Summer Sundae Weekender Summer Sundae Weekender

Summer Sundae Weekender Header
What started out as a humble one-day affair in De Montfort Hall Gardens in 2001 held over two stages, headlined by Morcheeba and featuring just 14 bands has now grown to be a highlight of the festival calendar. With more than 100 acts performing on five stages over three days, from big-name headliners, well-established classic acts to new bands on the verge of hitting the big time. Last year had Mumford & Sons, Tinchy Stryder, The Futureheads and many more top class acts performing, so you can gaurantee 2011 will be an awesome lineup. What ever takes your fancy there is plenty to do for everyone live comedy, a film tent, silent disco, The Garden chill-out area with traditional seaside theme, top quality food and drink, quiet family campsites, craft and clothing stalls in The Village, the acclaimed Kidzone to keep younger festival goers happy, and with the location being in the City Centre its easily located with plenty of parking and a rarity for a festival - CLEAN toilets!
2:54 Unspecified Stage
Admiral Fallow Unspecified Stage
Andrew Ryan Unspecified Stage
Born Ruffians Unspecified Stage
By The Rivers Unspecified Stage
Chris Stokes Unspecified Stage
Elizabeth Cornish Unspecified Stage
Eliot Morris Unspecified Stage
Fists Unspecified Stage
gary delaney Unspecified Stage
Givers Unspecified Stage
Graham Coxon Unspecified Stage
Jon Hopkins Unspecified Stage
Kieran Hebden Unspecified Stage
King Creosote Unspecified Stage
Martin Brown Unspecified Stage
Ola Unspecified Stage
Other Lives Unspecified Stage
Portico Quartet Unspecified Stage
Raghu Dixit Unspecified Stage
Rhett Barrow Unspecified Stage
????? Unspecified Stage
Simon Evans Unspecified Stage
The Agitator Unspecified Stage
The Bees Unspecified Stage
The Maccabees Unspecified Stage
The Whybirds Unspecified Stage
Toots and the Maytals Unspecified Stage
Uncle Frank Unspecified Stage
Wolf People Unspecified Stage
Abandoman Unspecified Stage
Bellowhead Unspecified Stage
Benjamin Francis Leftwich Unspecified Stage
Beth Jeans Houghton Unspecified Stage
Chapel Club Unspecified Stage
Davenport Folk Unspecified Stage
Dionne Bromfield Unspecified Stage
Dizraeli And The Small Gods Unspecified Stage
Flashguns Unspecified Stage
Gallery 47 Unspecified Stage
Hhymn Unspecified Stage
HumbleHe Unspecified Stage
I am in LOVE Unspecified Stage
I Am Kloot Unspecified Stage
The Jim Jones Revue Unspecified Stage
Kirkland Turn Unspecified Stage
Kissmet Unspecified Stage
Kitty Macfarlane Unspecified Stage
Liam Bailey Unspecified Stage
Little Comets Unspecified Stage
Lysergic Suite Unspecified Stage
Mama Rosin Unspecified Stage
Newton Faulkner Unspecified Stage
Pete and the Pirates Unspecified Stage
Pete Johansson Unspecified Stage
Reef Unspecified Stage
Rob Rouse Unspecified Stage
Sarah Kendall Unspecified Stage
Showaddywaddy Unspecified Stage
Teddy Thompson Unspecified Stage
The Daydream Club Unspecified Stage
The Heartbreaks Unspecified Stage
The Paradimes Unspecified Stage
We Three and the Death Rattle Unspecified Stage
Wilko Johnson Unspecified Stage
YAAKS Unspecified Stage
You Slut! Unspecified Stage
Ben Howard Unspecified Stage
Blood Red Shoes Unspecified Stage
C.W. Stoneking Unspecified Stage
Calder McLaughlin Unspecified Stage
Dark Dark Horse Unspecified Stage
David Ward Unspecified Stage
Delta Maid Unspecified Stage
Dry The River Unspecified Stage
Dutch Uncles Unspecified Stage
Everything Everything Unspecified Stage
Example Unspecified Stage
Factory Floor Unspecified Stage
Fergus Craig Unspecified Stage
Jon Richardson Unspecified Stage
Kerry Gilbert Unspecified Stage
Kitty, Daisy & Lewis Unspecified Stage
Kyla La Grange Unspecified Stage
Manière Des Bohémiens Unspecified Stage
McFly Unspecified Stage
Michael Fabbri Unspecified Stage
My First Tooth Unspecified Stage
Silent Devices Unspecified Stage
Skinny Lister Unspecified Stage
The Antlers Unspecified Stage
The Black Atlantic Unspecified Stage
The Cuban Brothers Unspecified Stage
The Phantom Band Unspecified Stage
The Pierces Unspecified Stage
The Swiines Unspecified Stage
Tom Baxter Unspecified Stage
Tom Williams and The Boat Unspecified Stage
Warpaint Unspecified Stage
Young Knives Unspecified Stage
Artist Stage Day
????? Unspecified Stage Day 1
2:54 Unspecified Stage Day 1
Abandoman Unspecified Stage Day 2
Admiral Fallow Unspecified Stage Day 1
Andrew Ryan Unspecified Stage Day 1
Bellowhead Unspecified Stage Day 2
Ben Howard Unspecified Stage Day 3
Benjamin Francis Leftwich Unspecified Stage Day 2
Beth Jeans Houghton Unspecified Stage Day 2
Blood Red Shoes Unspecified Stage Day 3
Born Ruffians Unspecified Stage Day 1
By The Rivers Unspecified Stage Day 1
C.W. Stoneking Unspecified Stage Day 3
Calder McLaughlin Unspecified Stage Day 3
Chapel Club Unspecified Stage Day 2
Chris Stokes Unspecified Stage Day 1
Dark Dark Horse Unspecified Stage Day 3
Davenport Folk Unspecified Stage Day 2
David Ward Unspecified Stage Day 3
Delta Maid Unspecified Stage Day 3
Dionne Bromfield Unspecified Stage Day 2
Dizraeli And The Small Gods Unspecified Stage Day 2
Dry The River Unspecified Stage Day 3
Dutch Uncles Unspecified Stage Day 3
Eliot Morris Unspecified Stage Day 1
Elizabeth Cornish Unspecified Stage Day 1
Everything Everything Unspecified Stage Day 3
Example Unspecified Stage Day 3
Factory Floor Unspecified Stage Day 3
Fergus Craig Unspecified Stage Day 3
Fists Unspecified Stage Day 1
Flashguns Unspecified Stage Day 2
Gallery 47 Unspecified Stage Day 2
gary delaney Unspecified Stage Day 1
Givers Unspecified Stage Day 1
Graham Coxon Unspecified Stage Day 1
Hhymn Unspecified Stage Day 2
HumbleHe Unspecified Stage Day 2
I am in LOVE Unspecified Stage Day 2
I Am Kloot Unspecified Stage Day 2
Jon Hopkins Unspecified Stage Day 1
Jon Richardson Unspecified Stage Day 3
Kerry Gilbert Unspecified Stage Day 3
Kieran Hebden Unspecified Stage Day 1
King Creosote Unspecified Stage Day 1
Kirkland Turn Unspecified Stage Day 2
Kissmet Unspecified Stage Day 2
Kitty Macfarlane Unspecified Stage Day 2
Kitty, Daisy & Lewis Unspecified Stage Day 3
Kyla La Grange Unspecified Stage Day 3
Liam Bailey Unspecified Stage Day 2
Little Comets Unspecified Stage Day 2
Lysergic Suite Unspecified Stage Day 2
Mama Rosin Unspecified Stage Day 2
Manière Des Bohémiens Unspecified Stage Day 3
Martin Brown Unspecified Stage Day 1
McFly Unspecified Stage Day 3
Michael Fabbri Unspecified Stage Day 3
My First Tooth Unspecified Stage Day 3
Newton Faulkner Unspecified Stage Day 2
Ola Unspecified Stage Day 1
Other Lives Unspecified Stage Day 1
Pete and the Pirates Unspecified Stage Day 2
Pete Johansson Unspecified Stage Day 2
Portico Quartet Unspecified Stage Day 1
Raghu Dixit Unspecified Stage Day 1
Reef Unspecified Stage Day 2
Rhett Barrow Unspecified Stage Day 1
Rob Rouse Unspecified Stage Day 2
Sarah Kendall Unspecified Stage Day 2
Showaddywaddy Unspecified Stage Day 2
Silent Devices Unspecified Stage Day 3
Simon Evans Unspecified Stage Day 1
Skinny Lister Unspecified Stage Day 3
Teddy Thompson Unspecified Stage Day 2
The Agitator Unspecified Stage Day 1
The Antlers Unspecified Stage Day 3
The Bees Unspecified Stage Day 1
The Black Atlantic Unspecified Stage Day 3
The Cuban Brothers Unspecified Stage Day 3
The Daydream Club Unspecified Stage Day 2
The Heartbreaks Unspecified Stage Day 2
The Jim Jones Revue Unspecified Stage Day 2
The Maccabees Unspecified Stage Day 1
The Paradimes Unspecified Stage Day 2
The Phantom Band Unspecified Stage Day 3
The Pierces Unspecified Stage Day 3
The Swiines Unspecified Stage Day 3
The Whybirds Unspecified Stage Day 1
Tom Baxter Unspecified Stage Day 3
Tom Williams and The Boat Unspecified Stage Day 3
Toots and the Maytals Unspecified Stage Day 1
Uncle Frank Unspecified Stage Day 1
Warpaint Unspecified Stage Day 3
We Three and the Death Rattle Unspecified Stage Day 2
Wilko Johnson Unspecified Stage Day 2
Wolf People Unspecified Stage Day 1
YAAKS Unspecified Stage Day 2
You Slut! Unspecified Stage Day 2
Young Knives Unspecified Stage Day 3
Name Distance Prices From
The Greyhound Coaching Inn 1.3 ml £60.00 Book
Kilworth House Hotel & Theatre 3.2 ml £120.00 Book
Knaptoft House Farm B&B 4.3 ml £50.00 Book
Brownsover Hall Hotel 5.9 ml £55.80 Book
Mill on the Soar 6.8 ml £35.00 Book
Grosvenor Hotel 7.0 ml £60.00 Book
Golden Lion Hotel 7.1 ml £75.00 Book
Diamond House Hotel 7.2 ml £43.00 Book
The Hillmorton Manor 7.3 ml £35.00 Book
The Rugby Hotel 7.3 ml £50.00 Book
BLABY WESTFIELD HOUSE HOTEL 8.1 ml £55.00 Book
Jurys Inn Hinckley Island 8.7 ml £63.00 Book
RAMADA Leicester Stage Hotel 9.7 ml £59.00 Book
Dunchurch Park Hotel 9.7 ml £50.00 Book
Sketchley Grange Hotel 9.8 ml £49.00 Book

De Montfort Hall, Granville Road, Leicester, LE17RU