Kendal Calling Kendal Calling

Kendal Calling Header
00 00 00 00
Days Hours Mins Secs

Kendal Calling is an intimate, award-winning, independent festival held in the beautiful Lake District. It features some of the finest contemporary music and art to date alongside fields full of entertainment and activities. With a small capacity of 8,000, you shouldn't expect big queues for toilets and bars, moving from stage to stage should be nice and easy, there are 8 to choose from playing the very best in Rock, Dance, Indie and more. There are a few camping options available, quiet areas for those who like there sleep, camping next to your car, or Campervan fields.

There are camping options for this event.

Primal Scream Main Stage
Dizzee Rascal Main Stage
Lottery Winners Main Stage
Sundara Karma Main Stage
Craig Charles unknown stage
Howling Rhythm DJs unknown stage
Supergrass Main Stage
Craig David's TS5 Main Stage
The Slow Readers Club Main Stage
All Back To Bez's DJ set unknown stage
Chloe Foy unknown stage
Chncer unknown stage
Dave Haslam unknown stage
Delagrave unknown stage
Dilettante unknown stage
Dirty Laces unknown stage
Diving Station unknown stage
DJ FallBack unknown stage
DMA's unknown stage
DON'T FLOP unknown stage
Dub Phizix & Strategy unknown stage
Electric Soup unknown stage
Farmer Of Funk unknown stage
Flat Cap Brass unknown stage
Flex 80s Disco Workout Classics unknown stage
Freear (Slamboree) DJ Set unknown stage
Gumshoe unknown stage
Honeyblood unknown stage
iora unknown stage
Jaguar Skills unknown stage
James Holt unknown stage
JON DAWES unknown stage
Jungle (DJ set) unknown stage
kendos unknown stage
Laura James unknown stage
Mali Hayes unknown stage
Martha Hill unknown stage
Maz O'Connor unknown stage
Melanie Baker unknown stage
Mr. Motivator unknown stage
mr wilson's second liners unknown stage
Natalie Mccool unknown stage
Niki Kand unknown stage
Phoebe Green unknown stage
Pulled Apart by Horses unknown stage
pulp friction unknown stage
Reef unknown stage
Revivalry unknown stage
Shaggy unknown stage
Skylights unknown stage
Slamboree unknown stage
Dusty Springfield unknown stage
Stanleys unknown stage
Stipe unknown stage
The Goa Express unknown stage
The Machine Rages On unknown stage
The Magic Gang unknown stage
The Murder Capital unknown stage
The Reytons unknown stage
The She Street Band unknown stage
Heather Small After Glow
Black Futures Earache Presents
Massive Wagons Earache Presents
Nova Twins Earache Presents
Punk In Drublic Soapbox
Stereophonics Main Stage
Blossoms Main Stage
Amy Lou unknown stage
Arcades unknown stage
Arran George unknown stage
Beast Decoys unknown stage
Bulsara & His Queenies unknown stage
Bums DJs unknown stage
Church of the Cosmic Skull unknown stage
Dakota Avenue unknown stage
Drum N Bounce unknown stage
Dub Pistols unknown stage
Easy Life unknown stage
Ellysse Mason unknown stage
Emily Burns unknown stage
False Advertising unknown stage
Flava D unknown stage
Flynt unknown stage
GeNN unknown stage
giant loop of sound unknown stage
Hannah Rose Pitchford unknown stage
Indie Street Club unknown stage
Johnny Marr unknown stage
Kid Kapichi unknown stage
Levelz unknown stage
Lindsay Munroe unknown stage
Lock, Stock & Two Smoking Decks unknown stage
Lost Colours unknown stage
Mario Brothers DJ set unknown stage
Mickey 9's unknown stage
Mylittlebrother unknown stage
North Base unknown stage
Oasis Maybe unknown stage
Paint unknown stage
Pub Night unknown stage
Quiet Tiger unknown stage
Red Corner unknown stage
Sister Sledge unknown stage
Soundtracks unknown stage
The Academic unknown stage
The Blue Stones unknown stage
The Illicits unknown stage
The K's unknown stage
The Lathums unknown stage
The Northern Threads unknown stage
The Zutons unknown stage
These Smiths unknown stage
Tom McGuire & The Brassholes unknown stage
Tonn Piper unknown stage
Wargasm unknown stage
Pale Waves Calling Out
Hands Off Gretel Earache Presents
Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Earache Presents
Andy C After Glow
Elvana: Elvis Fronted Nirvana After Glow
Foals Main Stage
Bill Bailey Main Stage
Goldfrapp Main Stage
The Kooks Main Stage
Evil Scarecrow Earache Presents
Hacktivist Earache Presents
Nosebleed Earache Presents
Scouting for Girls Calling Out
808 State unknown stage
Aaron Smith unknown stage
Back To 2006 unknown stage
Bandaoke unknown stage
Barrioke unknown stage
Brand New Friend unknown stage
Bryony Jarman-Pinto unknown stage
Clint Boon unknown stage
Daft Funk Live unknown stage
Deux Furieuses unknown stage
DJ Yoda: History Of Gaming unknown stage
Ducking Punches unknown stage
Emerald unknown stage
Fascino Nights unknown stage
Feet unknown stage
Grime Orchestrated unknown stage
Guise unknown stage
Hannah Wants unknown stage
Hardwicke Circus unknown stage
Jade Bird unknown stage
Jaguar unknown stage
Kendal's Got Talent unknown stage
Lauran Hibberd unknown stage
LiINES unknown stage
marie white unknown stage
Marika Hackman unknown stage
NICOLAH unknown stage
Non Canon unknown stage
Novablood unknown stage
Prowes unknown stage
Retro Video Club unknown stage
Sallow Pillowback To 2006 unknown stage
Sean McGowan unknown stage
Shaolin Monkey unknown stage
Skinny Lister unknown stage
Sonic Boom Six unknown stage
The Hara unknown stage
The Lancashire Hotpots unknown stage
The Marley Experience unknown stage
The Native Cult unknown stage
The People unknown stage
The Silver Bars unknown stage
The Velvet Shakes unknown stage
Transmission unknown stage
Wrong Jovi unknown stage
You Me At Six unknown stage
Kongo Dia Ntotila Chai Wallah
Royal Sounds Chai Wallah
Sound of the Sirens Chai Wallah
The Ashton Jones Project Chai Wallah
True Strays Chai Wallah
Year of the Dog Chai Wallah
Afla Sackey And Afrik Bawantu unknown stage
Continental Drifts unknown stage
Hana unknown stage
Jonny Donat unknown stage
Kosmo Sound unknown stage
The Sunday Supercade unknown stage
Aoife Nessa Frances Tim Peaks
Bob Stanley Tim Peaks
Claire Welles Tim Peaks
HYYTS Tim Peaks
Jupiter Strange Tim Peaks
Keel Her Tim Peaks
Rob Deerings Beat This Tim Peaks
Rockit Present... Tim Peaks
Chris Betts vs The Audience Soapbox
Dabbers Social Bingo Soapbox
Daisy Earl Soapbox
Danny McLoughin Soapbox
Darcie Silver Soapbox
Elf Lyons Soapbox
Game Over! Retro Arcade Quiz Soapbox
gary delaney Soapbox
Jojo Sutherland Soapbox
Karaoke Rumble Soapbox
Liam Withnail Soapbox
Marcus Brigstocke Soapbox
Mark Nelson Soapbox
Matt Bragg Soapbox
Matt Reed Soapbox
Mike Newall Soapbox
Morgan Rees Soapbox
Pete Otway Soapbox
Rachel Jackson Soapbox
Ryan Cullen Soapbox
Tez Ilyas Soapbox
The Early Edition with Marcus Brigstocke & Andre Vincent Soapbox
Thomas Green Soapbox
Toussaint Douglass Soapbox
Artist Stage Day
808 State unknown stage Sun 2nd
Aaron Smith unknown stage Sun 2nd
Afla Sackey And Afrik Bawantu unknown stage Unknown Day
All Back To Bez's DJ set unknown stage Fri 31st
Amy Lou unknown stage Sat 1st
Andy C After Glow Sat 1st
Aoife Nessa Frances Tim Peaks Unknown Day
Arcades unknown stage Sat 1st
Arran George unknown stage Sat 1st
Back To 2006 unknown stage Sun 2nd
Bandaoke unknown stage Sun 2nd
Barrioke unknown stage Sun 2nd
Beast Decoys unknown stage Sat 1st
Bill Bailey Main Stage Sun 2nd
Black Futures Earache Presents Fri 31st
Blossoms Main Stage Sat 1st
Bob Stanley Tim Peaks Unknown Day
Brand New Friend unknown stage Sun 2nd
Bryony Jarman-Pinto unknown stage Sun 2nd
Bulsara & His Queenies unknown stage Sat 1st
Bums DJs unknown stage Sat 1st
Chloe Foy unknown stage Fri 31st
Chncer unknown stage Fri 31st
Chris Betts vs The Audience Soapbox Unknown Day
Church of the Cosmic Skull unknown stage Sat 1st
Claire Welles Tim Peaks Unknown Day
Clint Boon unknown stage Sun 2nd
Continental Drifts unknown stage Unknown Day
Craig Charles unknown stage Thu 30th
Craig David's TS5 Main Stage Fri 31st
Dabbers Social Bingo Soapbox Unknown Day
Daft Funk Live unknown stage Sun 2nd
Daisy Earl Soapbox Unknown Day
Dakota Avenue unknown stage Sat 1st
Danny McLoughin Soapbox Unknown Day
Darcie Silver Soapbox Unknown Day
Dave Haslam unknown stage Fri 31st
Delagrave unknown stage Fri 31st
Deux Furieuses unknown stage Sun 2nd
Dilettante unknown stage Fri 31st
Dirty Laces unknown stage Fri 31st
Diving Station unknown stage Fri 31st
Dizzee Rascal Main Stage Thu 30th
DJ FallBack unknown stage Fri 31st
DJ Yoda: History Of Gaming unknown stage Sun 2nd
DMA's unknown stage Fri 31st
DON'T FLOP unknown stage Fri 31st
Drum N Bounce unknown stage Sat 1st
Dub Phizix & Strategy unknown stage Fri 31st
Dub Pistols unknown stage Sat 1st
Ducking Punches unknown stage Sun 2nd
Dusty Springfield unknown stage Fri 31st
Easy Life unknown stage Sat 1st
Electric Soup unknown stage Fri 31st
Elf Lyons Soapbox Unknown Day
Ellysse Mason unknown stage Sat 1st
Elvana: Elvis Fronted Nirvana After Glow Sat 1st
Emerald unknown stage Sun 2nd
Emily Burns unknown stage Sat 1st
Evil Scarecrow Earache Presents Sun 2nd
False Advertising unknown stage Sat 1st
Farmer Of Funk unknown stage Fri 31st
Fascino Nights unknown stage Sun 2nd
Feet unknown stage Sun 2nd
Flat Cap Brass unknown stage Fri 31st
Flava D unknown stage Sat 1st
Flex 80s Disco Workout Classics unknown stage Fri 31st
Flynt unknown stage Sat 1st
Foals Main Stage Sun 2nd
Freear (Slamboree) DJ Set unknown stage Fri 31st
Game Over! Retro Arcade Quiz Soapbox Unknown Day
gary delaney Soapbox Unknown Day
GeNN unknown stage Sat 1st
giant loop of sound unknown stage Sat 1st
Goldfrapp Main Stage Sun 2nd
Grime Orchestrated unknown stage Sun 2nd
Guise unknown stage Sun 2nd
Gumshoe unknown stage Fri 31st
Hacktivist Earache Presents Sun 2nd
Hana unknown stage Unknown Day
Hands Off Gretel Earache Presents Sat 1st
Hannah Rose Pitchford unknown stage Sat 1st
Hannah Wants unknown stage Sun 2nd
Hardwicke Circus unknown stage Sun 2nd
Heather Small After Glow Fri 31st
Honeyblood unknown stage Fri 31st
Howling Rhythm DJs unknown stage Thu 30th
HYYTS Tim Peaks Unknown Day
Indie Street Club unknown stage Sat 1st
iora unknown stage Fri 31st
Jade Bird unknown stage Sun 2nd
Jaguar unknown stage Sun 2nd
Jaguar Skills unknown stage Fri 31st
James Holt unknown stage Fri 31st
Johnny Marr unknown stage Sat 1st
Jojo Sutherland Soapbox Unknown Day
JON DAWES unknown stage Fri 31st
Jonny Donat unknown stage Unknown Day
Jungle (DJ set) unknown stage Fri 31st
Jupiter Strange Tim Peaks Unknown Day
Karaoke Rumble Soapbox Unknown Day
Keel Her Tim Peaks Unknown Day
Kendal's Got Talent unknown stage Sun 2nd
kendos unknown stage Fri 31st
Kid Kapichi unknown stage Sat 1st
Kongo Dia Ntotila Chai Wallah Unknown Day
Kosmo Sound unknown stage Unknown Day
Laura James unknown stage Fri 31st
Lauran Hibberd unknown stage Sun 2nd
Levelz unknown stage Sat 1st
Liam Withnail Soapbox Unknown Day
LiINES unknown stage Sun 2nd
Lindsay Munroe unknown stage Sat 1st
Lock, Stock & Two Smoking Decks unknown stage Sat 1st
Lost Colours unknown stage Sat 1st
Lottery Winners Main Stage Thu 30th
Mali Hayes unknown stage Fri 31st
Marcus Brigstocke Soapbox Unknown Day
marie white unknown stage Sun 2nd
Marika Hackman unknown stage Sun 2nd
Mario Brothers DJ set unknown stage Sat 1st
Mark Nelson Soapbox Unknown Day
Martha Hill unknown stage Fri 31st
Massive Wagons Earache Presents Fri 31st
Matt Bragg Soapbox Unknown Day
Matt Reed Soapbox Unknown Day
Maz O'Connor unknown stage Fri 31st
Melanie Baker unknown stage Fri 31st
Mickey 9's unknown stage Sat 1st
Mike Newall Soapbox Unknown Day
Morgan Rees Soapbox Unknown Day
mr wilson's second liners unknown stage Fri 31st
Mr. Motivator unknown stage Fri 31st
Mylittlebrother unknown stage Sat 1st
Natalie Mccool unknown stage Fri 31st
NICOLAH unknown stage Sun 2nd
Niki Kand unknown stage Fri 31st
Non Canon unknown stage Sun 2nd
North Base unknown stage Sat 1st
Nosebleed Earache Presents Sun 2nd
Nova Twins Earache Presents Fri 31st
Novablood unknown stage Sun 2nd
Oasis Maybe unknown stage Sat 1st
Paint unknown stage Sat 1st
Pale Waves Calling Out Sat 1st
Pete Otway Soapbox Unknown Day
Phoebe Green unknown stage Fri 31st
Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Earache Presents Sat 1st
Primal Scream Main Stage Thu 30th
Prowes unknown stage Sun 2nd
Pub Night unknown stage Sat 1st
Pulled Apart by Horses unknown stage Fri 31st
pulp friction unknown stage Fri 31st
Punk In Drublic Soapbox Fri 31st
Quiet Tiger unknown stage Sat 1st
Rachel Jackson Soapbox Unknown Day
Red Corner unknown stage Sat 1st
Reef unknown stage Fri 31st
Retro Video Club unknown stage Sun 2nd
Revivalry unknown stage Fri 31st
Rob Deerings Beat This Tim Peaks Unknown Day
Rockit Present... Tim Peaks Unknown Day
Royal Sounds Chai Wallah Unknown Day
Ryan Cullen Soapbox Unknown Day
Sallow Pillowback To 2006 unknown stage Sun 2nd
Scouting for Girls Calling Out Sun 2nd
Sean McGowan unknown stage Sun 2nd
Shaggy unknown stage Fri 31st
Shaolin Monkey unknown stage Sun 2nd
Sister Sledge unknown stage Sat 1st
Skinny Lister unknown stage Sun 2nd
Skylights unknown stage Fri 31st
Slamboree unknown stage Fri 31st
Sonic Boom Six unknown stage Sun 2nd
Sound of the Sirens Chai Wallah Unknown Day
Soundtracks unknown stage Sat 1st
Stanleys unknown stage Fri 31st
Stereophonics Main Stage Sat 1st
Stipe unknown stage Fri 31st
Sundara Karma Main Stage Thu 30th
Supergrass Main Stage Fri 31st
Tez Ilyas Soapbox Unknown Day
The Academic unknown stage Sat 1st
The Ashton Jones Project Chai Wallah Unknown Day
The Blue Stones unknown stage Sat 1st
The Early Edition with Marcus Brigstocke & Andre Vincent Soapbox Unknown Day
The Goa Express unknown stage Fri 31st
The Hara unknown stage Sun 2nd
The Illicits unknown stage Sat 1st
The Kooks Main Stage Sun 2nd
The K's unknown stage Sat 1st
The Lancashire Hotpots unknown stage Sun 2nd
The Lathums unknown stage Sat 1st
The Machine Rages On unknown stage Fri 31st
The Magic Gang unknown stage Fri 31st
The Marley Experience unknown stage Sun 2nd
The Murder Capital unknown stage Fri 31st
The Native Cult unknown stage Sun 2nd
The Northern Threads unknown stage Sat 1st
The People unknown stage Sun 2nd
The Reytons unknown stage Fri 31st
The She Street Band unknown stage Fri 31st
The Silver Bars unknown stage Sun 2nd
The Slow Readers Club Main Stage Fri 31st
The Sunday Supercade unknown stage Unknown Day
The Velvet Shakes unknown stage Sun 2nd
The Zutons unknown stage Sat 1st
These Smiths unknown stage Sat 1st
Thomas Green Soapbox Unknown Day
Tom McGuire & The Brassholes unknown stage Sat 1st
Tonn Piper unknown stage Sat 1st
Toussaint Douglass Soapbox Unknown Day
Transmission unknown stage Sun 2nd
True Strays Chai Wallah Unknown Day
Wargasm unknown stage Sat 1st
Wrong Jovi unknown stage Sun 2nd
Year of the Dog Chai Wallah Unknown Day
You Me At Six unknown stage Sun 2nd
Name Distance Prices From
Morland Hall - Shorrock House 1.7 ml £275.00 Book
The Kings Arms at Temple Sowerby 2.7 ml £65.00 Book
Black Swan 3.8 ml £89.00 Book
Laurel House 4.0 ml £90.00 Book
Howgate Foot 4.8 ml £110.00 Book
Roundthorn Country House 5.1 ml £77.00 Book
Ashberry guest house 5.2 ml £70.00 Book
The Crown and Mitre Inn 5.2 ml £85.00 Book
Meadow View 5.2 ml £80.00 Book
Edenhall Country House Hotel 5.3 ml £65.00 Book
The Lounge Hotel & Bar 5.5 ml £65.00 Book
George Hotel Lake District Hotels Ltd 5.6 ml £92.00 Book
Crosby 5.7 ml £69.00 Book
The Red Townhouse 5.7 ml £52.70 Book
Kings Arms Hotel 5.9 ml £75.00 Book

Lowther Deer Park, Hackthorpe, East Cumbria., CA102HN