2000trees Festival 2000trees Festival

2000trees Festival Header
00 00 00 00
Days Hours Mins Secs

2000trees Festival is an award-winning independent music festival dedicated to bringing together the best new and underground British music for one weekend every July. It offers a diverse selection of more than 80 acts on four stages, plus comedy, a trader village, and more. It won the Grass Roots Festival Award at the UK Festival Awards 2010.

2000trees was started by six friends in 2007, who grew tired of being made to pay too much at other festivals to see the bands they love. They decided to create a value for money alternative, which also raises awareness of environmental concerns.

Jimmy Eat World
Creeper
Frank Turner and The Sleeping Souls
You Me At Six
Deaf Havana
While She Sleeps
Flogging Molly
Every Time I Die
Frank Iero and The Future Violents
As It Is
The Skints
The Wildhearts
Cancer Bats
Pulled Apart By Horses
Jamie Lenman
Twin Atlantic
Enter Shikari
At The Drive In
Frightened Rabbit
Hell Is For Heroes
Sikth
Arcane Roots
The Xcerts
Slaves
Nothing But Thieves
Lower Than Atlantis
Frank Carter & The Rattlesnakes
The Front Bottoms
The Wonder Years

There are camping options for this event. 

Jimmy Eat World Main Stage
Beach Slang Main Stage
Creeper Main Stage
Dinosaur Pile-Up Main Stage
Nova Twins Main Stage
Phoxjaw Main Stage
The Get Up Kids Main Stage
The St Pierre Snake Invasion Main Stage
Cassels Neu
Gloo Neu
Lady Bird Neu
Marisa and the Moths Neu
Sapphire Blues Neu
Superlove Neu
The Luka State Neu
The Winter Passing Neu
Anti-Flag The Axiom
Delair The Liar The Axiom
FANGCLUB The Axiom
Haggard Cat The Axiom
Lonely The Brave The Axiom
No Devotion The Axiom
Saint Agnes The Axiom
The Menzingers The Axiom
Andrew Cushin The Forest Sessions
Beans on Toast The Forest Sessions
Gaz Brookfield The Forest Sessions
Katie Malco The Forest Sessions
Lande Hekt The Forest Sessions
Airways The Cave
Black Futures The Cave
Crossfaith The Cave
Gnarlah The Cave
God Damn The Cave
Grief Ritual The Cave
InTechnicolour The Cave
Royal Republic The Cave
Stick To Your Guns The Cave
Thrice Main Stage
Boston Manor Main Stage
Ditz Main Stage
DJ Fresh Main Stage
ROAM Main Stage
The Joy Formidable Main Stage
the virginmarys Main Stage
Bob Vylan Neu
Calva Louise Neu
Creature Neu
Ithaca Neu
Lucia And The Best Boys Neu
Middle Distance Neu
The Hara Neu
Vukovi Neu
Chapter and Verse The Axiom
Dream State The Axiom
Kneecap The Axiom
Orchards The Axiom
Puppy The Axiom
Ten Times A Million The Axiom
The Wytches The Axiom
Young Guns The Axiom
S.T. Manville The Forest Sessions
Thrill Collins The Forest Sessions
Tom Jenkins The Forest Sessions
Will Varley The Forest Sessions
Giver The Cave
Hundredth The Cave
Laura Jane Grace The Cave
Panic Shack The Cave
Stake The Cave
Avalanche Party Main Stage
Black Peaks Main Stage
Dream Nails Main Stage
Higher Power Main Stage
Knocked Loose Main Stage
Nervus Main Stage
The World Is a Beautiful Place & I Am No Longer Afraid to Die Main Stage
False Advertising Neu
Halflives Neu
Lauran Hibberd Neu
Lizzy Farrall Neu
Press to Meco Neu
Rews Neu
Static Dress Neu
Beachtape The Axiom
Chubby and The Gang The Axiom
Hotel Lux The Axiom
Kid Kapichi The Axiom
The Amazons The Axiom
The Regrettes The Axiom
Erica Freas The Forest Sessions
Ginger Wildheart The Forest Sessions
Isaac Holman The Forest Sessions
Libra The Forest Sessions
Zeb The Forest Sessions
Bent Knee The Cave
Deez Nuts The Cave
Dragged Under The Cave
The Gatherers The Cave
Leeched The Cave
Loathe The Cave
Raiders The Cave
Stray from the Path The Cave
Svalbard The Cave
We Never Learned To Live The Cave
Laura Jane Grace unknown stage
Wargasm unknown stage
Artist Stage Day
Airways The Cave Thu 8th
Andrew Cushin The Forest Sessions Thu 8th
Anti-Flag The Axiom Thu 8th
Avalanche Party Main Stage Sat 10th
Beach Slang Main Stage Thu 8th
Beachtape The Axiom Sat 10th
Beans on Toast The Forest Sessions Thu 8th
Bent Knee The Cave Sat 10th
Black Futures The Cave Thu 8th
Black Peaks Main Stage Sat 10th
Bob Vylan Neu Fri 9th
Boston Manor Main Stage Fri 9th
Calva Louise Neu Fri 9th
Cassels Neu Thu 8th
Chapter and Verse The Axiom Fri 9th
Chubby and The Gang The Axiom Sat 10th
Creature Neu Fri 9th
Creeper Main Stage Thu 8th
Crossfaith The Cave Thu 8th
Deez Nuts The Cave Sat 10th
Delair The Liar The Axiom Thu 8th
Dinosaur Pile-Up Main Stage Thu 8th
Ditz Main Stage Fri 9th
DJ Fresh Main Stage Fri 9th
Dragged Under The Cave Sat 10th
Dream Nails Main Stage Sat 10th
Dream State The Axiom Fri 9th
Erica Freas The Forest Sessions Sat 10th
False Advertising Neu Sat 10th
FANGCLUB The Axiom Thu 8th
Gaz Brookfield The Forest Sessions Thu 8th
Ginger Wildheart The Forest Sessions Sat 10th
Giver The Cave Fri 9th
Gloo Neu Thu 8th
Gnarlah The Cave Thu 8th
God Damn The Cave Thu 8th
Grief Ritual The Cave Thu 8th
Haggard Cat The Axiom Thu 8th
Halflives Neu Sat 10th
Higher Power Main Stage Sat 10th
Hotel Lux The Axiom Sat 10th
Hundredth The Cave Fri 9th
InTechnicolour The Cave Thu 8th
Isaac Holman The Forest Sessions Sat 10th
Ithaca Neu Fri 9th
Jimmy Eat World Main Stage Thu 8th
Katie Malco The Forest Sessions Thu 8th
Kid Kapichi The Axiom Sat 10th
Kneecap The Axiom Fri 9th
Knocked Loose Main Stage Sat 10th
Lady Bird Neu Thu 8th
Lande Hekt The Forest Sessions Thu 8th
Laura Jane Grace The Cave Fri 9th
Laura Jane Grace unknown stage Sat 10th
Lauran Hibberd Neu Sat 10th
Leeched The Cave Sat 10th
Libra The Forest Sessions Sat 10th
Lizzy Farrall Neu Sat 10th
Loathe The Cave Sat 10th
Lonely The Brave The Axiom Thu 8th
Lucia And The Best Boys Neu Fri 9th
Marisa and the Moths Neu Thu 8th
Middle Distance Neu Fri 9th
Nervus Main Stage Sat 10th
No Devotion The Axiom Thu 8th
Nova Twins Main Stage Thu 8th
Orchards The Axiom Fri 9th
Panic Shack The Cave Fri 9th
Phoxjaw Main Stage Thu 8th
Press to Meco Neu Sat 10th
Puppy The Axiom Fri 9th
Raiders The Cave Sat 10th
Rews Neu Sat 10th
ROAM Main Stage Fri 9th
Royal Republic The Cave Thu 8th
S.T. Manville The Forest Sessions Fri 9th
Saint Agnes The Axiom Thu 8th
Sapphire Blues Neu Thu 8th
Stake The Cave Fri 9th
Static Dress Neu Sat 10th
Stick To Your Guns The Cave Thu 8th
Stray from the Path The Cave Sat 10th
Superlove Neu Thu 8th
Svalbard The Cave Sat 10th
Ten Times A Million The Axiom Fri 9th
The Amazons The Axiom Sat 10th
The Gatherers The Cave Sat 10th
The Get Up Kids Main Stage Thu 8th
The Hara Neu Fri 9th
The Joy Formidable Main Stage Fri 9th
The Luka State Neu Thu 8th
The Menzingers The Axiom Thu 8th
The Regrettes The Axiom Sat 10th
The St Pierre Snake Invasion Main Stage Thu 8th
the virginmarys Main Stage Fri 9th
The Winter Passing Neu Thu 8th
The World Is a Beautiful Place & I Am No Longer Afraid to Die Main Stage Sat 10th
The Wytches The Axiom Fri 9th
Thrice Main Stage Fri 9th
Thrill Collins The Forest Sessions Fri 9th
Tom Jenkins The Forest Sessions Fri 9th
Vukovi Neu Fri 9th
Wargasm unknown stage Sat 10th
We Never Learned To Live The Cave Sat 10th
Will Varley The Forest Sessions Fri 9th
Young Guns The Axiom Fri 9th
Zeb The Forest Sessions Sat 10th
Name Distance Prices From
Lords of the Manor 3.8 ml £150.00 Book
The Wheatsheaf Inn 4.1 ml £100.00 Book
The Slaughters Country Inn 4.2 ml £165.00 Book
Harrington House 4.3 ml £57.00 Book
Lower Slaughter Manor 4.4 ml £269.00 Book
Broadlands Guest House 4.4 ml £80.00 Book
The Dial House Hotel & Restaurant 4.4 ml £90.00 Book
Southlands 4.7 ml £95.00 Book
Number Four at Stow 6.1 ml £120.00 Book
The White Hart Inn 6.3 ml £50.00 Book
Wyck Hill House Hotel and Spa 6.4 ml £65.00 Book
The Limes 6.5 ml £65.00 Book
Stow Lodge Hotel 6.5 ml £150.00 Book
Grapevine Hotel 6.5 ml £67.00 Book
The Porch House 6.5 ml £69.00 Book

Upcote Farm, Withington, Cheltenham, GL544BL