SW4 SW4

SW4 Header
00 00 00 00
Days Hours Mins Secs

26 August - 27 August 2017

Clapham Common, SW4

SW4 weekender takes place on London's Clapham common over the August bank holiday weekend.

Dubbed by Carl Cox as the 'crowning glory' of London's club scene. Some of world's best DJ's have played SW4 and expect big things for the 2017 celebrations.

There is no camping at SW4 but there are plenty of hotels in and around London with easy access via tube to the location. Alcohol and food are not allowed into the event site. Food, alcohol and drink will be available for purchase within the event

Pendulum Main Stage
Tinie Tempah Main Stage
Sigma Main Stage
Wilkinson Main Stage
Duke Dumont Main Stage
Mistajam Main Stage
Jax Jones Main Stage
Sonny Vodera vs Low Steppa Main Stage
Tom Zanetti & K.O. Kane Main Stage
Naations (live) Main Stage
Marshmello Main Stage
Gorgon City MK's Area 10
Hannah Wants MK's Area 10
Claptone MK's Area 10
Julio Bashmore MK's Area 10
Amine Edge & Dance MK's Area 10
Camelphat MK's Area 10
TCTS MK's Area 10
KC Lights MK's Area 10
Alex Adair Capital Stage
Autograf Capital Stage
Don Diablo Capital Stage
Jerome Price Capital Stage
Jonas Blue Capital Stage
Klingande Capital Stage
Kungs Capital Stage
Robin Schulz Capital Stage
Sam Feldt (live) Capital Stage
Annix unknown stage
Camo & Krooked unknown stage
Congo Natty unknown stage
Dimension unknown stage
DJ Marky unknown stage
Fabio & Grooverider unknown stage
Friction unknown stage
Goldie vs My Nu Leng unknown stage
Heartless Crew unknown stage
Heidi unknown stage
High Contrast unknown stage
Hype b2b Hazard unknown stage
Kungs unknown stage
MK unknown stage
Netsky unknown stage
Sam Feldt (DJ set) unknown stage
Sasasas unknown stage
Sonny Vodera vs Low Steppa unknown stage
Sub Zero unknown stage
Taxman unknown stage
Turno unknown stage
Eric Prydz Ants Stage
Solomun Ants Stage
Andhim Ants Stage
Andrea Oliva Ants Stage
Cristoph Ants Stage
Groove Armada (DJ set) Ants Stage
Maya Jane Coles Ants Stage
Patrick Topping Ants Stage
Sasha vs Joris Voorn Ants Stage
deadmau5 Main Stage
Knife Party Main Stage
Sub Focus Main Stage
Bakermat Main Stage
Example & DJ Wire Main Stage
JAUZ Main Stage
Martin Solveig Main Stage
RedLight Main Stage
Tchami Main Stage
What So Not Main Stage
Marco Carola unknown stage
Sven Väth unknown stage
Loco Dice unknown stage
Audion unknown stage
Chris Lorenzo unknown stage
Mar-T unknown stage
Matador unknown stage
Pan-Pot unknown stage
The Martinez Brothers unknown stage
Zinc unknown stage
Andrew Bayer The Gallery
Cosmic Gate The Gallery
Ferry Corsten The Gallery
Gareth Emery The Gallery
ilan Bluestone The Gallery
Laidback Luke The Gallery
Markus Schulz The Gallery
Nicky Romero The Gallery
Paul Oakenfold The Gallery
B.Traits New Stage
Dusky New Stage
Carl Craig Presents Synthesizer Ensemble New Stage
Agoria New Stage
Avant Garde Soundsystem New Stage
George Fitzgerald New Stage
John Digweed New Stage
Max Cooper New Stage
Vitalic New Stage
Yotto New Stage
Artist Stage Day
Agoria New Stage Sun 27th
Alex Adair Capital Stage Sat 26th
Amine Edge & Dance MK's Area 10 Sat 26th
Andhim Ants Stage Sat 26th
Andrea Oliva Ants Stage Sat 26th
Andrew Bayer The Gallery Sun 27th
Annix unknown stage Sat 26th
Audion unknown stage Sun 27th
Autograf Capital Stage Sat 26th
Avant Garde Soundsystem New Stage Sun 27th
B.Traits New Stage Sun 27th
Bakermat Main Stage Sun 27th
Camelphat MK's Area 10 Sat 26th
Camo & Krooked unknown stage Sat 26th
Carl Craig Presents Synthesizer Ensemble New Stage Sun 27th
Chris Lorenzo unknown stage Sun 27th
Claptone MK's Area 10 Sat 26th
Congo Natty unknown stage Sat 26th
Cosmic Gate The Gallery Sun 27th
Cristoph Ants Stage Sat 26th
deadmau5 Main Stage Sun 27th
Dimension unknown stage Sat 26th
DJ Marky unknown stage Sat 26th
Don Diablo Capital Stage Sat 26th
Duke Dumont Main Stage Sat 26th
Dusky New Stage Sun 27th
Eric Prydz Ants Stage Sat 26th
Example & DJ Wire Main Stage Sun 27th
Fabio & Grooverider unknown stage Sat 26th
Ferry Corsten The Gallery Sun 27th
Friction unknown stage Sat 26th
Gareth Emery The Gallery Sun 27th
George Fitzgerald New Stage Sun 27th
Goldie vs My Nu Leng unknown stage Sat 26th
Gorgon City MK's Area 10 Sat 26th
Groove Armada (DJ set) Ants Stage Sat 26th
Hannah Wants MK's Area 10 Sat 26th
Heartless Crew unknown stage Sat 26th
Heidi unknown stage Sat 26th
High Contrast unknown stage Sat 26th
Hype b2b Hazard unknown stage Sat 26th
ilan Bluestone The Gallery Sun 27th
JAUZ Main Stage Sun 27th
Jax Jones Main Stage Sat 26th
Jerome Price Capital Stage Sat 26th
John Digweed New Stage Sun 27th
Jonas Blue Capital Stage Sat 26th
Julio Bashmore MK's Area 10 Sat 26th
KC Lights MK's Area 10 Sat 26th
Klingande Capital Stage Sat 26th
Knife Party Main Stage Sun 27th
Kungs Capital Stage Sat 26th
Kungs unknown stage Sat 26th
Laidback Luke The Gallery Sun 27th
Loco Dice unknown stage Sun 27th
Marco Carola unknown stage Sun 27th
Markus Schulz The Gallery Sun 27th
Marshmello Main Stage Sat 26th
Mar-T unknown stage Sun 27th
Martin Solveig Main Stage Sun 27th
Matador unknown stage Sun 27th
Max Cooper New Stage Sun 27th
Maya Jane Coles Ants Stage Sat 26th
Mistajam Main Stage Sat 26th
MK unknown stage Sat 26th
Naations (live) Main Stage Sat 26th
Netsky unknown stage Sat 26th
Nicky Romero The Gallery Sun 27th
Pan-Pot unknown stage Sun 27th
Patrick Topping Ants Stage Sat 26th
Paul Oakenfold The Gallery Sun 27th
Pendulum Main Stage Sat 26th
RedLight Main Stage Sun 27th
Robin Schulz Capital Stage Sat 26th
Sam Feldt (DJ set) unknown stage Sat 26th
Sam Feldt (live) Capital Stage Sat 26th
Sasasas unknown stage Sat 26th
Sasha vs Joris Voorn Ants Stage Sat 26th
Sigma Main Stage Sat 26th
Solomun Ants Stage Sat 26th
Sonny Vodera vs Low Steppa Main Stage Sat 26th
Sonny Vodera vs Low Steppa unknown stage Sat 26th
Sub Focus Main Stage Sun 27th
Sub Zero unknown stage Sat 26th
Sven Väth unknown stage Sun 27th
Taxman unknown stage Sat 26th
Tchami Main Stage Sun 27th
TCTS MK's Area 10 Sat 26th
The Martinez Brothers unknown stage Sun 27th
Tinie Tempah Main Stage Sat 26th
Tom Zanetti & K.O. Kane Main Stage Sat 26th
Turno unknown stage Sat 26th
Vitalic New Stage Sun 27th
What So Not Main Stage Sun 27th
Wilkinson Main Stage Sat 26th
Yotto New Stage Sun 27th
Zinc unknown stage Sun 27th
Name Distance Prices From
Euro Hotel Clapham 0.7 ml £32.00 Book
Chelsea Guest House Hotel 0.8 ml £30.00 Book
Euro Lodge Clapham 0.8 ml £32.00 Book
Clapham Guest House 0.8 ml £40.00 Book
Belgrave 1.6 ml £95.00 Book
Travelodge London Balham 1.6 ml £39.00 Book
The Tulse Hill Hotel 1.6 ml £70.00 Book
Pestana Chelsea Bridge Hotel & Spa 1.7 ml £108.80 Book
St. George Wharf 1.7 ml £99.00 Book
SO Park 1.7 ml £72.00 Book
Travelodge London Clapham Junction 1.7 ml £39.00 Book
King William IV 1.8 ml £90.00 Book
Dreamhouse Apartments London Vauxhall 1.8 ml £260.00 Book
Travelodge London Vauxhall 1.8 ml £44.00 Book
Park Plaza Riverbank London 1.9 ml £83.30 Book

Clapham Common, SW4