Friends of Mine Festival Friends of Mine Festival

Friends of Mine Festival Header
The Friends of Mine Festival is a brand new festival held in the stunning location of Capesthorne Hall near Manchester. This new family friendly festival started life as a club night for Musicians/singers in Manchester and with so much success decided to put it in a beautiful location with stunning people and tons of top acts on the lineup. Already confirmed headlining act are The Charlatans, with more to follow suit, The Buzzcocks, Get Cape Wear Cape Fly and many many more. There's camping on site for both tents and campervans and alongside the 4 stages there is plenty to eat and drink from some of the finest food available in food and drink alley! There is a cinema showing some great movies to get you in the festival mood, and comedy/poetry shows will also be performed. This could be the start of a great festival in years to come, be sure you were part of it when it started and buy a ticket to FOM festival, £89.50 is a great price for this festival, just look at the lineup!!
Bad Lieutenant Satellite & Lake Stages
Badly Drawn Boy Satellite & Lake Stages
The Lightning Seeds Satellite & Lake Stages
Mr. Scruff Satellite & Lake Stages
Goldblade Satellite & Lake Stages
Liam Frost Satellite & Lake Stages
Jim Noir Satellite & Lake Stages
The Virginmary's Satellite & Lake Stages
The Farm Satellite & Lake Stages
Unabombers Satellite & Lake Stages
The Correspondents Satellite & Lake Stages
Boxed In Satellite & Lake Stages
Where's Strutter? Satellite & Lake Stages
Chris Helme (Seahorses) Satellite & Lake Stages
The Loungs Satellite & Lake Stages
The Rubys Satellite & Lake Stages
Pegasus Bridge Satellite & Lake Stages
John Mackie feat. Bonehead Satellite & Lake Stages
Loose Fit Satellite & Lake Stages
Danny Mahon Satellite & Lake Stages
Silverclub Satellite & Lake Stages
Lucy and the Caterpillar Satellite & Lake Stages
George Borowski and the Fabulous Wonderfuls Satellite & Lake Stages
My Tiger My Timing Satellite & Lake Stages
Watchers Satellite & Lake Stages
The Rittz Satellite & Lake Stages
mind on fire Satellite & Lake Stages
Our Fold Satellite & Lake Stages
The Janice Graham Band Satellite & Lake Stages
The Last Party Satellite & Lake Stages
Suzuki Method Satellite & Lake Stages
From the Kites of San Quentin Satellite & Lake Stages
Rough Twist Satellite & Lake Stages
Loop Anznavour Satellite & Lake Stages
Hannah Nicholson Satellite & Lake Stages
Chrisopher Eatough Satellite & Lake Stages
The Gracies Satellite & Lake Stages
Slide Satellite & Lake Stages
Naymedici Satellite & Lake Stages
Konkoma Maximum Love Garden Orchestra Satellite & Lake Stages
Howard Marks House Party
Stephan Morris House Party
Good Vibrations House Party
Underacievers Must Try Harder DJs House Party
Blowout DJs House Party
The Wasted Little Deejays House Party
Same Teens DJs House Party
Friends of Mine DJs House Party
The Cribs Satellite & Lake Stages
Badly Drawn Boy Satellite & Lake Stages
Buzzcocks Satellite & Lake Stages
The Phantom Band Satellite & Lake Stages
The Wedding Present Satellite & Lake Stages
Black Lips Satellite & Lake Stages
Puressence Satellite & Lake Stages
Cherry Ghost Satellite & Lake Stages
Detriot Social Club Satellite & Lake Stages
Twisted Wheel Satellite & Lake Stages
Get Cape. Wear Cape. Fly Satellite & Lake Stages
Dutch Uncles Satellite & Lake Stages
The Longcut Satellite & Lake Stages
The Heartbreaks Satellite & Lake Stages
Kong Satellite & Lake Stages
The Travelling Band Satellite & Lake Stages
Fiction Satellite & Lake Stages
Kid British Satellite & Lake Stages
The Rainband Satellite & Lake Stages
Patterns Satellite & Lake Stages
Aaron Wright Satellite & Lake Stages
Amy Studt Satellite & Lake Stages
Kristyna Myles Satellite & Lake Stages
The Paris Riots Satellite & Lake Stages
Frazer King Satellite & Lake Stages
Cities of Gold Satellite & Lake Stages
Lowline Satellite & Lake Stages
Rook and The Ravens Satellite & Lake Stages
Syd Bozko Satellite & Lake Stages
The Minx Satellite & Lake Stages
Girl Peculiar Satellite & Lake Stages
Run Toto Run Satellite & Lake Stages
Tim J. Hill Satellite & Lake Stages
Hidden Orchestra Satellite & Lake Stages
Hackney Colliery Band Satellite & Lake Stages
Illum Spere (Hoya:Hoya) Satellite & Lake Stages
Ariya Astrobeat Arkestra Satellite & Lake Stages
RENEGADE BRASS BAND Satellite & Lake Stages
honeyfeet Satellite & Lake Stages
Beats N Pieces Big Band Satellite & Lake Stages
Danny Drive-Thru Satellite & Lake Stages
Jonny Shire Satellite & Lake Stages
Matthew Grey Satellite & Lake Stages
Silence Rises Satellite & Lake Stages
The Daydream Club Satellite & Lake Stages
Horse Guards Parade Satellite & Lake Stages
Halflight Satellite & Lake Stages
Hugo Kensdale Satellite & Lake Stages
blue on blue Satellite & Lake Stages
Streaming Lights Satellite & Lake Stages
The Jude Satellite & Lake Stages
Black Sun Satellite & Lake Stages
Markus Saarlaender Satellite & Lake Stages
The Rialto Burns Satellite & Lake Stages
Tim Burgess House Party
Dave Haslam House Party
The Disco Mums House Party
PULL YOURSELF TOGETHER DJs House Party
Allez Allez House Party
Akoustik Anarkhy - Djs Lego & Young Will House Party
Breakfast With Yoshimi and Zaireeka House Party
The Charlatans Satellite & Lake Stages
The Fall Satellite & Lake Stages
Young Knives Satellite & Lake Stages
Toro Y Moi Satellite & Lake Stages
Yuck Satellite & Lake Stages
The Whip DJ Set Satellite & Lake Stages
Horace Andy Satellite & Lake Stages
Daddy G Satellite & Lake Stages
KingSpinna Satellite & Lake Stages
John Maus Satellite & Lake Stages
Simon & Oscar (Ocean Colour Scene Acoustic Show) Satellite & Lake Stages
Howls Satellite & Lake Stages
Hatcham Social Satellite & Lake Stages
A Certain Ratio Satellite & Lake Stages
Karima Francis Satellite & Lake Stages
Black Daniel Satellite & Lake Stages
David McAlmont Satellite & Lake Stages
Factory Floor Satellite & Lake Stages
Optimo Satellite & Lake Stages
Aziz Satellite & Lake Stages
The Answering Machine Satellite & Lake Stages
Joseph Coward Satellite & Lake Stages
Wild Palms Satellite & Lake Stages
Golden Glow Satellite & Lake Stages
Meadow Satellite & Lake Stages
The History Of Apple Pie Satellite & Lake Stages
Spokes Satellite & Lake Stages
Living Commontree Satellite & Lake Stages
Paul Child Band Satellite & Lake Stages
Electricity In Our Homes Satellite & Lake Stages
Masters In France Satellite & Lake Stages
Mutineers Satellite & Lake Stages
the longsands Satellite & Lake Stages
Chapter Sweetheart Satellite & Lake Stages
The Naughtys Satellite & Lake Stages
Beat The Radar Satellite & Lake Stages
Drive Drive Faster Satellite & Lake Stages
King Tree and The Roots Satellite & Lake Stages
Natalie Findlay Satellite & Lake Stages
Bugs in Ember Satellite & Lake Stages
Carnivores Satellite & Lake Stages
Walls Satellite & Lake Stages
Milk Maid Satellite & Lake Stages
Itamar Satellite & Lake Stages
Jessica's Ghost Satellite & Lake Stages
Slow Readers Club Satellite & Lake Stages
The Hidden Revolution Satellite & Lake Stages
Optional Wallace Satellite & Lake Stages
Monroe Hips Satellite & Lake Stages
Douglas Hart House Party
Mike Joyce (The Smiths / 6 Music) House Party
Black Cat DJs House Party
Black Daniel DJs House Party
Martin Moscrop (A Certain Ratio) House Party
The Gavin Watson Project House Party
2 Bit Thugs House Party
Riz Mc House Party
Murkage House Party
Artist Stage Day
2 Bit Thugs House Party Day 3
A Certain Ratio Satellite & Lake Stages Day 3
Aaron Wright Satellite & Lake Stages Day 2
Akoustik Anarkhy - Djs Lego & Young Will House Party Day 2
Allez Allez House Party Day 2
Amy Studt Satellite & Lake Stages Day 2
Ariya Astrobeat Arkestra Satellite & Lake Stages Day 2
Aziz Satellite & Lake Stages Day 3
Bad Lieutenant Satellite & Lake Stages Day 1
Badly Drawn Boy Satellite & Lake Stages Day 1
Badly Drawn Boy Satellite & Lake Stages Day 2
Beat The Radar Satellite & Lake Stages Day 3
Beats N Pieces Big Band Satellite & Lake Stages Day 2
Black Cat DJs House Party Day 3
Black Daniel Satellite & Lake Stages Day 3
Black Daniel DJs House Party Day 3
Black Lips Satellite & Lake Stages Day 2
Black Sun Satellite & Lake Stages Day 2
Blowout DJs House Party Day 1
blue on blue Satellite & Lake Stages Day 2
Boxed In Satellite & Lake Stages Day 1
Breakfast With Yoshimi and Zaireeka House Party Day 2
Bugs in Ember Satellite & Lake Stages Day 3
Buzzcocks Satellite & Lake Stages Day 2
Carnivores Satellite & Lake Stages Day 3
Chapter Sweetheart Satellite & Lake Stages Day 3
Cherry Ghost Satellite & Lake Stages Day 2
Chris Helme (Seahorses) Satellite & Lake Stages Day 1
Chrisopher Eatough Satellite & Lake Stages Day 1
Cities of Gold Satellite & Lake Stages Day 2
Daddy G Satellite & Lake Stages Day 3
Danny Drive-Thru Satellite & Lake Stages Day 2
Danny Mahon Satellite & Lake Stages Day 1
Dave Haslam House Party Day 2
David McAlmont Satellite & Lake Stages Day 3
Detriot Social Club Satellite & Lake Stages Day 2
Douglas Hart House Party Day 3
Drive Drive Faster Satellite & Lake Stages Day 3
Dutch Uncles Satellite & Lake Stages Day 2
Electricity In Our Homes Satellite & Lake Stages Day 3
Factory Floor Satellite & Lake Stages Day 3
Fiction Satellite & Lake Stages Day 2
Frazer King Satellite & Lake Stages Day 2
Friends of Mine DJs House Party Day 1
From the Kites of San Quentin Satellite & Lake Stages Day 1
George Borowski and the Fabulous Wonderfuls Satellite & Lake Stages Day 1
Get Cape. Wear Cape. Fly Satellite & Lake Stages Day 2
Girl Peculiar Satellite & Lake Stages Day 2
Goldblade Satellite & Lake Stages Day 1
Golden Glow Satellite & Lake Stages Day 3
Good Vibrations House Party Day 1
Hackney Colliery Band Satellite & Lake Stages Day 2
Halflight Satellite & Lake Stages Day 2
Hannah Nicholson Satellite & Lake Stages Day 1
Hatcham Social Satellite & Lake Stages Day 3
Hidden Orchestra Satellite & Lake Stages Day 2
honeyfeet Satellite & Lake Stages Day 2
Horace Andy Satellite & Lake Stages Day 3
Horse Guards Parade Satellite & Lake Stages Day 2
Howard Marks House Party Day 1
Howls Satellite & Lake Stages Day 3
Hugo Kensdale Satellite & Lake Stages Day 2
Illum Spere (Hoya:Hoya) Satellite & Lake Stages Day 2
Itamar Satellite & Lake Stages Day 3
Jessica's Ghost Satellite & Lake Stages Day 3
Jim Noir Satellite & Lake Stages Day 1
John Mackie feat. Bonehead Satellite & Lake Stages Day 1
John Maus Satellite & Lake Stages Day 3
Jonny Shire Satellite & Lake Stages Day 2
Joseph Coward Satellite & Lake Stages Day 3
Karima Francis Satellite & Lake Stages Day 3
Kid British Satellite & Lake Stages Day 2
King Tree and The Roots Satellite & Lake Stages Day 3
KingSpinna Satellite & Lake Stages Day 3
Kong Satellite & Lake Stages Day 2
Konkoma Maximum Love Garden Orchestra Satellite & Lake Stages Day 1
Kristyna Myles Satellite & Lake Stages Day 2
Liam Frost Satellite & Lake Stages Day 1
Living Commontree Satellite & Lake Stages Day 3
Loop Anznavour Satellite & Lake Stages Day 1
Loose Fit Satellite & Lake Stages Day 1
Lowline Satellite & Lake Stages Day 2
Lucy and the Caterpillar Satellite & Lake Stages Day 1
Markus Saarlaender Satellite & Lake Stages Day 2
Martin Moscrop (A Certain Ratio) House Party Day 3
Masters In France Satellite & Lake Stages Day 3
Matthew Grey Satellite & Lake Stages Day 2
Meadow Satellite & Lake Stages Day 3
Mike Joyce (The Smiths / 6 Music) House Party Day 3
Milk Maid Satellite & Lake Stages Day 3
mind on fire Satellite & Lake Stages Day 1
Monroe Hips Satellite & Lake Stages Day 3
Mr. Scruff Satellite & Lake Stages Day 1
Murkage House Party Day 3
Mutineers Satellite & Lake Stages Day 3
My Tiger My Timing Satellite & Lake Stages Day 1
Natalie Findlay Satellite & Lake Stages Day 3
Naymedici Satellite & Lake Stages Day 1
Optimo Satellite & Lake Stages Day 3
Optional Wallace Satellite & Lake Stages Day 3
Our Fold Satellite & Lake Stages Day 1
Patterns Satellite & Lake Stages Day 2
Paul Child Band Satellite & Lake Stages Day 3
Pegasus Bridge Satellite & Lake Stages Day 1
PULL YOURSELF TOGETHER DJs House Party Day 2
Puressence Satellite & Lake Stages Day 2
RENEGADE BRASS BAND Satellite & Lake Stages Day 2
Riz Mc House Party Day 3
Rook and The Ravens Satellite & Lake Stages Day 2
Rough Twist Satellite & Lake Stages Day 1
Run Toto Run Satellite & Lake Stages Day 2
Same Teens DJs House Party Day 1
Silence Rises Satellite & Lake Stages Day 2
Silverclub Satellite & Lake Stages Day 1
Simon & Oscar (Ocean Colour Scene Acoustic Show) Satellite & Lake Stages Day 3
Slide Satellite & Lake Stages Day 1
Slow Readers Club Satellite & Lake Stages Day 3
Spokes Satellite & Lake Stages Day 3
Stephan Morris House Party Day 1
Streaming Lights Satellite & Lake Stages Day 2
Suzuki Method Satellite & Lake Stages Day 1
Syd Bozko Satellite & Lake Stages Day 2
The Answering Machine Satellite & Lake Stages Day 3
The Charlatans Satellite & Lake Stages Day 3
The Correspondents Satellite & Lake Stages Day 1
The Cribs Satellite & Lake Stages Day 2
The Daydream Club Satellite & Lake Stages Day 2
The Disco Mums House Party Day 2
The Fall Satellite & Lake Stages Day 3
The Farm Satellite & Lake Stages Day 1
The Gavin Watson Project House Party Day 3
The Gracies Satellite & Lake Stages Day 1
The Heartbreaks Satellite & Lake Stages Day 2
The Hidden Revolution Satellite & Lake Stages Day 3
The History Of Apple Pie Satellite & Lake Stages Day 3
The Janice Graham Band Satellite & Lake Stages Day 1
The Jude Satellite & Lake Stages Day 2
The Last Party Satellite & Lake Stages Day 1
The Lightning Seeds Satellite & Lake Stages Day 1
The Longcut Satellite & Lake Stages Day 2
the longsands Satellite & Lake Stages Day 3
The Loungs Satellite & Lake Stages Day 1
The Minx Satellite & Lake Stages Day 2
The Naughtys Satellite & Lake Stages Day 3
The Paris Riots Satellite & Lake Stages Day 2
The Phantom Band Satellite & Lake Stages Day 2
The Rainband Satellite & Lake Stages Day 2
The Rialto Burns Satellite & Lake Stages Day 2
The Rittz Satellite & Lake Stages Day 1
The Rubys Satellite & Lake Stages Day 1
The Travelling Band Satellite & Lake Stages Day 2
The Virginmary's Satellite & Lake Stages Day 1
The Wasted Little Deejays House Party Day 1
The Wedding Present Satellite & Lake Stages Day 2
The Whip DJ Set Satellite & Lake Stages Day 3
Tim Burgess House Party Day 2
Tim J. Hill Satellite & Lake Stages Day 2
Toro Y Moi Satellite & Lake Stages Day 3
Twisted Wheel Satellite & Lake Stages Day 2
Unabombers Satellite & Lake Stages Day 1
Underacievers Must Try Harder DJs House Party Day 1
Walls Satellite & Lake Stages Day 3
Watchers Satellite & Lake Stages Day 1
Where's Strutter? Satellite & Lake Stages Day 1
Wild Palms Satellite & Lake Stages Day 3
Young Knives Satellite & Lake Stages Day 3
Yuck Satellite & Lake Stages Day 3
Name Distance Prices From
Chadwick House Hotel 1.8 ml £55.00 Book
The Bridge Hotel 3.5 ml £50.00 Book
The White House Manor 3.7 ml £65.00 Book
Hollin Hall Hotel 4.0 ml £49.40 Book
Common Barn Farm B & B 4.8 ml £75.00 Book
Mottram Hall - QHotels 5.1 ml £65.40 Book
Alderley Edge Hotel 5.5 ml £70.00 Book
De Trafford by Good Night Inns 5.7 ml £35.00 Book
Wizards Thatch Alderley Edge 5.7 ml £99.00 Book
Shrigley Hall Hotel - The Hotel Collection 5.7 ml £34.50 Book
Lion and Swan Hotel 6.2 ml £50.00 Book
Kingsley Lodge 6.4 ml £120.00 Book
Innkeeper s Lodge Wilmslow Alderley Edge 6.4 ml £79.00 Book
Alexandra Court Hotel 6.5 ml £70.00 Book
The Deanwater Hotel 6.7 ml £75.00 Book

Capesthorne Hall, Siddington, Cheshire, SK119JY