SW4 SW4

SW4 Header

27 August - 28 August 2016

Clapham Common, SW4

SW4 weekender takes place on London's Clapham common over the August bank holiday weekend.

Dubbed by Carl Cox as the 'crowning glory' of London's club scene. Some of world's best DJ's have played SW4 and expect big things for the 2016 celebrations.

There is no camping at SW4 but there are plenty of hotels in and around London with easy access via tube to the location. Alcohol and food are not allowed into the event site. Food, alcohol and drink will be available for purchase within the event

Rudimental Main Stage
Andy C Main Stage
Dizzee Rascal Main Stage
MK Main Stage
DJ EZ Main Stage
Disciples Main Stage
Tchami Main Stage
A-Trak Main Stage
Mistajam Main Stage
DJ Zinc Main Stage
Netsky RAM Stage
Sub Focus RAM Stage
Wilkinson RAM Stage
Noisia RAM Stage
Camo & Krooked RAM Stage
Roni Size & DJ Krust RAM Stage
Delta Heavy RAM Stage
Friction RAM Stage
Rene LaVice RAM Stage
DJ Culture Shock RAM Stage
Knife Party Live Stage
Boys Noize Live Stage
Nero Live Stage
Armand van Helden Live Stage
Flux Pavilion Live Stage
Bondax Live Stage
Blonde Live Stage
Klingande Live Stage
Danny Howard Live Stage
Gorgon City Gorgon City presents Kingdom
Amine Edge & Dance Gorgon City presents Kingdom
Camelphat Gorgon City presents Kingdom
Claptone Gorgon City presents Kingdom
Kidnap Kid Gorgon City presents Kingdom
NVOY Gorgon City presents Kingdom
Oliver Dollar Gorgon City presents Kingdom
Pete Tong Gorgon City presents Kingdom
RedLight Gorgon City presents Kingdom
Shadow Child Gorgon City presents Kingdom
The Chemical Brothers (live) Main Stage
Carl Cox Main Stage
Paul Kalkbrenner Main Stage
Four Tet Main Stage
Maya Jane Coles Main Stage
Black Coffee Main Stage
Damian Lazarus and The Ancient Moons Main Stage
Maribou State (DJ Set) Main Stage
Will Saul Main Stage
Sven Väth Amnesia Ibiza
Cirez D Amnesia Ibiza
Jamie Jones Amnesia Ibiza
Joseph Capriati Amnesia Ibiza
Danny Tenaglia Amnesia Ibiza
Mar-T Amnesia Ibiza
Cuartero Amnesia Ibiza
Above & Beyond Live Stage
Bakermat Live Stage
Booka Shade Live Stage
John Digweed Live Stage
Fritz Kalkbrenner Live Stage
Sister Bliss Live Stage
Guy J Live Stage
Yotto Live Stage
Sasha Ants
Nicole Moudaber Ants
Davide Squillace Ants
Route94 Ants
Second City Ants
Jonas Rathsman Ants
Hunter/Game Ants
Lauren Lane Ants
Recondite Ants
Artist Stage Day
Above & Beyond Live Stage Sun 28th
Amine Edge & Dance Gorgon City presents Kingdom Sat 27th
Andy C Main Stage Sat 27th
Armand van Helden Live Stage Sat 27th
A-Trak Main Stage Sat 27th
Bakermat Live Stage Sun 28th
Black Coffee Main Stage Sun 28th
Blonde Live Stage Sat 27th
Bondax Live Stage Sat 27th
Booka Shade Live Stage Sun 28th
Boys Noize Live Stage Sat 27th
Camelphat Gorgon City presents Kingdom Sat 27th
Camo & Krooked RAM Stage Sat 27th
Carl Cox Main Stage Sun 28th
Cirez D Amnesia Ibiza Sun 28th
Claptone Gorgon City presents Kingdom Sat 27th
Cuartero Amnesia Ibiza Sun 28th
Damian Lazarus and The Ancient Moons Main Stage Sun 28th
Danny Howard Live Stage Sat 27th
Danny Tenaglia Amnesia Ibiza Sun 28th
Davide Squillace Ants Sun 28th
Delta Heavy RAM Stage Sat 27th
Disciples Main Stage Sat 27th
Dizzee Rascal Main Stage Sat 27th
DJ Culture Shock RAM Stage Sat 27th
DJ EZ Main Stage Sat 27th
DJ Zinc Main Stage Sat 27th
Flux Pavilion Live Stage Sat 27th
Four Tet Main Stage Sun 28th
Friction RAM Stage Sat 27th
Fritz Kalkbrenner Live Stage Sun 28th
Gorgon City Gorgon City presents Kingdom Sat 27th
Guy J Live Stage Sun 28th
Hunter/Game Ants Sun 28th
Jamie Jones Amnesia Ibiza Sun 28th
John Digweed Live Stage Sun 28th
Jonas Rathsman Ants Sun 28th
Joseph Capriati Amnesia Ibiza Sun 28th
Kidnap Kid Gorgon City presents Kingdom Sat 27th
Klingande Live Stage Sat 27th
Knife Party Live Stage Sat 27th
Lauren Lane Ants Sun 28th
Maribou State (DJ Set) Main Stage Sun 28th
Mar-T Amnesia Ibiza Sun 28th
Maya Jane Coles Main Stage Sun 28th
Mistajam Main Stage Sat 27th
MK Main Stage Sat 27th
Nero Live Stage Sat 27th
Netsky RAM Stage Sat 27th
Nicole Moudaber Ants Sun 28th
Noisia RAM Stage Sat 27th
NVOY Gorgon City presents Kingdom Sat 27th
Oliver Dollar Gorgon City presents Kingdom Sat 27th
Paul Kalkbrenner Main Stage Sun 28th
Pete Tong Gorgon City presents Kingdom Sat 27th
Recondite Ants Sun 28th
RedLight Gorgon City presents Kingdom Sat 27th
Rene LaVice RAM Stage Sat 27th
Roni Size & DJ Krust RAM Stage Sat 27th
Route94 Ants Sun 28th
Rudimental Main Stage Sat 27th
Sasha Ants Sun 28th
Second City Ants Sun 28th
Shadow Child Gorgon City presents Kingdom Sat 27th
Sister Bliss Live Stage Sun 28th
Sub Focus RAM Stage Sat 27th
Sven Väth Amnesia Ibiza Sun 28th
Tchami Main Stage Sat 27th
The Chemical Brothers (live) Main Stage Sun 28th
Wilkinson RAM Stage Sat 27th
Will Saul Main Stage Sun 28th
Yotto Live Stage Sun 28th
Name Distance Prices From
Euro Hotel Clapham 0.7 ml £32.00 Book
Chelsea Guest House Hotel 0.8 ml £30.00 Book
Clapham Guest House 0.8 ml £40.00 Book
Euro Lodge Clapham 0.8 ml £32.00 Book
Belgrave 1.6 ml £95.00 Book
Travelodge London Balham 1.6 ml £39.00 Book
The Tulse Hill Hotel 1.6 ml £70.00 Book
Pestana Chelsea Bridge Hotel & Spa 1.7 ml £108.80 Book
SO Park 1.7 ml £72.00 Book
Travelodge London Clapham Junction 1.7 ml £39.00 Book
St. George Wharf 1.7 ml £99.00 Book
King William IV 1.8 ml £90.00 Book
Dreamhouse Apartments London Vauxhall 1.8 ml £260.00 Book
Travelodge London Vauxhall 1.8 ml £44.00 Book
Park Plaza Riverbank London 1.9 ml £83.30 Book

Clapham Common, SW4