly Adefope Comedy
Maisie Adam Comedy
Phoebe Walsh Comedy
Rhys Nicholson Comedy
Richard Todd Comedy
Sarah Keyworth Comedy
Tessa Coates Comedy
Tom Allen Comedy
Bomba Estéreo BBC Music Stage
Gabrielle Aplin BBC Music Stage
Hannah Peel & Tubular Brass BBC Music Stage
Idles BBC Music Stage
Jon Hopkins (live) BBC Music Stage
Superorganism BBC Music Stage
Adam Buxton: Bug X Music & Film Arena
Alexis Ffrench Music & Film Arena
Charming Baker icw. Kate Bryan Music & Film Arena
Grace Petrie Music & Film Arena
Amaroun Solas Stage
Ark Solas Stage
Bearcubs Solas Stage
Nathan Ball Solas Stage
A K Patterson unknown stage
Dylan Cartlidge unknown stage
Kyekyeku & Ghanalogue Highlife unknown stage
Pianofield unknown stage
Projector unknown stage
Self Esteem unknown stage
Suzi Wu unknown stage
AE Mak Sunrise Arena
Japandroids Sunrise Arena
Kalyde Sunrise Arena
Object Blue Sunrise Arena
Pangaea Sunrise Arena
Phobophobes Sunrise Arena
Porches Sunrise Arena
Preoccupations Sunrise Arena
The Orielles Sunrise Arena
House Gospel Choir Waterfront Stage
Stephen Bailey The Cabaret Theatre
Tim Arnold Music & Film Arena
White Mink Music & Film Arena
3D (Late Night DJ) Solas Stage
Darren Emerson and Danny Howells Solas Stage
Dave Seaman Solas Stage
David Keenan Solas Stage
Holiday Oscar Solas Stage
Honey Lung Solas Stage
Sing Along Social Solas Stage
Aisling Bea Comedy
Bisha K Ali Comedy
Diane Chorley Comedy
Eleanor Tiernan Comedy
Joel Dommett Comedy
Mawaan Rizwan Comedy
Monkey & Roy Comedy
pecs Comedy
Sam Golin Comedy
Sophie Willian Comedy
Tash & Ellie Comedy
Artist Stage Day
...And You Will Know Us By The Trail Of Dead BBC Music Stage Fri 13th
3D (Late Night DJ) Solas Stage Unknown Day
A K Patterson unknown stage Sun 15th
Aadae Alcove Stage Sat 14th
Abigoliah Schamaun Comedy Fri 13th
Adam Buxton: Bug X Music & Film Arena Sun 15th
Adam Riches Comedy Fri 13th
AE Mak Sunrise Arena Sun 15th
Aisling Bea Comedy Unknown Day
Alan Davies Comedy Sat 14th
Alex Cameron Obelisk Arena Sat 14th
Alex Edelman Comedy Sun 15th
Alexis Ffrench Music & Film Arena Sun 15th
Alfa Mist Sunrise Arena Fri 13th
Alt-J Obelisk Arena Sun 15th
Alvvays BBC Music Stage Sat 14th
Amaroun Solas Stage Sun 15th
Amusical Comedy Fri 13th
Amy Annette Comedy Fri 13th
Angela Barnes Comedy Fri 13th
Ark Solas Stage Sun 15th
Balaklava Blues Music & Film Arena Thu 12th
Balaklava Blues Music & Film Arena Fri 13th
Bearcubs Solas Stage Sun 15th
Belle and Sebastian Obelisk Arena Fri 13th
Benjamin Clementine Obelisk Arena Fri 13th
Bisha K Ali Comedy Unknown Day
Black Honey Obelisk Arena Sun 15th
Bloxx The Lake Stage Sat 14th
Bodega unknown stage Fri 13th
Bomba Estéreo BBC Music Stage Sun 15th
Boy Azooga The Lake Stage Sat 14th
Bridget Christie Comedy Fri 13th
Britten Sinfonia Academy Music & Film Arena Fri 13th
Bruce Sunrise Arena Fri 13th
Bruce Clark performing Death Peak Live Sunrise Arena Fri 13th
Bryde The Lake Stage Fri 13th
Caro Alcove Stage Sat 14th
Catnapp Solas Stage Sat 14th
Charles Watson unknown stage Fri 13th
Charming Baker icw. Kate Bryan Music & Film Arena Sun 15th
Chortle Student Comedy Awards Finalists Comedy Fri 13th
Chris Stokes Comedy Fri 13th
Chris Washington Comedy Sun 15th
Confidence Man The Lake Stage Fri 13th
Connie Constance Sunrise Arena Sat 14th
Darren Emerson and Danny Howells Solas Stage Unknown Day
Darren Harriott Comedy Sat 14th
Dave Seaman Solas Stage Unknown Day
David Keenan Solas Stage Unknown Day
David Morgan Comedy Sun 15th
David O'Doherty Comedy Sun 15th
Delilah Montagu Solas Stage Fri 13th
Desiree Burch Comedy Sun 15th
Diane Chorley Comedy Unknown Day
DJ Boring Sunrise Arena Sat 14th
Dom Coyote: We Can Time Travel The Cabaret Theatre Fri 13th
Durand Jones and the Indications Sunrise Arena Sat 14th
Dylan Cartlidge unknown stage Sun 15th
Dylan Moran Comedy Sun 15th
Eclair Fifi Sunrise Arena Sat 14th
Ed Night Comedy Sat 14th
Eleanor Tiernan Comedy Unknown Day
Emma Sidi Comedy Sat 14th
Fazerdaze Alcove Stage Sat 14th
Fern Brady Comedy Sat 14th
Fickle Friends Obelisk Arena Sun 15th
Francobollo Alcove Stage Sat 14th
Gabrielle Aplin BBC Music Stage Sun 15th
Gaffa Tape Sandy Alcove Stage Sun 15th
Gang of Youths Obelisk Arena Fri 13th
Girlhood The Lake Stage Sun 15th
Glenn Moore Comedy Sun 15th
Grace Petrie Music & Film Arena Sun 15th
Grainne Maguire Comedy Fri 13th
Hak BakeR The Lake Stage Sun 15th
Hannah Peel & Tubular Brass BBC Music Stage Sun 15th
Harry Hill Comedy Sat 14th
Highest House unknown stage Sat 14th
Hinds BBC Music Stage Fri 13th
Holiday Oscar Solas Stage Unknown Day
Hollie Cook Music & Film Arena Sat 14th
Honey Harper Solas Stage Thu 12th
Honey Lung Solas Stage Unknown Day
House Gospel Choir Waterfront Stage Sun 15th
Hudson Taylor Obelisk Arena Sat 14th
Huge Davies Comedy Fri 13th
Husky Loops The Lake Stage Fri 13th
Hussain Manawer The Speakeasy Thu 12th
IAMDDB Sunrise Arena Sat 14th
Ibeyi BBC Music Stage Sat 14th
Idles BBC Music Stage Sun 15th
Jack Barry Comedy Sat 14th
Jack Gleadow Comedy Sat 14th
Jack Vallier unknown stage Sat 14th
Jacob Banks BBC Music Stage Sat 14th
Jade Bird The Lake Stage Sun 15th
Jake Lambert Comedy Fri 13th
James BBC Music Stage Fri 13th
James Acaster Comedy Fri 13th
Japandroids Sunrise Arena Sun 15th
Jarlath Regan Comedy Sun 15th
Jayde Adams Comedy Fri 13th
Jen Brister Comedy Sat 14th
Jeremy Loops Obelisk Arena Sun 15th
Jessie Ware Obelisk Arena Sat 14th
Joanne McNally Comedy Sat 14th
Joe Sutherland Comedy Sat 14th
Joel Dommett Comedy Sun 15th
Joel Dommett Comedy Unknown Day
John Kearns Pappy's Flatshare Slamdown Comedy Sat 14th
Jon Hopkins (live) BBC Music Stage Sun 15th
Jon Pointing Comedy Sun 15th
Jonathan Pie Comedy Fri 13th
Joseph J. Jones Solas Stage Fri 13th
Joseph J. Jones unknown stage Fri 13th
Josienne Clarke & Ben Walker Solas Stage Fri 13th
Juanita Stein Obelisk Arena Sat 14th
K A R Y Y N unknown stage Sat 14th
Kalyde Sunrise Arena Sun 15th
Kat Bond Comedy Sat 14th
Kinetic Comedy Comedy Sat 14th
Kıran Kai unknown stage Fri 13th
Kiri Pritchard Mclean Comedy Fri 13th
Kyekyeku & Ghanalogue Highlife unknown stage Sun 15th
La Femme Obelisk Arena Fri 13th
Lauren Pattison Comedy Sat 14th
Lazy Susan Comedy Sun 15th
Lee Scratch Perry With Mad Professor Music & Film Arena Sat 14th
Lilla Vargen Solas Stage Sat 14th
Lion Alcove Stage Fri 13th
Lloyd Griffith Comedy Fri 13th
Lolly Adefope Comedy Sun 15th
Lost Voice Guy Comedy Sat 14th
Lou Sanders Comedy Fri 13th
Lower Slaughter The Lake Stage Fri 13th
Lucia Alcove Stage Sat 14th
Lucia unknown stage Sat 14th
Luke Kempner Comedy Sat 14th
Maisie Adam Comedy Sun 15th
Makeness unknown stage Fri 13th
Malena Zavala Alcove Stage Sat 14th
Marcus Brigstocke Comedy Fri 13th
Mark Thomas Comedy Sat 14th
Marlon Williams BBC Music Stage Fri 13th
Masud Milas Comedy Sat 14th
Mat Ewins Comedy Fri 13th
Matt Richardson Comedy Fri 13th
Mawaan Rizwan Comedy Unknown Day
Meggie Brown Alcove Stage Sun 15th
Mo Gilligan Comedy Sat 14th
Mogwai BBC Music Stage Sat 14th
Monkey & Roy Comedy Unknown Day
My Sad Captains unknown stage Sat 14th
Naaz Sunrise Arena Fri 13th
Nabihah Iqbal Sunrise Arena Sat 14th
Nadine Shah Music & Film Arena Sat 14th
NAO BBC Music Stage Fri 13th
Nathan Ball Solas Stage Sun 15th
Nelson Can Alcove Stage Sun 15th
Nick Mohammed Comedy Sat 14th
Object Blue Sunrise Arena Sun 15th
Octavian Sunrise Arena Sat 14th
Omaloma The Lake Stage Sat 14th
Or:la Sunrise Arena Fri 13th
Oscar Jerome Music & Film Arena Fri 13th
Palace Winter unknown stage Fri 13th
Pangaea Sunrise Arena Sun 15th
Pappy's Flatshare Slamdown The Speakeasy Fri 13th
Parquet Courts Obelisk Arena Sat 14th
pecs Comedy Unknown Day
Phobophobes Sunrise Arena Sun 15th
Phoebe Walsh Comedy Sun 15th
Pianofield unknown stage Sun 15th
Pillow Queens Solas Stage Fri 13th
Pip Blom The Lake Stage Sat 14th
Pop Chorus unknown stage Sat 14th
Porches Sunrise Arena Sun 15th
Preoccupations Sunrise Arena Sun 15th
Projector unknown stage Sun 15th
QI Comedy Fri 13th
Rachel Parris Comedy Fri 13th
Rag n Bone Man Obelisk Arena Sun 15th
Reeps One: We Speak Music (live show) Music & Film Arena Fri 13th
Rhys Nicholson Comedy Sun 15th
Richard Todd Comedy Sun 15th
Riley Pearce Solas Stage Sat 14th
Rothwell unknown stage Fri 13th
Ruby Empress Solas Stage Sat 14th
Sam Fender The Lake Stage Sat 14th
Sam Golin Comedy Unknown Day
Sam Lee & CLS: Died For Love Music & Film Arena Sat 14th
Sarah Keyworth Comedy Sun 15th
Self Esteem unknown stage Sun 15th
Shappi Khorsandi Comedy Sat 14th
Sheeps Comedy Fri 13th
Sing Along Social Solas Stage Unknown Day
Sisters Comedy Fri 13th
Skinny Pelembe The Lake Stage Sun 15th
Sleeper Obelisk Arena Sun 15th
Solange Obelisk Arena Fri 13th
Sophie Willian Comedy Unknown Day
Sorry The Lake Stage Fri 13th
Spinning Coin Alcove Stage Sun 15th
Stealing Sheep's Suffragette Tribute unknown stage Fri 13th
Steen Raskopoulos Comedy Fri 13th
Stephen Bailey The Cabaret Theatre Sun 15th
Stevie Martin Comedy Fri 13th
Superorganism BBC Music Stage Sun 15th
Suzi Wu unknown stage Sun 15th
Tash & Ellie Comedy Unknown Day
Tessa Coates Comedy Sun 15th
The Breeders BBC Music Stage Sat 14th
The Charlatans Obelisk Arena Fri 13th
The Go! Team unknown stage Fri 13th
The Howl And The Hum The Lake Stage Fri 13th
The Killers Obelisk Arena Sat 14th
The Modern Strangers Solas Stage Fri 13th
The Ninth Wave Solas Stage Thu 12th
The Orielles Sunrise Arena Sun 15th
The Vaccines Obelisk Arena Sat 14th
The Wandering Hearts unknown stage Fri 13th
Tim Arnold Music & Film Arena Unknown Day
Tim Key: Megadate Comedy Fri 13th
Tom Allen Comedy Sun 15th
Tom Lucy Comedy Sat 14th
Trudy and the Romance The Lake Stage Sun 15th
tUnE-yArDs BBC Music Stage Fri 13th
Westerman Alcove Stage Sat 14th
WH Lung The Lake Stage Sat 14th
WH Lung Solas Stage Sat 14th
whenyoung The Lake Stage Sat 14th
Where's The F In News Comedy Sat 14th
White Mink Music & Film Arena Unknown Day
Wildwood Kin unknown stage Fri 13th
Willow Sunrise Arena Fri 13th
Wolf Alice Obelisk Arena Sun 15th
Yellow Days Sunrise Arena Sat 14th
Yussef Dayes unknown stage Fri 13th
Name Distance Prices From
The Kings Head Hotel - A JD Wetherspoon Hotel 2.0 ml £39.00 Book
Gypsy Hollow 3.6 ml £125.00 Book
Valley Farmhouse 4.3 ml £120.00 Book
Carlton Manor Hotel 4.8 ml £47.50 Book
Waveney Inn 5.1 ml £79.00 Book
Oulton Broad Apartments 5.6 ml £85.00 Book
Pontins - Pakefield Holiday Park 6.1 ml £90.00 Book
The Wherry Hotel 6.4 ml £45.00 Book
Camps Heath Barn 6.4 ml £65.00 Book
Winelodge 107 Bar & Canteen 6.4 ml £34.99 Book
Edingworth Guest House 7.1 ml £45.00 Book
The Hotel Victoria 7.3 ml £50.00 Book
Hotel Hatfield 7.5 ml £55.00 Book
Swan Hotel 8.1 ml £99.00 Book
Crown Hotel 8.3 ml £99.00 Book

Henham Park Estate, Beccles, Suffolk, NR348AN