Boardmasters Boardmasters

Boardmasters Header
00 00 00 00
Days Hours Mins Secs

Relentless Boardmasters is the ultimate surfers weekend held in Newquay at the beautiful Watergate Bay and Fistral beach. With the World’s best surfers competing to win £120,000, and some of the best skateboarders and BMX riders performing during the day you will never get bored and as the days surfing closes down the music comes alive with some great acts performing.

There are camping options for this event. 

Skepta Main Stage
Blossoms Main Stage
Caravana Sun Main Stage
Easy Life Main Stage
Jade Bird Main Stage
Jeremy Loops Main Stage
Jessica Winter Main Stage
Mura Masa Main Stage
Dan Shake The Point
Folamour The Point
Haai The Point
Honey Dijon The Point
Jolla After Dark
Cakeboy Unleashed
Conducta Unleashed
DJ EZ Unleashed
Flava D Unleashed
Hannah Wants Unleashed
Ocean Wisdom Unleashed
Prospa Unleashed
Wuh Oh Unleashed
Lucy Gallant The View
Sadie Horler The View
Sean Koch The View
Tender Central The View
AKA Juan VIP
Brian Summers VIP
DJ Ryan Yeo VIP
Aaron Smith Land Of Saints
Dixon Mothers Land Of Saints
Kojey Radical Land Of Saints
Little Simz Land Of Saints
Miraa May Land Of Saints
Penny Eyes Land Of Saints
Sports Team Land Of Saints
The Kooks Land Of Saints
Tora Land Of Saints
Andy Quick Band The Keg & Pasty
Palooka 5 The Keg & Pasty
The Allergies The Keg & Pasty
The Eyelids The Keg & Pasty
The Tribe The Keg & Pasty
Catalyst unknown stage
Demonise unknown stage
DJ Darko unknown stage
Ed Solo and Deekline unknown stage
Krystal Klear unknown stage
MC DET unknown stage
Mollie Collins unknown stage
Kings of Leon Main Stage
Dizzee Rascal Main Stage
Example Main Stage
Feet Main Stage
Hollow Coves Main Stage
Kawala Main Stage
Lianne La Havas Main Stage
Sam Fender Main Stage
The Four Owls Main Stage
Basement Jaxx (DJ set) The Point
CC:DISCO! The Point
Randy Crawford The Point
DJ Boring The Point
Gerd Janson The Point
Hot Chip (DJ set) The Point
Lulah Francs The Point
Maribou State (DJ Set) The Point
Tsha The Point
Ono VIP
The Mongolian Disco Show VIP
Camelphat Unleashed
Elderbrook Unleashed
Illyus & Barrientos Unleashed
Stray Beast Unleashed
Alex the Astronaut The View
Andrew Cushin The View
Bailey Tomlinson The View
Riley Pearce The View
AC13 unknown stage
Crisis MC unknown stage
Designate & Apostle unknown stage
DJ Hype unknown stage
Harriet Jaxxon unknown stage
Klimax unknown stage
Sam Richardson and The Renegades unknown stage
Starz & Deeza unknown stage
TC unknown stage
Visionobi unknown stage
Allah-Las Land Of Saints
Bad Sounds Land Of Saints
Gabrielle Aplin Land Of Saints
Gengahr Land Of Saints
O'Deus Land Of Saints
Palace Land Of Saints
The Barefoot Bandit The Keg & Pasty
The Big Sets The Keg & Pasty
Tribo Groove The Keg & Pasty
Zeb The Keg & Pasty
The 1975 Main Stage
Gentleman's Dub Club Main Stage
Joesef Main Stage
Lily Moore Main Stage
Loyle Carner Main Stage
Mabel Main Stage
Olivia Dean Main Stage
Pale Waves Main Stage
Trevor Hall Main Stage
Artwork The Point
Chaos in the CBD The Point
Jayda G The Point
Palms Trax The Point
The Menendez Brothers The Point
John The Net Loft
Andy C Unleashed
DJ Proof Unleashed
Ghetts Unleashed
Hybrid Minds Outline Unleashed
Phibes Unleashed
Sherelle Unleashed
Casey Lowry The View
Finlay The View
Holly Humberstone The View
Tay Oskee The View
Yazzy The View
Dub Drenched Soundsystem VIP
Bambara Land Of Saints
beabadoobee Land Of Saints
Damian Marley Land Of Saints
Eva Lazarus Land Of Saints
Frank Carter & The Rattlesnakes Land Of Saints
Hearing Aid Beige Land Of Saints
The Big Moon Land Of Saints
Argh Kid The Keg & Pasty
Hedluv + Passman The Keg & Pasty
Joe & The Shitboys The Keg & Pasty
Land of the Giants The Keg & Pasty
Not The Beatles The Keg & Pasty
Shagrat The Keg & Pasty
The Good Old Fashioned Lover Boys The Keg & Pasty
CruCast unknown stage
Artist Stage Day
Aaron Smith Land Of Saints Fri 7th
AC13 unknown stage Sat 8th
AKA Juan VIP Fri 7th
Alex the Astronaut The View Sat 8th
Allah-Las Land Of Saints Sat 8th
Andrew Cushin The View Sat 8th
Andy C Unleashed Sun 9th
Andy Quick Band The Keg & Pasty Fri 7th
Argh Kid The Keg & Pasty Sun 9th
Artwork The Point Sun 9th
Bad Sounds Land Of Saints Sat 8th
Bailey Tomlinson The View Sat 8th
Bambara Land Of Saints Sun 9th
Basement Jaxx (DJ set) The Point Sat 8th
beabadoobee Land Of Saints Sun 9th
Blossoms Main Stage Fri 7th
Brian Summers VIP Fri 7th
Cakeboy Unleashed Fri 7th
Camelphat Unleashed Sat 8th
Caravana Sun Main Stage Fri 7th
Casey Lowry The View Sun 9th
Catalyst unknown stage Fri 7th
CC:DISCO! The Point Sat 8th
Chaos in the CBD The Point Sun 9th
Conducta Unleashed Fri 7th
Crisis MC unknown stage Sat 8th
CruCast unknown stage Sun 9th
Damian Marley Land Of Saints Sun 9th
Dan Shake The Point Fri 7th
Demonise unknown stage Fri 7th
Designate & Apostle unknown stage Sat 8th
Dixon Mothers Land Of Saints Fri 7th
Dizzee Rascal Main Stage Sat 8th
DJ Boring The Point Sat 8th
DJ Darko unknown stage Fri 7th
DJ EZ Unleashed Fri 7th
DJ Hype unknown stage Sat 8th
DJ Proof Unleashed Sun 9th
DJ Ryan Yeo VIP Fri 7th
Dub Drenched Soundsystem VIP Sun 9th
Easy Life Main Stage Fri 7th
Ed Solo and Deekline unknown stage Fri 7th
Elderbrook Unleashed Sat 8th
Eva Lazarus Land Of Saints Sun 9th
Example Main Stage Sat 8th
Feet Main Stage Sat 8th
Finlay The View Sun 9th
Flava D Unleashed Fri 7th
Folamour The Point Fri 7th
Frank Carter & The Rattlesnakes Land Of Saints Sun 9th
Gabrielle Aplin Land Of Saints Sat 8th
Gengahr Land Of Saints Sat 8th
Gentleman's Dub Club Main Stage Sun 9th
Gerd Janson The Point Sat 8th
Ghetts Unleashed Sun 9th
Haai The Point Fri 7th
Hannah Wants Unleashed Fri 7th
Harriet Jaxxon unknown stage Sat 8th
Hearing Aid Beige Land Of Saints Sun 9th
Hedluv + Passman The Keg & Pasty Sun 9th
Hollow Coves Main Stage Sat 8th
Holly Humberstone The View Sun 9th
Honey Dijon The Point Fri 7th
Hot Chip (DJ set) The Point Sat 8th
Hybrid Minds Outline Unleashed Sun 9th
Illyus & Barrientos Unleashed Sat 8th
Jade Bird Main Stage Fri 7th
Jayda G The Point Sun 9th
Jeremy Loops Main Stage Fri 7th
Jessica Winter Main Stage Fri 7th
Joe & The Shitboys The Keg & Pasty Sun 9th
Joesef Main Stage Sun 9th
John The Net Loft Sun 9th
Jolla After Dark Fri 7th
Kawala Main Stage Sat 8th
Kings of Leon Main Stage Sat 8th
Klimax unknown stage Sat 8th
Kojey Radical Land Of Saints Fri 7th
Krystal Klear unknown stage Fri 7th
Land of the Giants The Keg & Pasty Sun 9th
Lianne La Havas Main Stage Sat 8th
Lily Moore Main Stage Sun 9th
Little Simz Land Of Saints Fri 7th
Loyle Carner Main Stage Sun 9th
Lucy Gallant The View Fri 7th
Lulah Francs The Point Sat 8th
Mabel Main Stage Sun 9th
Maribou State (DJ Set) The Point Sat 8th
MC DET unknown stage Fri 7th
Miraa May Land Of Saints Fri 7th
Mollie Collins unknown stage Fri 7th
Mura Masa Main Stage Fri 7th
Not The Beatles The Keg & Pasty Sun 9th
Ocean Wisdom Unleashed Fri 7th
O'Deus Land Of Saints Sat 8th
Olivia Dean Main Stage Sun 9th
Ono VIP Sat 8th
Palace Land Of Saints Sat 8th
Pale Waves Main Stage Sun 9th
Palms Trax The Point Sun 9th
Palooka 5 The Keg & Pasty Fri 7th
Penny Eyes Land Of Saints Fri 7th
Phibes Unleashed Sun 9th
Prospa Unleashed Fri 7th
Randy Crawford The Point Sat 8th
Riley Pearce The View Sat 8th
Sadie Horler The View Fri 7th
Sam Fender Main Stage Sat 8th
Sam Richardson and The Renegades unknown stage Sat 8th
Sean Koch The View Fri 7th
Shagrat The Keg & Pasty Sun 9th
Sherelle Unleashed Sun 9th
Skepta Main Stage Fri 7th
Sports Team Land Of Saints Fri 7th
Starz & Deeza unknown stage Sat 8th
Stray Beast Unleashed Sat 8th
Tay Oskee The View Sun 9th
TC unknown stage Sat 8th
Tender Central The View Fri 7th
The 1975 Main Stage Sun 9th
The Allergies The Keg & Pasty Fri 7th
The Barefoot Bandit The Keg & Pasty Sat 8th
The Big Moon Land Of Saints Sun 9th
The Big Sets The Keg & Pasty Sat 8th
The Eyelids The Keg & Pasty Fri 7th
The Four Owls Main Stage Sat 8th
The Good Old Fashioned Lover Boys The Keg & Pasty Sun 9th
The Kooks Land Of Saints Fri 7th
The Menendez Brothers The Point Sun 9th
The Mongolian Disco Show VIP Sat 8th
The Tribe The Keg & Pasty Fri 7th
Tora Land Of Saints Fri 7th
Trevor Hall Main Stage Sun 9th
Tribo Groove The Keg & Pasty Sat 8th
Tsha The Point Sat 8th
Visionobi unknown stage Sat 8th
Wuh Oh Unleashed Fri 7th
Yazzy The View Sun 9th
Zeb The Keg & Pasty Sat 8th
Name Distance Prices From
Pine Lodge 2.3 ml £39.00 Book
Pensalda Guest House 2.3 ml £65.00 Book
Porth Studio 2.4 ml £39.00 Book
Wheal Treasure 2.4 ml £90.00 Book
Porth Cottage 2.4 ml £69.00 Book
Porth Veor Manor Villas & Apartments 2.5 ml £79.00 Book
Hepworth 2.5 ml £50.00 Book
Aquarius 2.5 ml £30.00 Book
Jasmine House 2.5 ml £50.00 Book
Chynoweth Lodge 2.5 ml £70.00 Book
Hotel Bristol 2.6 ml £50.00 Book
Sandy Lodge Hotel 2.6 ml £40.00 Book
BEST WESTERN Porth Veor Manor Hotel 2.6 ml £109.00 Book
trewinda lodge 2.6 ml £35.00 Book
Fairview House 2.6 ml £45.00 Book

Watergate Bay, Newquay, Cornwall, TR84AN