Wickham Festival Wickham Festival

Wickham Festival Header

2 August - 05 August 2018

Blind Lane, Wickham, Hampshire, PO175AL

Rock Folk Alt\Indie Bit Of Everything Acoustic Family Friendly Disabled Access Camping

Wickham festival is a safe, relaxed and family-friendly folk festival set in the Hampshire countryside close to the historic and picturesque village of Wickham. The Festival site will have several bars serving an excellent range of Real Ales and drinks at reasonable prices. For campers there are some excellent shops in The Square, Wickham selling all the provisions you’ll need. The campsite has room for tents, caravans and motorhomes and is located adjacent to the main Festival arena. It is just a few minutes walk from the shops and amenities of Wickham village.

KATE RUSBY

JON BODEN & THE REMNANT KINGS

THE UNDERTONES

TOM ROBINSON

SKIPINNISH

THE RED HOT CHILLI PIPERS

DREVER/MCCUSKER/WOOMBLE

GORDIE MCKEEMAN & HIS RHYTHM BOYS

IMAR TALISK

DAOIRI FARRELL

BOO HEWERDINE

GAZ BROOKFIELD AND THE COMPANY OF THIEVES

THE GERRY COLVIN BAND

LES BARKER

many more to be confirmed

Blind Lane, Wickham

Camping is available at this event.

Steve Harley & Cockney Rebel Main Stage 1 - The Valley Stage
The South Main Stage 1 - The Valley Stage
Imar Main Stage 1 - The Valley Stage
Les Barker Main Stage 1 - The Valley Stage
Jim Malcolm Main Stage 1 - The Valley Stage
Alistair Russell Main Stage 1 - The Valley Stage
Dhol Foundation Main Stage 2 - The Village Stage
Mad Dog McRea Main Stage 2 - The Village Stage
Vishten Main Stage 2 - The Village Stage
Gibb Todd Main Stage 2 - The Village Stage
Gareth Richards Comedy
David Trent Comedy
Show of Hands Main Stage 1 - The Valley Stage
Kate Rusby Main Stage 1 - The Valley Stage
Martyn Joseph Main Stage 1 - The Valley Stage
Boo Hewerdine Main Stage 1 - The Valley Stage
Tim Edey Main Stage 1 - The Valley Stage
Roy Bailey Main Stage 1 - The Valley Stage
Ryan Young Main Stage 1 - The Valley Stage
The Emily Askew Band Main Stage 1 - The Valley Stage
Nick Tan Main Stage 1 - The Valley Stage
Skipinnish Main Stage 2 - The Village Stage
Police Dog Hogan Main Stage 2 - The Village Stage
Talisk Main Stage 2 - The Village Stage
Daoiri Farrell Main Stage 2 - The Village Stage
Black Kat Boppers Main Stage 2 - The Village Stage
Ho-Ro Main Stage 2 - The Village Stage
Hattie Hatstar Main Stage 2 - The Village Stage
Sound of the Sirens Main Stage 2 - The Village Stage
Gibb Todd Main Stage 2 - The Village Stage
Jonathan Pie Comedy
Andrew Doyle Comedy
Squeeze Main Stage 1 - The Valley Stage
John Illsley & Band Main Stage 1 - The Valley Stage
Tom Robinson and band Main Stage 1 - The Valley Stage
Pierce Brothers Main Stage 1 - The Valley Stage
Gordie MacKeeman and his Rhythm Boys Main Stage 1 - The Valley Stage
Findlay Napier Main Stage 1 - The Valley Stage
Ryan Young Main Stage 1 - The Valley Stage
Alistair Russell Main Stage 1 - The Valley Stage
Ferocious Dog Main Stage 2 - The Village Stage
Gaz Brookfield and The Company of Thieves Main Stage 2 - The Village Stage
Merry Hell Main Stage 2 - The Village Stage
Saltfishforty Main Stage 2 - The Village Stage
Electric Swing Circus Main Stage 2 - The Village Stage
The Outcast Band Main Stage 2 - The Village Stage
Paul McCaffrey Comedy
Marlon Davis Comedy
Jon Boden & The Remnant Kings Main Stage 1 - The Valley Stage
Richard Thompson Electric Trio Main Stage 1 - The Valley Stage
Mary Coughlan Main Stage 1 - The Valley Stage
Flook Main Stage 1 - The Valley Stage
McCusker/Drever/Woomble Main Stage 1 - The Valley Stage
The East Pointers Main Stage 1 - The Valley Stage
Reg Meuross Main Stage 1 - The Valley Stage
The Gerry Colvin Band Main Stage 1 - The Valley Stage
Bella Gaffney & Polly Bolton Main Stage 1 - The Valley Stage
The Undertones Main Stage 2 - The Village Stage
Red Hot Chilli Pipers Main Stage 2 - The Village Stage
Tankus The Henge Main Stage 2 - The Village Stage
The Blues Band Main Stage 2 - The Village Stage
Roger Chapman Family and Friends Main Stage 2 - The Village Stage
Dave Kelly & Maggie Bell Main Stage 2 - The Village Stage
The Gary Fletcher Band Main Stage 2 - The Village Stage
Phil 'Swill' Odgers & Bobby Valentino of 'The Men They Couldn't Hang' Main Stage 2 - The Village Stage
Allan Yn Y Fan Main Stage 2 - The Village Stage
Tanyalee Davis Comedy
Joe Wells Comedy
Andy Comley Quay West Cave
Arcade Hearts Quay West Cave
Bel Esprit Quay West Cave
Ben Roberts Quay West Cave
Big Brother Soul Quay West Cave
Deltorers Quay West Cave
Dessie Magee Quay West Cave
Dirt Road Diary Quay West Cave
Electric Eden Quay West Cave
Emmay Quay West Cave
Evangeline Eastwood Quay West Cave
Eyes To The Skies Quay West Cave
Gloo Quay West Cave
Henry Quay West Cave
Hooli Quay West Cave
Hotel Quay West Cave
Jackdaw Train Quay West Cave
Kings and Castles Quay West Cave
Mark Handley Quay West Cave
Marmalade Moonshine Quay West Cave
Me and the Moon Quay West Cave
Neverman Quay West Cave
Paige Monroe Quay West Cave
PERCIVAL Elliot Quay West Cave
Richard Morris Quay West Cave
Rob Johnston Quay West Cave
Sad Palace Quay West Cave
St Vincent College Quay West Cave
Submariner Quay West Cave
Sunstreets Quay West Cave
The Alistair Goodwin Band Quay West Cave
The Collision Quay West Cave
The Family Quay West Cave
Manatees Quay West Cave
The Midnight Blues Quay West Cave
The Spur Quay West Cave
Tom Millichamp Quay West Cave
Torcoda Fray Quay West Cave
Wren Quay West Cave
Aaron Pearce Acoustic Stage
Alice Milburn Acoustic Stage
Alistair Gould Acoustic Stage
Courtiers Acoustic Stage
Dan O'Farrell and The Difference Engine Acoustic Stage
Dave Richards Acoustic Stage
David Hill Acoustic Stage
Dom Prag Acoustic Stage
Ed Goodale Acoustic Stage
Emily Magpie Acoustic Stage
Fugitive Orchestra Acoustic Stage
Graham Firth Acoustic Stage
Jim Chorley Acoustic Stage
Jon O'Meara Acoustic Stage
Jonny Phillips Acoustic Stage
Justin Capps Acoustic Stage
Katie Louise Ball Acoustic Stage
Katie Waygood Acoustic Stage
Mike Fry and Lewis Harding Acoustic Stage
Russ Hibberd & the Factory Five Acoustic Stage
Scott Hodges Acoustic Stage
Shanty Head Acoustic Stage
Southsea Choir Acoustic Stage
Sr Vincent College Acoustic Stage
Stayawakes Acoustic Stage
Steve Lowis Acoustic Stage
Tom Jane Acoustic Stage
Vincent Treacey Acoustic Stage
Fake Thackray unknown stage
Artist Stage Day
Aaron Pearce Acoustic Stage Unknown Day
Alice Milburn Acoustic Stage Unknown Day
Alistair Gould Acoustic Stage Unknown Day
Alistair Russell Main Stage 1 - The Valley Stage Thu 2nd
Alistair Russell Main Stage 1 - The Valley Stage Sat 4th
Allan Yn Y Fan Main Stage 2 - The Village Stage Sun 5th
Andrew Doyle Comedy Fri 3rd
Andy Comley Quay West Cave Unknown Day
Arcade Hearts Quay West Cave Unknown Day
Bel Esprit Quay West Cave Unknown Day
Bella Gaffney & Polly Bolton Main Stage 1 - The Valley Stage Sun 5th
Ben Roberts Quay West Cave Unknown Day
Big Brother Soul Quay West Cave Unknown Day
Black Kat Boppers Main Stage 2 - The Village Stage Fri 3rd
Boo Hewerdine Main Stage 1 - The Valley Stage Fri 3rd
Courtiers Acoustic Stage Unknown Day
Dan O'Farrell and The Difference Engine Acoustic Stage Unknown Day
Daoiri Farrell Main Stage 2 - The Village Stage Fri 3rd
Dave Kelly & Maggie Bell Main Stage 2 - The Village Stage Sun 5th
Dave Richards Acoustic Stage Unknown Day
David Hill Acoustic Stage Unknown Day
David Trent Comedy Thu 2nd
Deltorers Quay West Cave Unknown Day
Dessie Magee Quay West Cave Unknown Day
Dhol Foundation Main Stage 2 - The Village Stage Thu 2nd
Dirt Road Diary Quay West Cave Unknown Day
Dom Prag Acoustic Stage Unknown Day
Ed Goodale Acoustic Stage Unknown Day
Electric Eden Quay West Cave Unknown Day
Electric Swing Circus Main Stage 2 - The Village Stage Sat 4th
Emily Magpie Acoustic Stage Unknown Day
Emmay Quay West Cave Unknown Day
Evangeline Eastwood Quay West Cave Unknown Day
Eyes To The Skies Quay West Cave Unknown Day
Fake Thackray unknown stage Unknown Day
Ferocious Dog Main Stage 2 - The Village Stage Sat 4th
Findlay Napier Main Stage 1 - The Valley Stage Sat 4th
Flook Main Stage 1 - The Valley Stage Sun 5th
Fugitive Orchestra Acoustic Stage Unknown Day
Gareth Richards Comedy Thu 2nd
Gaz Brookfield and The Company of Thieves Main Stage 2 - The Village Stage Sat 4th
Gibb Todd Main Stage 2 - The Village Stage Thu 2nd
Gibb Todd Main Stage 2 - The Village Stage Fri 3rd
Gloo Quay West Cave Unknown Day
Gordie MacKeeman and his Rhythm Boys Main Stage 1 - The Valley Stage Sat 4th
Graham Firth Acoustic Stage Unknown Day
Hattie Hatstar Main Stage 2 - The Village Stage Fri 3rd
Henry Quay West Cave Unknown Day
Hooli Quay West Cave Unknown Day
Ho-Ro Main Stage 2 - The Village Stage Fri 3rd
Hotel Quay West Cave Unknown Day
Imar Main Stage 1 - The Valley Stage Thu 2nd
Jackdaw Train Quay West Cave Unknown Day
Jim Chorley Acoustic Stage Unknown Day
Jim Malcolm Main Stage 1 - The Valley Stage Thu 2nd
Joe Wells Comedy Sun 5th
John Illsley & Band Main Stage 1 - The Valley Stage Sat 4th
Jon Boden & The Remnant Kings Main Stage 1 - The Valley Stage Sun 5th
Jon O'Meara Acoustic Stage Unknown Day
Jonathan Pie Comedy Fri 3rd
Jonny Phillips Acoustic Stage Unknown Day
Justin Capps Acoustic Stage Unknown Day
Kate Rusby Main Stage 1 - The Valley Stage Fri 3rd
Katie Louise Ball Acoustic Stage Unknown Day
Katie Waygood Acoustic Stage Unknown Day
Kings and Castles Quay West Cave Unknown Day
Les Barker Main Stage 1 - The Valley Stage Thu 2nd
Mad Dog McRea Main Stage 2 - The Village Stage Thu 2nd
Manatees Quay West Cave Unknown Day
Mark Handley Quay West Cave Unknown Day
Marlon Davis Comedy Sat 4th
Marmalade Moonshine Quay West Cave Unknown Day
Martyn Joseph Main Stage 1 - The Valley Stage Fri 3rd
Mary Coughlan Main Stage 1 - The Valley Stage Sun 5th
McCusker/Drever/Woomble Main Stage 1 - The Valley Stage Sun 5th
Me and the Moon Quay West Cave Unknown Day
Merry Hell Main Stage 2 - The Village Stage Sat 4th
Mike Fry and Lewis Harding Acoustic Stage Unknown Day
Neverman Quay West Cave Unknown Day
Nick Tan Main Stage 1 - The Valley Stage Fri 3rd
Paige Monroe Quay West Cave Unknown Day
Paul McCaffrey Comedy Sat 4th
PERCIVAL Elliot Quay West Cave Unknown Day
Phil 'Swill' Odgers & Bobby Valentino of 'The Men They Couldn't Hang' Main Stage 2 - The Village Stage Sun 5th
Pierce Brothers Main Stage 1 - The Valley Stage Sat 4th
Police Dog Hogan Main Stage 2 - The Village Stage Fri 3rd
Red Hot Chilli Pipers Main Stage 2 - The Village Stage Sun 5th
Reg Meuross Main Stage 1 - The Valley Stage Sun 5th
Richard Morris Quay West Cave Unknown Day
Richard Thompson Electric Trio Main Stage 1 - The Valley Stage Sun 5th
Rob Johnston Quay West Cave Unknown Day
Roger Chapman Family and Friends Main Stage 2 - The Village Stage Sun 5th
Roy Bailey Main Stage 1 - The Valley Stage Fri 3rd
Russ Hibberd & the Factory Five Acoustic Stage Unknown Day
Ryan Young Main Stage 1 - The Valley Stage Fri 3rd
Ryan Young Main Stage 1 - The Valley Stage Sat 4th
Sad Palace Quay West Cave Unknown Day
Saltfishforty Main Stage 2 - The Village Stage Sat 4th
Scott Hodges Acoustic Stage Unknown Day
Shanty Head Acoustic Stage Unknown Day
Show of Hands Main Stage 1 - The Valley Stage Fri 3rd
Skipinnish Main Stage 2 - The Village Stage Fri 3rd
Sound of the Sirens Main Stage 2 - The Village Stage Fri 3rd
Southsea Choir Acoustic Stage Unknown Day
Squeeze Main Stage 1 - The Valley Stage Sat 4th
Sr Vincent College Acoustic Stage Unknown Day
St Vincent College Quay West Cave Unknown Day
Stayawakes Acoustic Stage Unknown Day
Steve Harley & Cockney Rebel Main Stage 1 - The Valley Stage Thu 2nd
Steve Lowis Acoustic Stage Unknown Day
Submariner Quay West Cave Unknown Day
Sunstreets Quay West Cave Unknown Day
Talisk Main Stage 2 - The Village Stage Fri 3rd
Tankus The Henge Main Stage 2 - The Village Stage Sun 5th
Tanyalee Davis Comedy Sun 5th
The Alistair Goodwin Band Quay West Cave Unknown Day
The Blues Band Main Stage 2 - The Village Stage Sun 5th
The Collision Quay West Cave Unknown Day
The East Pointers Main Stage 1 - The Valley Stage Sun 5th
The Emily Askew Band Main Stage 1 - The Valley Stage Fri 3rd
The Family Quay West Cave Unknown Day
The Gary Fletcher Band Main Stage 2 - The Village Stage Sun 5th
The Gerry Colvin Band Main Stage 1 - The Valley Stage Sun 5th
The Midnight Blues Quay West Cave Unknown Day
The Outcast Band Main Stage 2 - The Village Stage Sat 4th
The South Main Stage 1 - The Valley Stage Thu 2nd
The Spur Quay West Cave Unknown Day
The Undertones Main Stage 2 - The Village Stage Sun 5th
Tim Edey Main Stage 1 - The Valley Stage Fri 3rd
Tom Jane Acoustic Stage Unknown Day
Tom Millichamp Quay West Cave Unknown Day
Tom Robinson and band Main Stage 1 - The Valley Stage Sat 4th
Torcoda Fray Quay West Cave Unknown Day
Vincent Treacey Acoustic Stage Unknown Day
Vishten Main Stage 2 - The Village Stage Thu 2nd
Wren Quay West Cave Unknown Day
Name Distance Prices From
Lysses House Hotel 1.8 ml £67.50 Book
The Roundabout Hotel 1.8 ml £59.00 Book
B B Wickham 1.8 ml £70.00 Book
TravelRest - Fareham 2.5 ml £59.00 Book
De Vere Venues New Place 3.1 ml £44.10 Book
Cadgwith House Portsmouth 3.7 ml £165.00 Book
Travelodge Portsmouth 5.7 ml £50.00 Book
Leeward House Guest House 5.7 ml £53.00 Book
Acorn Lodge 6.0 ml £25.00 Book
The Royal Maritime Club 6.1 ml £78.00 Book
Macdonald Botley Park Hotel & Spa 6.4 ml £52.00 Book
Portsmouth Inns 6.7 ml £30.00 Book
The Innlodge 6.7 ml £50.00 Book
Botleigh Grange Hotel & Spa 6.8 ml £50.00 Book
The White Lodge 7.0 ml £52.19 Book

Blind Lane, Wickham, Hampshire, PO175AL