Hopfarm Festival Hopfarm Festival

Hopfarm Festival Header
Hop Farm festival maintains its ethos of no sponsorship and no branding, meaning the guys at Hop Farm have stripped it back to basics to bring you, the punter, a great festival at excellent prices.

With now 3 days of music and camping from from Friday to Sunday you can really get into the festival spirit before, during and after the music stops. Artists are spread across 4 stages with a comedy stage also, fun and games happening all weekend, kids areas, great food and plenty of bars are on offer.

Over the years the line-up has included the great Bob Dylan, The Eagles and more.
Peter Gabriel & The New Blood Orchestra Main Stage
Ray Davies Main Stage
George Clinton And Funkadelic/Parliament Main Stage
Levellers Main Stage
Dr John and the Lower 911 Main Stage
Billy Ocean Main Stage
José González Main Stage
Gomez Main Stage
Mary Epworth Main Stage
Nitin Sawhney Big Tent
The Stranglers Big Tent
The Futureheads Big Tent
Lianne La Havas Big Tent
Tanita Tikaram Big Tent
Howling Bells Big Tent
Various Cruelties Big Tent
James Levy and the Blood Red Rose Big Tent
Yossarian Big Tent
British Sea Power Bread & Roses
I Am Kloot Bread & Roses
Field Music Bread & Roses
Cashier No.9 Bread & Roses
Dog Is Dead Bread & Roses
Steve Smyth Bread & Roses
Sian Sanderson Bread & Roses
Holy Something Bread & Roses
Bob Dylan Main Stage
Damien Rice Main Stage
Patti Smith & her band Main Stage
Randy Crawford and Joe Sample Trio Main Stage
Joan Armatrading Main Stage
Bruce Forsyth Main Stage
Bellowhead Main Stage
Treetop Flyers Main Stage
Primal Scream Big Tent
Maxïmo Park Big Tent
Gary Numan Big Tent
The Jezabels Big Tent
Slow Club Big Tent
The Datsuns Big Tent
Little Barrie Big Tent
Noah Francis Big Tent
Flight Brigade Big Tent
Peter Hook and The Light Bread & Roses
White Denim Bread & Roses
Ben Kweller Bread & Roses
Lucy Rose Bread & Roses
Mary Coughlan Bread & Roses
Race Horses Bread & Roses
Dan Clews Bread & Roses
competition winner Bread & Roses
Richard Ashcroft Main Stage
Suede Main Stage
Kool & The Gang Main Stage
The Psychedelic Furs Main Stage
Athlete Main Stage
Robert Francis Main Stage
The Sheepdogs Main Stage
My Morning Jacket Big Tent
Gilbert O'Sullivan Big Tent
Ian Hunter Big Tent
Benjamin Francis Leftwich Big Tent
The Tallest Man on Earth Big Tent
King Charles Big Tent
Marcus Foster Big Tent
Taj Mahal Big Tent
Maia Big Tent
Frightened Rabbit Bread & Roses
Tom Vek Bread & Roses
Gruff Rhys Bread & Roses
Lights Bread & Roses
Fin Bread & Roses
Jonquil Bread & Roses
Ligers Bread & Roses
Helen Boulding Bread & Roses
Adam Burridge Camp Acoustic
Autumn Red Camp Acoustic
Bobbie Gordon Camp Acoustic
Common Tongues Camp Acoustic
Honeyryder Camp Acoustic
Ilona Camp Acoustic
Jake Morley Camp Acoustic
Jamie Abbott Camp Acoustic
Joe Corbin Camp Acoustic
Kristyna Myles Camp Acoustic
Kyla Stroud Camp Acoustic
Marcus Bonfanti Camp Acoustic
Rachel Furner Camp Acoustic
Raphaella Camp Acoustic
Rosabella Gregory Camp Acoustic
Sion Russell Jones Camp Acoustic
Tom Copson Camp Acoustic
Us and Her Camp Acoustic
Russell Kane Comedy Tent
Pat Monahan Comedy Tent
Phil Nichol Comedy Tent
Kerry Godliman Comedy Tent
Andy Zaltzman Comedy Tent
Simon Evans Comedy Tent
Ray Peacock Comedy Tent
Carey Marx Comedy Tent
Stephen Grant Comedy Tent
Vikki Stone Comedy Tent
Joey Page Comedy Tent
Jolly Boat Comedy Tent
Sion James Comedy Tent
Sion James Power's Bar Stage
Missing Andy Power's Bar Stage
Washington Irving Power's Bar Stage
Hares Power's Bar Stage
The Joker & The Thief Power's Bar Stage
Joel Sarakula Power's Bar Stage
Daniel Fell Power's Bar Stage
Yngve and The Innocent Power's Bar Stage
The Midnight Barbers Power's Bar Stage
Like Spinning Power's Bar Stage
The A Train Power's Bar Stage
Andy Docherty & The Caped Crusaders Power's Bar Stage
Alan Medley Power's Bar Stage
Kate Stapley Power's Bar Stage
Julie Hawk Power's Bar Stage
George Frakes Power's Bar Stage
Inti Rowland Power's Bar Stage
Lewis Floyd Henry Buskers Boulevard
Kaspar Hensel Buskers Boulevard
Paul Sebastian Buskers Boulevard
JD Smith Buskers Boulevard
Lewis Mortimer Buskers Boulevard
Elizabeth Caney Buskers Boulevard
Brandon Webb Buskers Boulevard
Tom Sochas Buskers Boulevard
Beck Lanehart Buskers Boulevard
Ryan O'Reilly Buskers Boulevard
Colin Devaney Buskers Boulevard
Chris the Bag Piper Buskers Boulevard
Artist Stage Day
Adam Burridge Camp Acoustic Sun 1st
Alan Medley Power's Bar Stage day TBC
Andy Docherty & The Caped Crusaders Power's Bar Stage day TBC
Andy Zaltzman Comedy Tent day TBC
Athlete Main Stage Sun 1st
Autumn Red Camp Acoustic Sun 1st
Beck Lanehart Buskers Boulevard day TBC
Bellowhead Main Stage Sat 30th
Ben Kweller Bread & Roses Sat 30th
Benjamin Francis Leftwich Big Tent Sun 1st
Billy Ocean Main Stage Fri 29th
Bob Dylan Main Stage Sat 30th
Bobbie Gordon Camp Acoustic Sun 1st
Brandon Webb Buskers Boulevard day TBC
British Sea Power Bread & Roses Fri 29th
Bruce Forsyth Main Stage Sat 30th
Carey Marx Comedy Tent day TBC
Cashier No.9 Bread & Roses Fri 29th
Chris the Bag Piper Buskers Boulevard day TBC
Colin Devaney Buskers Boulevard day TBC
Common Tongues Camp Acoustic Sun 1st
competition winner Bread & Roses Sat 30th
Damien Rice Main Stage Sat 30th
Dan Clews Bread & Roses Sat 30th
Daniel Fell Power's Bar Stage day TBC
Dog Is Dead Bread & Roses Fri 29th
Dr John and the Lower 911 Main Stage Fri 29th
Elizabeth Caney Buskers Boulevard day TBC
Field Music Bread & Roses Fri 29th
Fin Bread & Roses Sun 1st
Flight Brigade Big Tent Sat 30th
Frightened Rabbit Bread & Roses Sun 1st
Gary Numan Big Tent Sat 30th
George Clinton And Funkadelic/Parliament Main Stage Fri 29th
George Frakes Power's Bar Stage day TBC
Gilbert O'Sullivan Big Tent Sun 1st
Gomez Main Stage Fri 29th
Gruff Rhys Bread & Roses Sun 1st
Hares Power's Bar Stage day TBC
Helen Boulding Bread & Roses Sun 1st
Holy Something Bread & Roses Fri 29th
Honeyryder Camp Acoustic Sun 1st
Howling Bells Big Tent Fri 29th
I Am Kloot Bread & Roses Fri 29th
Ian Hunter Big Tent Sun 1st
Ilona Camp Acoustic Sun 1st
Inti Rowland Power's Bar Stage day TBC
Jake Morley Camp Acoustic Sun 1st
James Levy and the Blood Red Rose Big Tent Fri 29th
Jamie Abbott Camp Acoustic Sun 1st
JD Smith Buskers Boulevard day TBC
Joan Armatrading Main Stage Sat 30th
Joe Corbin Camp Acoustic Sun 1st
Joel Sarakula Power's Bar Stage day TBC
Joey Page Comedy Tent day TBC
Jolly Boat Comedy Tent day TBC
Jonquil Bread & Roses Sun 1st
José González Main Stage Fri 29th
Julie Hawk Power's Bar Stage day TBC
Kaspar Hensel Buskers Boulevard day TBC
Kate Stapley Power's Bar Stage day TBC
Kerry Godliman Comedy Tent day TBC
King Charles Big Tent Sun 1st
Kool & The Gang Main Stage Sun 1st
Kristyna Myles Camp Acoustic Sun 1st
Kyla Stroud Camp Acoustic Sun 1st
Levellers Main Stage Fri 29th
Lewis Floyd Henry Buskers Boulevard day TBC
Lewis Mortimer Buskers Boulevard day TBC
Lianne La Havas Big Tent Fri 29th
Ligers Bread & Roses Sun 1st
Lights Bread & Roses Sun 1st
Like Spinning Power's Bar Stage day TBC
Little Barrie Big Tent Sat 30th
Lucy Rose Bread & Roses Sat 30th
Maia Big Tent Sun 1st
Marcus Bonfanti Camp Acoustic Sun 1st
Marcus Foster Big Tent Sun 1st
Mary Coughlan Bread & Roses Sat 30th
Mary Epworth Main Stage Fri 29th
Maxïmo Park Big Tent Sat 30th
Missing Andy Power's Bar Stage day TBC
My Morning Jacket Big Tent Sun 1st
Nitin Sawhney Big Tent Fri 29th
Noah Francis Big Tent Sat 30th
Pat Monahan Comedy Tent day TBC
Patti Smith & her band Main Stage Sat 30th
Paul Sebastian Buskers Boulevard day TBC
Peter Gabriel & The New Blood Orchestra Main Stage Fri 29th
Peter Hook and The Light Bread & Roses Sat 30th
Phil Nichol Comedy Tent day TBC
Primal Scream Big Tent Sat 30th
Race Horses Bread & Roses Sat 30th
Rachel Furner Camp Acoustic Sun 1st
Randy Crawford and Joe Sample Trio Main Stage Sat 30th
Raphaella Camp Acoustic Sun 1st
Ray Davies Main Stage Fri 29th
Ray Peacock Comedy Tent day TBC
Richard Ashcroft Main Stage Sun 1st
Robert Francis Main Stage Sun 1st
Rosabella Gregory Camp Acoustic Sun 1st
Russell Kane Comedy Tent day TBC
Ryan O'Reilly Buskers Boulevard day TBC
Sian Sanderson Bread & Roses Fri 29th
Simon Evans Comedy Tent day TBC
Sion James Comedy Tent day TBC
Sion James Power's Bar Stage day TBC
Sion Russell Jones Camp Acoustic Sun 1st
Slow Club Big Tent Sat 30th
Stephen Grant Comedy Tent day TBC
Steve Smyth Bread & Roses Fri 29th
Suede Main Stage Sun 1st
Taj Mahal Big Tent Sun 1st
Tanita Tikaram Big Tent Fri 29th
The A Train Power's Bar Stage day TBC
The Datsuns Big Tent Sat 30th
The Futureheads Big Tent Fri 29th
The Jezabels Big Tent Sat 30th
The Joker & The Thief Power's Bar Stage day TBC
The Midnight Barbers Power's Bar Stage day TBC
The Psychedelic Furs Main Stage Sun 1st
The Sheepdogs Main Stage Sun 1st
The Stranglers Big Tent Fri 29th
The Tallest Man on Earth Big Tent Sun 1st
Tom Copson Camp Acoustic Sun 1st
Tom Sochas Buskers Boulevard day TBC
Tom Vek Bread & Roses Sun 1st
Treetop Flyers Main Stage Sat 30th
Us and Her Camp Acoustic Sun 1st
Various Cruelties Big Tent Fri 29th
Vikki Stone Comedy Tent day TBC
Washington Irving Power's Bar Stage day TBC
White Denim Bread & Roses Sat 30th
Yngve and The Innocent Power's Bar Stage day TBC
Yossarian Big Tent Fri 29th
Name Distance Prices From
The Star and Eagle Hotel 4.0 ml £80.00 Book
Weald Cottage 4.9 ml £75.00 Book
Anand Lodge 5.4 ml £36.85 Book
Hadlow Manor Hotel 5.5 ml £49.00 Book
Camden Arms Hotel 5.5 ml £98.00 Book
The Vineyard 5.7 ml £70.00 Book
Mercure Tunbridge Wells Hotel 5.8 ml £56.00 Book
THE CARPENTERS ARMS 6.1 ml £80.00 Book
George Hotel 6.6 ml £70.00 Book
Grange Moor Hotel 7.4 ml £40.01 Book
Weald of Kent Golf Course and Hotel 7.6 ml £50.00 Book
Travelodge Maidstone Central 7.9 ml £50.00 Book
Innkeeper s Lodge Tunbridge Wells Southborough 8.1 ml £72.00 Book
Townhouse Hotel 8.1 ml £55.00 Book
Royal Wells Hotel 8.2 ml £82.50 Book

Paddock Wood, TN126PY