Shiiine On Weekender Shiiine On Weekender

Shiiine On Weekender Header
00 00 00 00
Days Hours Mins Secs

15 November - 18 November 2019

Butlins Resort, Minehead, Somerset, TA245SH

Dance Alt\Indie 80s 90s Family Friendly Disabled Access

The Shiiine On Weekender is a celebration of the 80s and 90s dance and indie Culture. Its a lifestyle for its followers. Formed in 2015, Shiiine On has seen headline performances from Happy Mondays, Inspiral Carpets, The Wonder Stuff, Echo & the Bunnymen, The Beat, 808 State, The Orb, Shed Seven, The Bluetones, Ash, The Farm, Ocean Colour Scene, Fun Lovin Criminals, Starsailor, PWEI, Peter Hook & the Light and many more. This is a joyous weekend of Subculture. The Weekender takes place at Butlins Resort in Minehead and has plenty of on-site facilities so festival goers can enjoy more than just the music. Acid House, Madchester, Britpop, Grebo, House Music & so much more. This is our flagship event.

Lightning Seeds
Embrace
The Wonder Stuff
Cast
Ned's Actomic Dustbin
Reverend and The Makers
The Wedding Present
Steve Mason
Pop Will Eat Itself
Turin Brakes
Bob Mould
Swervedriver
Jesus Jones
Red Snapper
Babybird
Sultans of Ping
Jah Wobble
Steve Lamacq
Mike Joyce
Go-Kart Mozart
The Woodentops
Graham Day & The Forefathers
Aziz Ibrahim & Inder Goldfinger
Big Boss Man
King of the Slums
Apollo 440
Transglobal Underground
Inner City
Bassheads
The Farm
Dodgy
Bez & Rowetta

There are no camping options for this event, but as it takes place at a holiday resort, accommodation 

Dodgy main stage
Clinton Baptiste Comedy Stage
George Wilson Comedy Stage
James Gill Comedy Stage
Paul McCaffrey Comedy Stage
Adam Ficek unknown stage
Adz Ibrahim & Inder unknown stage
age Against The Machine unknown stage
Andy Bush unknown stage
Babybird unknown stage
Bedford Falls unknown stage
Bez & Rowetta unknown stage
Big Boss Man unknown stage
Bob Mould unknown stage
Callow Youth unknown stage
Cast unknown stage
Cold Water Swimmers unknown stage
Edgar Jones unknown stage
Gazelle unknown stage
Go-Kart Mozart unknown stage
Goldfinger unknown stage
Graham Day and The Forefathers unknown stage
Idlewild unknown stage
Ivory Wave unknown stage
Jah Wobble unknown stage
Jesus Jones unknown stage
Jim Bob unknown stage
King Of The Slums unknown stage
Level Red unknown stage
Little Indie Night unknown stage
Menagerie unknown stage
Mike Joyce unknown stage
Ned\'s Atomic Dustbin unknown stage
Northern Soul Rave Patrol unknown stage
Pete Wilkinson unknown stage
Pop Will Eat Itself unknown stage
Red Snapper unknown stage
Reverend and The Makers unknown stage
Shadowparty unknown stage
Social Room unknown stage
Spinout Review unknown stage
Steve Lamacq unknown stage
Steve Mason unknown stage
Sultans Of Ping F.C. unknown stage
Swervedriver unknown stage
The Belles unknown stage
The Bongolian unknown stage
The Clone Roses unknown stage
The Farm unknown stage
The Jasmine Minks unknown stage
The Lost and Found unknown stage
The Membranes unknown stage
The Popguns unknown stage
The Wedding Present unknown stage
The Woodentops unknown stage
tracky unknown stage
Turin Brakes unknown stage
Adamski (DJ set) dance stage
Apollo 440 dance stage
Bassheads dance stage
Boney M. dance stage
Cut La Roc dance stage
Inner City dance stage
Jon Mancini dance stage
Together dance stage
Transglobal Underground dance stage
Artist Stage Day
Adam Ficek unknown stage Unknown Day
Adamski (DJ set) dance stage Unknown Day
Adz Ibrahim & Inder unknown stage Unknown Day
age Against The Machine unknown stage Unknown Day
Andy Bush unknown stage Unknown Day
Apollo 440 dance stage Unknown Day
Babybird unknown stage Unknown Day
Bassheads dance stage Unknown Day
Bedford Falls unknown stage Unknown Day
Bez & Rowetta unknown stage Unknown Day
Big Boss Man unknown stage Unknown Day
Bob Mould unknown stage Unknown Day
Boney M. dance stage Unknown Day
Callow Youth unknown stage Unknown Day
Cast unknown stage Unknown Day
Clinton Baptiste Comedy Stage Unknown Day
Cold Water Swimmers unknown stage Unknown Day
Cut La Roc dance stage Unknown Day
Dodgy main stage Unknown Day
Edgar Jones unknown stage Unknown Day
Embrace main stage Sat 16th
Gazelle unknown stage Unknown Day
George Wilson Comedy Stage Unknown Day
Go-Kart Mozart unknown stage Unknown Day
Goldfinger unknown stage Unknown Day
Graham Day and The Forefathers unknown stage Unknown Day
Idlewild unknown stage Unknown Day
Inner City dance stage Unknown Day
Ivory Wave unknown stage Unknown Day
Jah Wobble unknown stage Unknown Day
James Gill Comedy Stage Unknown Day
Jesus Jones unknown stage Unknown Day
Jim Bob unknown stage Unknown Day
Jon Mancini dance stage Unknown Day
King Of The Slums unknown stage Unknown Day
Level Red unknown stage Unknown Day
Little Indie Night unknown stage Unknown Day
Menagerie unknown stage Unknown Day
Mike Joyce unknown stage Unknown Day
Ned\'s Atomic Dustbin unknown stage Unknown Day
Northern Soul Rave Patrol unknown stage Unknown Day
Paul McCaffrey Comedy Stage Unknown Day
Pete Wilkinson unknown stage Unknown Day
Pop Will Eat Itself unknown stage Unknown Day
Red Snapper unknown stage Unknown Day
Reverend and The Makers unknown stage Unknown Day
Shadowparty unknown stage Unknown Day
Social Room unknown stage Unknown Day
Spinout Review unknown stage Unknown Day
Steve Lamacq unknown stage Unknown Day
Steve Mason unknown stage Unknown Day
Sultans Of Ping F.C. unknown stage Unknown Day
Swervedriver unknown stage Unknown Day
The Belles unknown stage Unknown Day
The Bongolian unknown stage Unknown Day
The Clone Roses unknown stage Unknown Day
The Farm unknown stage Unknown Day
The Jasmine Minks unknown stage Unknown Day
The Lightning Seeds main stage Fri 15th
The Lost and Found unknown stage Unknown Day
The Membranes unknown stage Unknown Day
The Popguns unknown stage Unknown Day
The Wedding Present unknown stage Unknown Day
The Wonder Stuff main stage Sun 17th
The Woodentops unknown stage Unknown Day
Together dance stage Unknown Day
tracky unknown stage Unknown Day
Transglobal Underground dance stage Unknown Day
Turin Brakes unknown stage Unknown Day
Name Distance Prices From
Duke of Wellington- a JD Wetherspoon Hotel 2.2 ml £33.25 Book
Alcombe House Hotel 2.3 ml £90.00 Book
Baytree B&B 2.4 ml £48.00 Book
Farlands House 2.4 ml £68.00 Book
Gascony Hotel 2.5 ml £52.00 Book
Northfield Hotel 2.6 ml £88.00 Book
Holnicote House 2.9 ml £57.00 Book
The Luttrell Arms Hotel 2.9 ml £90.00 Book
Yarn Market Hotel 2.9 ml £67.50 Book
Cross Lane House - Exmoor 3.3 ml £135.00 Book
Cedar House 5.8 ml £51.43 Book
The Exmoor White Horse Inn 6.6 ml £126.00 Book
Swain House 7.8 ml £158.00 Book
Exmoor Forest Inn 11.0 ml £58.00 Book
Simonsbath House Hotel 11.1 ml £52.50 Book

Butlins Resort, Minehead, Somerset, TA245SH