Bearded Theory Bearded Theory

Bearded Theory Header

Bearded Theory is the Midlands largest performing and creative arts festival which is hosted within the iconic grounds of Kedleson Hall in Derbyshire. 

Bearded Theory is a record breaking party with Beards, Bands, Arts, Crafts, Weddings, DJs and general daftness and is 3 days worth of music that has now entrenched itself as the first 'proper' festival of the season.

 

Line-up has not been announced yet.

Catton Park

Reverend and The Makers unknown stage
The Whip unknown stage
King Kong Company unknown stage
Back To The Planet unknown stage
Skaciety unknown stage
Don Letts unknown stage
Jon McClure unknown stage
Blossoms Pallet Stage
The Jesus and Mary Chain Pallet Stage
The Coral Pallet Stage
Sleeper Pallet Stage
Radio Riddler Pallet Stage
Show of Hands Pallet Stage
Colin Macleod Pallet Stage
October Drift Pallet Stage
crinkle cuts Maui Waui
Mama Jerk & The Lady Fingers Maui Waui
The Vagaband Maui Waui
THE LAST GREAT DREAMERS Maui Waui
The High Points Maui Waui
Hot Tramp Maui Waui
Water For Dogs Maui Waui
Dori and the Outlaws Maui Waui
Tom Wrigglesworth Woodland Comedy
Wes Zaharuk Woodland Comedy
Susan Murray Woodland Comedy
Rob Mulholland Woodland Comedy
Sully OSullivan Woodland Comedy
Milburn Woodland Stage
Jesus Jones Woodland Stage
PINS Woodland Stage
Rews Woodland Stage
Jeramiah Ferrari Woodland Stage
The Membranes Woodland Stage
Pizzatramp Woodland Stage
The Brandy Thieves Woodland Stage
Myoke Woodland Stage
Radical Dance Faction (RDF) Convoy Cabaret
One Eyed God Convoy Cabaret
Anthrax Convoy Cabaret
51St State Convoy Cabaret
The Blunders Convoy Cabaret
Chris The Poet Convoy Cabaret
Sweethearts Convoy Cabaret
Cosmo Convoy Cabaret
Trav Chav Convoy Cabaret
Ukulele Subs Convoy Cabaret
Darren Emerson Magical Sounds
Altern 8 Magical Sounds
DJ Michael Dog Magical Sounds
Robert Leiner Magical Sounds
DJ Evolution Magical Sounds
Zubzub Magical Sounds
Back To The Planet Magical Sounds
Rev Dr D Wayne Love Magical Sounds
Hans Delbruck Magical Sounds
DJ Ginge Magical Sounds
timbali The Showcase
Indigovelvet The Showcase
Will Whisson The Showcase
Kimwei The Showcase
Riskee And The Ridicule The Showcase
Fox The Showcase
Spidasense The Showcase
The Quincies The Showcase
Amy Hopkinson The Showcase
Jake Holt The Showcase
Exhibitor The Showcase
Chain the Phoenix The Showcase
Swanvesta Social Club The Showcase
Robert Plant And The Sensational Space Shifters Pallet Stage
Sleaford Mods Pallet Stage
Fun Lovin' Criminals Pallet Stage
Idles Pallet Stage
UK Subs Pallet Stage
Random Hand Pallet Stage
Tide Lines Pallet Stage
Kerri Watt Pallet Stage
The Urban Voodoo Machine Maui Waui
Lounge Cat Ideals Maui Waui
Mik Artistik's Ego Trip Maui Waui
Punch The Sky Maui Waui
The Wooden Men Maui Waui
Lit FM Maui Waui
Mista Beat Maui Waui
Shackleton Trio Maui Waui
Kirk McElhinney Maui Waui
Scott Bennett Woodland Comedy
Doug Segal Woodland Comedy
Duncan Oakley Woodland Comedy
Sean Percival Woodland Comedy
Barry Dodds Woodland Comedy
Therapy? Woodland Stage
Will Varley Woodland Stage
Lucy Spraggan Woodland Stage
3 Daft Monkeys Woodland Stage
Blue Rose Code Woodland Stage
Holy Moly & the Crackers Woodland Stage
Jake and the Jellyfish Woodland Stage
The Autumn Saints Woodland Stage
Cara Means Friend Woodland Stage
My Bad Sister Convoy Cabaret
Clusterfuck Convoy Cabaret
Hagar the Womb Convoy Cabaret
Circus Insane Convoy Cabaret
Dead Happy Convoy Cabaret
Doghouse Convoy Cabaret
Record Street Convoy Cabaret
Monsterometer Convoy Cabaret
NFA Convoy Cabaret
Billy The Square Convoy Cabaret
Flap Sandwich Convoy Cabaret
Eat Static Magical Sounds
Dirty Saffi Magical Sounds
Ed Tangent Magical Sounds
DJ Andy Mason Magical Sounds
Otherworld Magical Sounds
Greg Zogg Magical Sounds
Zion Train Magical Sounds
Ed Solo / MC Darrison Magical Sounds
DJ Clumsey Magical Sounds
Benny Page Magical Sounds
Stig Of The Dub Magical Sounds
The Winachi Tribe The Showcase
Winnie and The Rockettes The Showcase
Pattern Pusher The Showcase
Paisleysundae The Showcase
Bleedinnoses The Showcase
Schema The Showcase
Human X The Showcase
Poison Crow The Showcase
Gav Hamilton The Showcase
Wish Hounds The Showcase
Kara Jade The Showcase
Shereen Eltayeib The Showcase
Jimmy Cliff Pallet Stage
Jake Bugg Pallet Stage
Dubioza Kolektiv Pallet Stage
Dub Pistols Pallet Stage
Crazyhead Pallet Stage
The Rumjacks Pallet Stage
Everly Pregnant Brothers Pallet Stage
SHEAFS Pallet Stage
Jenova Collective Maui Waui
rhino and the ranters Maui Waui
Steamchicken Maui Waui
Klonk! Maui Waui
Aartwork Maui Waui
Delta Belta Dance Band Maui Waui
Man The Lifeboats Maui Waui
Gentleman's Dub Club Woodland Stage
Ruts DC Woodland Stage
Eliza Carthy and The Wayward Band Woodland Stage
Life Woodland Stage
The RPM's Woodland Stage
Mik Artistik's Ego Trip Woodland Stage
Millie Manders and the Shutup Woodland Stage
The Bar-Steward Sons of Val Doonican Woodland Stage
UKE Keef Woodland Stage
Pain Convoy Cabaret
Sporadics Convoy Cabaret
The Majestic Convoy Cabaret
Mad Dog Collective Convoy Cabaret
Punk Karaoke Convoy Cabaret
Fobzy Convoy Cabaret
Herbie Jack Convoy Cabaret
Kaya Project Magical Sounds
Mixmaster Morris / The Irresistible Force Magical Sounds
Astralasia Magical Sounds
DJ Merv Pepler Magical Sounds
Nodens Ictus Magical Sounds
DJ Flo Magical Sounds
The Mushroom Project Magical Sounds
Rev Phil Dread Magical Sounds
Tarantism Magical Sounds
SHY BILLY The Showcase
Patersani The Showcase
Longy & the Gospel Trash The Showcase
Baron Goodlove & The Dreadful Noise The Showcase
Tensheds The Showcase
Broken Bones Matilda The Showcase
Cohesion The Showcase
The Seagulls The Showcase
Dan Donnelly & Rev Hammer The Showcase
Connor Walsh and Sam Ryan The Showcase
Connor Thomas The Showcase
Maddie Whittaker The Showcase
Kevin Harding & Shaun Baxter The Showcase
Artist Stage Day
3 Daft Monkeys Woodland Stage Sat 26th
51St State Convoy Cabaret Fri 25th
Aartwork Maui Waui Sun 27th
Altern 8 Magical Sounds Fri 25th
Amy Hopkinson The Showcase Fri 25th
Anthrax Convoy Cabaret Fri 25th
Astralasia Magical Sounds Sun 27th
Back To The Planet unknown stage Thu 24th
Back To The Planet Magical Sounds Fri 25th
Baron Goodlove & The Dreadful Noise The Showcase Sun 27th
Barry Dodds Woodland Comedy Sat 26th
Benny Page Magical Sounds Sat 26th
Billy The Square Convoy Cabaret Sat 26th
Bleedinnoses The Showcase Sat 26th
Blossoms Pallet Stage Fri 25th
Blue Rose Code Woodland Stage Sat 26th
Broken Bones Matilda The Showcase Sun 27th
Cara Means Friend Woodland Stage Sat 26th
Chain the Phoenix The Showcase Fri 25th
Chris The Poet Convoy Cabaret Fri 25th
Circus Insane Convoy Cabaret Sat 26th
Clusterfuck Convoy Cabaret Sat 26th
Cohesion The Showcase Sun 27th
Colin Macleod Pallet Stage Fri 25th
Connor Thomas The Showcase Sun 27th
Connor Walsh and Sam Ryan The Showcase Sun 27th
Cosmo Convoy Cabaret Fri 25th
Crazyhead Pallet Stage Sun 27th
crinkle cuts Maui Waui Fri 25th
Dan Donnelly & Rev Hammer The Showcase Sun 27th
Darren Emerson Magical Sounds Fri 25th
Dead Happy Convoy Cabaret Sat 26th
Delta Belta Dance Band Maui Waui Sun 27th
Dirty Saffi Magical Sounds Sat 26th
DJ Andy Mason Magical Sounds Sat 26th
DJ Clumsey Magical Sounds Sat 26th
DJ Evolution Magical Sounds Fri 25th
DJ Flo Magical Sounds Sun 27th
DJ Ginge Magical Sounds Fri 25th
DJ Merv Pepler Magical Sounds Sun 27th
DJ Michael Dog Magical Sounds Fri 25th
Doghouse Convoy Cabaret Sat 26th
Don Letts unknown stage Thu 24th
Dori and the Outlaws Maui Waui Fri 25th
Doug Segal Woodland Comedy Sat 26th
Dub Pistols Pallet Stage Sun 27th
Dubioza Kolektiv Pallet Stage Sun 27th
Duncan Oakley Woodland Comedy Sat 26th
Eat Static Magical Sounds Sat 26th
Ed Solo / MC Darrison Magical Sounds Sat 26th
Ed Tangent Magical Sounds Sat 26th
Eliza Carthy and The Wayward Band Woodland Stage Sun 27th
Everly Pregnant Brothers Pallet Stage Sun 27th
Exhibitor The Showcase Fri 25th
Flap Sandwich Convoy Cabaret Sat 26th
Fobzy Convoy Cabaret Sun 27th
Fox The Showcase Fri 25th
Fun Lovin' Criminals Pallet Stage Sat 26th
Gav Hamilton The Showcase Sat 26th
Gentleman's Dub Club Woodland Stage Sun 27th
Greg Zogg Magical Sounds Sat 26th
Hagar the Womb Convoy Cabaret Sat 26th
Hans Delbruck Magical Sounds Fri 25th
Herbie Jack Convoy Cabaret Sun 27th
Holy Moly & the Crackers Woodland Stage Sat 26th
Hot Tramp Maui Waui Fri 25th
Human X The Showcase Sat 26th
Idles Pallet Stage Sat 26th
Indigovelvet The Showcase Fri 25th
Jake and the Jellyfish Woodland Stage Sat 26th
Jake Bugg Pallet Stage Sun 27th
Jake Holt The Showcase Fri 25th
Jenova Collective Maui Waui Sun 27th
Jeramiah Ferrari Woodland Stage Fri 25th
Jesus Jones Woodland Stage Fri 25th
Jimmy Cliff Pallet Stage Sun 27th
Jon McClure unknown stage Thu 24th
Kara Jade The Showcase Sat 26th
Kaya Project Magical Sounds Sun 27th
Kerri Watt Pallet Stage Sat 26th
Kevin Harding & Shaun Baxter The Showcase Sun 27th
Kimwei The Showcase Fri 25th
King Kong Company unknown stage Thu 24th
Kirk McElhinney Maui Waui Sat 26th
Klonk! Maui Waui Sun 27th
Life Woodland Stage Sun 27th
Lit FM Maui Waui Sat 26th
Longy & the Gospel Trash The Showcase Sun 27th
Lounge Cat Ideals Maui Waui Sat 26th
Lucy Spraggan Woodland Stage Sat 26th
Mad Dog Collective Convoy Cabaret Sun 27th
Maddie Whittaker The Showcase Sun 27th
Mama Jerk & The Lady Fingers Maui Waui Fri 25th
Man The Lifeboats Maui Waui Sun 27th
Mik Artistik's Ego Trip Maui Waui Sat 26th
Mik Artistik's Ego Trip Woodland Stage Sun 27th
Milburn Woodland Stage Fri 25th
Millie Manders and the Shutup Woodland Stage Sun 27th
Mista Beat Maui Waui Sat 26th
Mixmaster Morris / The Irresistible Force Magical Sounds Sun 27th
Monsterometer Convoy Cabaret Sat 26th
My Bad Sister Convoy Cabaret Sat 26th
Myoke Woodland Stage Fri 25th
NFA Convoy Cabaret Sat 26th
Nodens Ictus Magical Sounds Sun 27th
October Drift Pallet Stage Fri 25th
One Eyed God Convoy Cabaret Fri 25th
Otherworld Magical Sounds Sat 26th
Pain Convoy Cabaret Sun 27th
Paisleysundae The Showcase Sat 26th
Patersani The Showcase Sun 27th
Pattern Pusher The Showcase Sat 26th
PINS Woodland Stage Fri 25th
Pizzatramp Woodland Stage Fri 25th
Poison Crow The Showcase Sat 26th
Punch The Sky Maui Waui Sat 26th
Punk Karaoke Convoy Cabaret Sun 27th
Radical Dance Faction (RDF) Convoy Cabaret Fri 25th
Radio Riddler Pallet Stage Fri 25th
Random Hand Pallet Stage Sat 26th
Record Street Convoy Cabaret Sat 26th
Rev Dr D Wayne Love Magical Sounds Fri 25th
Rev Phil Dread Magical Sounds Sun 27th
Reverend and The Makers unknown stage Thu 24th
Rews Woodland Stage Fri 25th
rhino and the ranters Maui Waui Sun 27th
Riskee And The Ridicule The Showcase Fri 25th
Rob Mulholland Woodland Comedy Fri 25th
Robert Leiner Magical Sounds Fri 25th
Robert Plant And The Sensational Space Shifters Pallet Stage Sat 26th
Ruts DC Woodland Stage Sun 27th
Schema The Showcase Sat 26th
Scott Bennett Woodland Comedy Sat 26th
Sean Percival Woodland Comedy Sat 26th
Shackleton Trio Maui Waui Sat 26th
SHEAFS Pallet Stage Sun 27th
Shereen Eltayeib The Showcase Sat 26th
Show of Hands Pallet Stage Fri 25th
SHY BILLY The Showcase Sun 27th
Skaciety unknown stage Thu 24th
Sleaford Mods Pallet Stage Sat 26th
Sleeper Pallet Stage Fri 25th
Spidasense The Showcase Fri 25th
Sporadics Convoy Cabaret Sun 27th
Steamchicken Maui Waui Sun 27th
Stig Of The Dub Magical Sounds Sat 26th
Sully OSullivan Woodland Comedy Fri 25th
Susan Murray Woodland Comedy Fri 25th
Swanvesta Social Club The Showcase Fri 25th
Sweethearts Convoy Cabaret Fri 25th
Tarantism Magical Sounds Sun 27th
Tensheds The Showcase Sun 27th
The Autumn Saints Woodland Stage Sat 26th
The Bar-Steward Sons of Val Doonican Woodland Stage Sun 27th
The Blunders Convoy Cabaret Fri 25th
The Brandy Thieves Woodland Stage Fri 25th
The Coral Pallet Stage Fri 25th
The High Points Maui Waui Fri 25th
The Jesus and Mary Chain Pallet Stage Fri 25th
THE LAST GREAT DREAMERS Maui Waui Fri 25th
The Majestic Convoy Cabaret Sun 27th
The Membranes Woodland Stage Fri 25th
The Mushroom Project Magical Sounds Sun 27th
The Quincies The Showcase Fri 25th
The RPM's Woodland Stage Sun 27th
The Rumjacks Pallet Stage Sun 27th
The Seagulls The Showcase Sun 27th
The Urban Voodoo Machine Maui Waui Sat 26th
The Vagaband Maui Waui Fri 25th
The Whip unknown stage Thu 24th
The Winachi Tribe The Showcase Sat 26th
The Wooden Men Maui Waui Sat 26th
Therapy? Woodland Stage Sat 26th
Tide Lines Pallet Stage Sat 26th
timbali The Showcase Fri 25th
Tom Wrigglesworth Woodland Comedy Fri 25th
Trav Chav Convoy Cabaret Fri 25th
UK Subs Pallet Stage Sat 26th
UKE Keef Woodland Stage Sun 27th
Ukulele Subs Convoy Cabaret Fri 25th
Water For Dogs Maui Waui Fri 25th
Wes Zaharuk Woodland Comedy Fri 25th
Will Varley Woodland Stage Sat 26th
Will Whisson The Showcase Fri 25th
Winnie and The Rockettes The Showcase Sat 26th
Wish Hounds The Showcase Sat 26th
Zion Train Magical Sounds Sat 26th
Zubzub Magical Sounds Fri 25th
Name Distance Prices From
The Appleby Inn Hotel 3.1 ml £51.95 Book
Champneys Springs 3.1 ml £79.00 Book
The Royal Hotel 3.6 ml £40.00 Book
The Three Queens Hotel & Lodge 6.8 ml £45.00 Book
Grail Court hotel 6.8 ml £51.00 Book
The Staff of Life 6.8 ml £105.00 Book
Travelodge Burton A38 Southbound 6.8 ml £28.00 Book
Travelodge Burton A38 Northbound 7.1 ml £28.00 Book
Travelodge Burton Upon Trent Central 7.2 ml £38.00 Book
Mercure Burton Upon Trent Newton Park 7.4 ml £52.50 Book
The Victoria 7.7 ml £36.00 Book
Hermitage Park Hotel 7.7 ml £62.00 Book
Broadlawns Guest House 7.9 ml £40.00 Book
Belmont Guest House 8.2 ml £45.00 Book
GLOBE INN 8.4 ml £40.00 Book

Catton Hall, Walton-on-Trent, Derbyshire, DE128LN