Field Day Field Day

Field Day Header
00 00 00 00
Days Hours Mins Secs

1 June - 03 June 2018

Brockwell Park, Norwood Road, SE249BJ

Folk Alt\Indie Bit Of Everything Family Friendly Disabled Access

Country-fied one day event festival, with tug-of-war contests, tombola, coconut shy, sack races and a village fete to buy homemade cakes! Music is split between a main stage and various smaller one dotted on the outskirts of Victoria Park.

 

Erykah Badu Main Stage
Aaron L (Stamp The Wax) unknown stage
Beauty and the Beat unknown stage
The Brilliant Corners unknown stage
Brownswood DJs unknown stage
Children Of Zeus unknown stage
Church Of Sound unknown stage
Donna Leake unknown stage
Ezra Collective unknown stage
Ghost Notes unknown stage
Gilles Peterson unknown stage
Hailu Mergia unknown stage
Huw Stephens unknown stage
IAMDDB unknown stage
jazz re:freshed unknown stage
Jeff Mills & Tony Allen unknown stage
Jordan Rakei unknown stage
Lee Fields & The Expressions unknown stage
Loyle Carner unknown stage
Madlib unknown stage
Mafalda unknown stage
Mammal Hands unknown stage
masego unknown stage
Matthew Halsall (Gondwana Records) (DJ set) unknown stage
Moses Boyd unknown stage
Moses Sumney unknown stage
Mr Jukes unknown stage
NAO unknown stage
Noble & Heath unknown stage
Nubya Garcia unknown stage
Objekt B2B Batu unknown stage
Obongjayar unknown stage
Sons of Kemet unknown stage
Sudan Archives unknown stage
The Comet Is Coming unknown stage
Total Refreshment Centre unknown stage
Worldwide FM unknown stage
Yazmin Lacey unknown stage
Zara Macfarlane unknown stage
Floating Points (solo live) The Barn
Four Tet The Barn
Nils Frahm The Barn
AJ Tracey unknown stage
Avalon Emerson unknown stage
Barely Legal unknown stage
Charlotte Gainsbourg unknown stage
Cornelius unknown stage
Daniel Avery unknown stage
Daphni unknown stage
DJ Boring unknown stage
DJ Seinfeld unknown stage
Earl Sweatshirt unknown stage
Fever Ray unknown stage
Gilles Peterson unknown stage
Haai unknown stage
Helena Hauff unknown stage
James Holden and The Animal Spirits unknown stage
Jayda G unknown stage
Kurupt FM unknown stage
Lemmy Ashton unknown stage
moscoman unknown stage
Mount Kimbie unknown stage
Oumou Sangare unknown stage
Panda Bear unknown stage
Princess Nokia unknown stage
Ross From Friends unknown stage
SASSY 009 unknown stage
Thundercat unknown stage
Tom Ravenscroft (DJ) unknown stage
Tzusing unknown stage
Willow unknown stage
Young Marco unknown stage
ZHU unknown stage
Artist Stage Day
Aaron L (Stamp The Wax) unknown stage Fri 1st
AJ Tracey unknown stage Sat 2nd
Avalon Emerson unknown stage Sat 2nd
Barely Legal unknown stage Sat 2nd
Beauty and the Beat unknown stage Fri 1st
Brownswood DJs unknown stage Fri 1st
Charlotte Gainsbourg unknown stage Sat 2nd
Children Of Zeus unknown stage Fri 1st
Church Of Sound unknown stage Fri 1st
Cornelius unknown stage Sat 2nd
Daniel Avery unknown stage Sat 2nd
Daphni unknown stage Sat 2nd
DJ Boring unknown stage Sat 2nd
DJ Seinfeld unknown stage Sat 2nd
Donna Leake unknown stage Fri 1st
Earl Sweatshirt unknown stage Sat 2nd
Erykah Badu Main Stage Fri 1st
Ezra Collective unknown stage Fri 1st
Fever Ray unknown stage Sat 2nd
Floating Points (solo live) The Barn Sat 2nd
Four Tet The Barn Sat 2nd
Ghost Notes unknown stage Fri 1st
Gilles Peterson unknown stage Fri 1st
Gilles Peterson unknown stage Sat 2nd
Haai unknown stage Sat 2nd
Hailu Mergia unknown stage Fri 1st
Helena Hauff unknown stage Sat 2nd
Huw Stephens unknown stage Fri 1st
IAMDDB unknown stage Fri 1st
James Holden and The Animal Spirits unknown stage Sat 2nd
Jayda G unknown stage Sat 2nd
jazz re:freshed unknown stage Fri 1st
Jeff Mills & Tony Allen unknown stage Fri 1st
Jordan Rakei unknown stage Fri 1st
Kurupt FM unknown stage Sat 2nd
Lee Fields & The Expressions unknown stage Fri 1st
Lemmy Ashton unknown stage Sat 2nd
Loyle Carner unknown stage Fri 1st
Madlib unknown stage Fri 1st
Mafalda unknown stage Fri 1st
Mammal Hands unknown stage Fri 1st
masego unknown stage Fri 1st
Matthew Halsall (Gondwana Records) (DJ set) unknown stage Fri 1st
moscoman unknown stage Sat 2nd
Moses Boyd unknown stage Fri 1st
Moses Sumney unknown stage Fri 1st
Mount Kimbie unknown stage Sat 2nd
Mr Jukes unknown stage Fri 1st
NAO unknown stage Fri 1st
Nils Frahm The Barn Sat 2nd
Noble & Heath unknown stage Fri 1st
Nubya Garcia unknown stage Fri 1st
Objekt B2B Batu unknown stage Fri 1st
Obongjayar unknown stage Fri 1st
Oumou Sangare unknown stage Sat 2nd
Panda Bear unknown stage Sat 2nd
Princess Nokia unknown stage Sat 2nd
Ross From Friends unknown stage Sat 2nd
SASSY 009 unknown stage Sat 2nd
Sons of Kemet unknown stage Fri 1st
Sudan Archives unknown stage Fri 1st
The Brilliant Corners unknown stage Fri 1st
The Comet Is Coming unknown stage Fri 1st
Thundercat unknown stage Sat 2nd
Tom Ravenscroft (DJ) unknown stage Sat 2nd
Total Refreshment Centre unknown stage Fri 1st
Tzusing unknown stage Sat 2nd
Willow unknown stage Sat 2nd
Worldwide FM unknown stage Fri 1st
Yazmin Lacey unknown stage Fri 1st
Young Marco unknown stage Sat 2nd
Zara Macfarlane unknown stage Fri 1st
ZHU unknown stage Sat 2nd
Ticket Price
Field Day Friday 1st June - Tier 2 Buy £44.50
Field Day Saturday 2nd June - Tier 2 Buy £44.50
Field Day Weekend - Tier 2 Buy £84.00
Name Distance Prices From
The Tulse Hill Hotel 0.9 ml £70.00 Book
The Victoria Inn 1.5 ml £40.00 Book
Church Street Hotel 1.7 ml £75.00 Book
Peckham Lodge 1.8 ml £30.00 Book
Pasha Hotel 2.1 ml £45.00 Book
Belgrave 2.3 ml £95.00 Book
Euro Hotel Clapham 2.4 ml £32.00 Book
Euro Lodge Clapham 2.4 ml £32.00 Book
Euro Queens Hotel 2.4 ml £27.20 Book
Chelsea Guest House Hotel 2.5 ml £30.00 Book
Hour Glass Hotel 2.5 ml £30.00 Book
Clapham Guest House 2.6 ml £40.00 Book
Kennington Bed and Breakfast 2.7 ml £80.00 Book
Eurotraveller Hotel-Express (Elephant & Castle) 2.8 ml £59.00 Book
Eurotraveller Hotel-Premier (Tower Bridge) 2.8 ml £49.00 Book

Brockwell Park, Norwood Road, SE249BJ