Latitude Latitude

Latitude Header
00 00 00 00
Days Hours Mins Secs

The Latitude Festival is an annual music festival that takes place in Henham Park, Southwold, Suffolk, England. It was first held in July 2006. Latitude is said to be more similar to continental European festivals; as well as a comprehensive bill of musicians, bands and artists across four stages - The Obelisk Arena, The Word Arena, The Sunrise Arena, and the Huw Stephens curated Lake Stage, the festival comprises elements of theatre, art, comedy, cabaret, poetry, politics, dance and literature.

Dj Persuasion late night at the Sunrise Arena
The Hollies late night at the Sunrise Arena
Ill Evans late night at the Sunrise Arena
Noah Tucker late night at the Sunrise Arena
George Ezra Obelisk Arena
Anna Calvi Obelisk Arena
Baxter Dury Obelisk Arena
Khruangbin Obelisk Arena
Loyle Carner Obelisk Arena
Neneh Cherry Obelisk Arena
Kokoko! Obelisk Arena
Amy Becker late night at the Sunrise Arena
CHLOBOCOP late night at the Sunrise Arena
Chortle Student Comics Comedy Arena
David Morgan Comedy Arena
Guilty Pleasures Comedy Arena
Jayde Adams Comedy Arena
Lou Sanders Comedy Arena
Maisie Adam Comedy Arena
Marcus Brigstocke Comedy Arena
Mawaan Rizwan Comedy Arena
Michelle Wolf Comedy Arena
Nish Kumar Comedy Arena
Phoebe Walsh Comedy Arena
Tiff Stevenson Comedy Arena
Tom Parry Comedy Arena
Aeris Roves Solas
County Line Runner Solas
Laurel Solas
Primal Scream BBC Sounds Stage
Gomez BBC Sounds Stage
Freya Ridings BBC Sounds Stage
The Parcels BBC Sounds Stage
Jenny Lewis BBC Sounds Stage
Jonathan Wilson BBC Sounds Stage
Kero Kero Bonito BBC Sounds Stage
Andy Backhouse The Lake Stage
Another Sky The Lake Stage
Chappaqua Wrestling The Lake Stage
Childcare The Lake Stage
Indoor Pets The Lake Stage
Mikey Snooze 80s Lycra DJ Party The Lake Stage
Queen Zee The Lake Stage
Rubber Jaw The Lake Stage
She Drew The Gun The Lake Stage
Aleighcia Scott BBC Music Introducing stage
Archipelago BBC Music Introducing stage
BETH PRIOR COLLECTIVE BBC Music Introducing stage
Brickwork Lizards BBC Music Introducing stage
Matt Carmichael BBC Music Introducing stage
Nebula Sun BBC Music Introducing stage
Snazzback BBC Music Introducing stage
Teleman Sunrise Arena
A Place To Bury Strangers Sunrise Arena
Crows Sunrise Arena
Elder Island Sunrise Arena
Foxing Sunrise Arena
The Local Honeys Sunrise Arena
The Murder Capital Sunrise Arena
The teskey brothers Sunrise Arena
Bad Vibrations The Alcove
Dry Cleaning The Alcove
Los Bitchos The Alcove
Viagra Boys The Alcove
Virginia Wing The Alcove
Amusical The Cabaret Theatre
Anna Mann's Cheese & Sex Party The Cabaret Theatre
Babatunde Aleshe The Cabaret Theatre
Christopher Bliss The Cabaret Theatre
Daisy Earl The Cabaret Theatre
Egg The Cabaret Theatre
Flo and Joan The Cabaret Theatre
Lolly Jones The Cabaret Theatre
Michael Odewale The Cabaret Theatre
Police Cops The Cabaret Theatre
Rob Oldham The Cabaret Theatre
soho theatre The Cabaret Theatre
The Place: Requardt & Oliver' The Cabaret Theatre
Tom Parry The Cabaret Theatre
Stereophonics Obelisk Arena
Underworld Obelisk Arena
Honeyblood Obelisk Arena
Marina Obelisk Arena
The Futureheads Obelisk Arena
Tom Grennan Obelisk Arena
Walking On Cars Obelisk Arena
Kate Miller late night at the Sunrise Arena
Buttoned Down Disco Comedy Arena
Felicity Ward Comedy Arena
Glenn Moore Comedy Arena
Jason Manford Comedy Arena
Kae Kurd Comedy Arena
Kiri Pritchard Mclean Comedy Arena
Nick Helm Comedy Arena
Rave Karaoke Comedy Arena
Rosie Jones Comedy Arena
Sindhu Vee Comedy Arena
The Massaoke Band Comedy Arena
Tom Allen Comedy Arena
Chloe Green The Cabaret Theatre
Duckie The Cabaret Theatre
Ginger Johnson's Happy Place The Cabaret Theatre
Jenny Bede The Cabaret Theatre
Maria Shehata The Cabaret Theatre
Myra Dubois The Cabaret Theatre
Old Trunk Theatre The Cabaret Theatre
Olga Koch The Cabaret Theatre
Ovalhouse: Amazonian Sweat Lodge The Cabaret Theatre
Rachel Fairburn The Cabaret Theatre
Tiata Fahodzi: Trying To Find Me The Cabaret Theatre
Everything Everything BBC Sounds Stage
BBC Sounds Stage
Aurora BBC Sounds Stage
Nadine Shah BBC Sounds Stage
The Twilight Sad BBC Sounds Stage
Grace Carter BBC Sounds Stage
The Magic Gang BBC Sounds Stage
Pop Chorus BBC Sounds Stage
Black Country, New Road The Lake Stage
Buzzard Buzzard Buzzard The Lake Stage
Easy Life The Lake Stage
grl tlk The Lake Stage
Martha The Lake Stage
Olli Dutton The Lake Stage
Self Esteem The Lake Stage
The Middle Floor The Lake Stage
Zuzu The Lake Stage
Alan Baker BBC Music Introducing stage
Binbag Wisdom BBC Music Introducing stage
Bug Teeth BBC Music Introducing stage
Dakar Audio Club BBC Music Introducing stage
Harvey Causon BBC Music Introducing stage
Helen Lacey BBC Music Introducing stage
Lady Vendredi BBC Music Introducing stage
Martha Hill BBC Music Introducing stage
3D: Darren Emerson, Danny Howells, Dave Solas
Bill Jefferson Solas
Jelly Boy Solas
Maisie Peters Solas
Olympia Solas
whenyoung Solas
RAY BLK Sunrise Arena
Adekunle GOLD Sunrise Arena
Flamingods Sunrise Arena
Girlpool Sunrise Arena
Ider Sunrise Arena
Lazy Day Sunrise Arena
Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Sunrise Arena
Steam Down Sunrise Arena
Ebi Soda The Alcove
Judah and the Lion The Alcove
Project Karnak The Alcove
Ruby Rushton The Alcove
Ben Folds & A Piano Waterfront Stage
Lana Del Rey Obelisk Arena
Cat Power Obelisk Arena
Chvrches Obelisk Arena
Sigrid Obelisk Arena
Palace Obelisk Arena
Pale Waves Obelisk Arena
The Kingdom Choir Obelisk Arena
Roza Terenzi late night at the Sunrise Arena
The Comet Is Coming late night at the Sunrise Arena
Haelos Music & Film Arena
Snapped Ankles Music & Film Arena
Slaves BBC Sounds Stage
Rolling Blackouts Coastal Fever BBC Sounds Stage
Sons of Kemet BBC Sounds Stage
Julia Jacklin BBC Sounds Stage
The Big Moon BBC Sounds Stage
Let.s Eat Grandma BBC Sounds Stage
GEoRGiA BBC Sounds Stage
LP BBC Sounds Stage
Alfie Indra The Lake Stage
Anna of the North The Lake Stage
Art School Girlfriend The Lake Stage
Celeste The Lake Stage
Drahla The Lake Stage
Fling The Lake Stage
Gareth Potter The Lake Stage
Squid The Lake Stage
Working Men's Club The Lake Stage
Ashley Storrie Comedy Arena
Frank Skinner Comedy Arena
Kai Humphries Comedy Arena
Lolly Adefope Comedy Arena
Mark Watson Comedy Arena
Milton Jones Comedy Arena
Rachel Parris Comedy Arena
Russell Kane Comedy Arena
Sara Barron Comedy Arena
Tez Ilyas Comedy Arena
The Japanese House Sunrise Arena
Beadadoobee Sunrise Arena
Billy Lockett Sunrise Arena
Cavetown Sunrise Arena
Lucia Sunrise Arena
Nilufer Yanya Sunrise Arena
no vacation Sunrise Arena
Arlo Day The Alcove
Gently Tender The Alcove
JC Stewart The Alcove
Joy Crookes The Alcove
Low Island The Alcove
Monty Taft The Alcove
Tamzene The Alcove
Tors The Alcove
Alfie Brown The Cabaret Theatre
Bexie Archer The Cabaret Theatre
Ciaran Dowd The Cabaret Theatre
Dabbers Social Bingo The Cabaret Theatre
George Lewis The Cabaret Theatre
Helen Bauer The Cabaret Theatre
HighTide: Cooking With Dad The Cabaret Theatre
Historic Royal Palaces: Long Live Queen James The Cabaret Theatre
Joe Sutherland The Cabaret Theatre
Johnny Cochrane The Cabaret Theatre
Mat Ewins The Cabaret Theatre
Sophie Duker The Cabaret Theatre
The Pappyshow: Care The Cabaret Theatre
Pixx Sunrise Arena
Joel Culpepper Music & Film Arena
Josephine and The Artizans Music & Film Arena
Penguin Cafe Music & Film Arena
Whyte Horses Music & Film Arena
Deborah Levy The Speakeasy
Joe Dunthorne The Speakeasy
Max Porter The Speakeasy
Simon Armitage The Speakeasy
Beneath late night at the Sunrise Arena
Joy Orbison late night at the Sunrise Arena
wiki late night at the Sunrise Arena
Katherine Ryan Comedy Arena
Marcel Lucont Comedy Arena
soho theatre Comedy Arena
Cherry Glazerr The Alcove
Magick Mountain The Alcove
EMBRZ Solas
Imogen Solas
Artist Stage Day
3D: Darren Emerson, Danny Howells, Dave Solas Sat 20th
A Place To Bury Strangers Sunrise Arena Fri 19th
Adekunle GOLD Sunrise Arena Sat 20th
Aeris Roves Solas Fri 19th
Alan Baker BBC Music Introducing stage Sat 20th
Aleighcia Scott BBC Music Introducing stage Fri 19th
Alfie Brown The Cabaret Theatre Sun 21st
Alfie Indra The Lake Stage Sun 21st
Amusical The Cabaret Theatre Fri 19th
Amy Becker late night at the Sunrise Arena Fri 19th
Andy Backhouse The Lake Stage Fri 19th
Anna Calvi Obelisk Arena Fri 19th
Anna Mann's Cheese & Sex Party The Cabaret Theatre Fri 19th
Anna of the North The Lake Stage Sun 21st
Another Sky The Lake Stage Fri 19th
Archipelago BBC Music Introducing stage Fri 19th
Arlo Day The Alcove Sun 21st
Art School Girlfriend The Lake Stage Sun 21st
Ashley Storrie Comedy Arena Sun 21st
Aurora BBC Sounds Stage Sat 20th
Babatunde Aleshe The Cabaret Theatre Fri 19th
Bad Vibrations The Alcove Fri 19th
Baxter Dury Obelisk Arena Fri 19th
Beadadoobee Sunrise Arena Sun 21st
Ben Folds & A Piano Waterfront Stage Sat 20th
Beneath late night at the Sunrise Arena Unknown Day
BETH PRIOR COLLECTIVE BBC Music Introducing stage Fri 19th
Bexie Archer The Cabaret Theatre Sun 21st
Bill Jefferson Solas Sat 20th
Billy Lockett Sunrise Arena Sun 21st
Binbag Wisdom BBC Music Introducing stage Sat 20th
Black Country, New Road The Lake Stage Sat 20th
Brickwork Lizards BBC Music Introducing stage Fri 19th
Bug Teeth BBC Music Introducing stage Sat 20th
Buttoned Down Disco Comedy Arena Sat 20th
Buzzard Buzzard Buzzard The Lake Stage Sat 20th
Cat Power Obelisk Arena Sun 21st
Cavetown Sunrise Arena Sun 21st
Celeste The Lake Stage Sun 21st
Chappaqua Wrestling The Lake Stage Fri 19th
Cherry Glazerr The Alcove Unknown Day
Childcare The Lake Stage Fri 19th
CHLOBOCOP late night at the Sunrise Arena Fri 19th
Chloe Green The Cabaret Theatre Sat 20th
Chortle Student Comics Comedy Arena Fri 19th
Christopher Bliss The Cabaret Theatre Fri 19th
Chvrches Obelisk Arena Sun 21st
Ciaran Dowd The Cabaret Theatre Sun 21st
County Line Runner Solas Fri 19th
Crows Sunrise Arena Fri 19th
Dabbers Social Bingo The Cabaret Theatre Sun 21st
Daisy Earl The Cabaret Theatre Fri 19th
Dakar Audio Club BBC Music Introducing stage Sat 20th
David Morgan Comedy Arena Fri 19th
Deborah Levy The Speakeasy Unknown Day
Dj Persuasion late night at the Sunrise Arena Thu 18th
Drahla The Lake Stage Sun 21st
Dry Cleaning The Alcove Fri 19th
Duckie The Cabaret Theatre Sat 20th
Easy Life The Lake Stage Sat 20th
Ebi Soda The Alcove Sat 20th
Egg The Cabaret Theatre Fri 19th
Elder Island Sunrise Arena Fri 19th
EMBRZ Solas Unknown Day
Everything Everything BBC Sounds Stage Sat 20th
Felicity Ward Comedy Arena Sat 20th
Flamingods Sunrise Arena Sat 20th
Fling The Lake Stage Sun 21st
Flo and Joan The Cabaret Theatre Fri 19th
Foxing Sunrise Arena Fri 19th
Frank Skinner Comedy Arena Sun 21st
Freya Ridings BBC Sounds Stage Fri 19th
Gareth Potter The Lake Stage Sun 21st
Gently Tender The Alcove Sun 21st
George Ezra Obelisk Arena Fri 19th
George Lewis The Cabaret Theatre Sun 21st
GEoRGiA BBC Sounds Stage Sun 21st
Ginger Johnson's Happy Place The Cabaret Theatre Sat 20th
Girlpool Sunrise Arena Sat 20th
Glenn Moore Comedy Arena Sat 20th
Gomez BBC Sounds Stage Fri 19th
Grace Carter BBC Sounds Stage Sat 20th
grl tlk The Lake Stage Sat 20th
Guilty Pleasures Comedy Arena Fri 19th
Haelos Music & Film Arena Sun 21st
Harvey Causon BBC Music Introducing stage Sat 20th
Helen Bauer The Cabaret Theatre Sun 21st
Helen Lacey BBC Music Introducing stage Sat 20th
HighTide: Cooking With Dad The Cabaret Theatre Sun 21st
Historic Royal Palaces: Long Live Queen James The Cabaret Theatre Sun 21st
Honeyblood Obelisk Arena Sat 20th
Ider Sunrise Arena Sat 20th
Ill Evans late night at the Sunrise Arena Thu 18th
Imogen Solas Unknown Day
Indoor Pets The Lake Stage Fri 19th
Jason Manford Comedy Arena Sat 20th
Jayde Adams Comedy Arena Fri 19th
JC Stewart The Alcove Sun 21st
Jelly Boy Solas Sat 20th
Jenny Bede The Cabaret Theatre Sat 20th
Jenny Lewis BBC Sounds Stage Fri 19th
Joe Dunthorne The Speakeasy Unknown Day
Joe Sutherland The Cabaret Theatre Sun 21st
Joel Culpepper Music & Film Arena Unknown Day
Johnny Cochrane The Cabaret Theatre Sun 21st
Jonathan Wilson BBC Sounds Stage Fri 19th
Josephine and The Artizans Music & Film Arena Unknown Day
Joy Crookes The Alcove Sun 21st
Joy Orbison late night at the Sunrise Arena Unknown Day
Judah and the Lion The Alcove Sat 20th
Julia Jacklin BBC Sounds Stage Sun 21st
Kae Kurd Comedy Arena Sat 20th
Kai Humphries Comedy Arena Sun 21st
Kate Miller late night at the Sunrise Arena Sat 20th
Katherine Ryan Comedy Arena Unknown Day
Kero Kero Bonito BBC Sounds Stage Fri 19th
Khruangbin Obelisk Arena Fri 19th
Kiri Pritchard Mclean Comedy Arena Sat 20th
Kokoko! Obelisk Arena Fri 19th
Lady Vendredi BBC Music Introducing stage Sat 20th
Lana Del Rey Obelisk Arena Sun 21st
Laurel Solas Fri 19th
Lazy Day Sunrise Arena Sat 20th
Let.s Eat Grandma BBC Sounds Stage Sun 21st
Lolly Adefope Comedy Arena Sun 21st
Lolly Jones The Cabaret Theatre Fri 19th
Los Bitchos The Alcove Fri 19th
Lou Sanders Comedy Arena Fri 19th
Low Island The Alcove Sun 21st
Loyle Carner Obelisk Arena Fri 19th
LP BBC Sounds Stage Sun 21st
Lucia Sunrise Arena Sun 21st
Magick Mountain The Alcove Unknown Day
Maisie Adam Comedy Arena Fri 19th
Maisie Peters Solas Sat 20th
Marcel Lucont Comedy Arena Unknown Day
Marcus Brigstocke Comedy Arena Fri 19th
Maria Shehata The Cabaret Theatre Sat 20th
Marina Obelisk Arena Sat 20th
Mark Watson Comedy Arena Sun 21st
Martha The Lake Stage Sat 20th
Martha Hill BBC Music Introducing stage Sat 20th
Mat Ewins The Cabaret Theatre Sun 21st
Matt Carmichael BBC Music Introducing stage Fri 19th
Mawaan Rizwan Comedy Arena Fri 19th
Max Porter The Speakeasy Unknown Day
Michael Odewale The Cabaret Theatre Fri 19th
Michelle Wolf Comedy Arena Fri 19th
Mikey Snooze 80s Lycra DJ Party The Lake Stage Fri 19th
Milton Jones Comedy Arena Sun 21st
BBC Sounds Stage Sat 20th
Monty Taft The Alcove Sun 21st
Myra Dubois The Cabaret Theatre Sat 20th
Nadine Shah BBC Sounds Stage Sat 20th
Nebula Sun BBC Music Introducing stage Fri 19th
Neneh Cherry Obelisk Arena Fri 19th
Nick Helm Comedy Arena Sat 20th
Nilufer Yanya Sunrise Arena Sun 21st
Nish Kumar Comedy Arena Fri 19th
no vacation Sunrise Arena Sun 21st
Noah Tucker late night at the Sunrise Arena Thu 18th
Old Trunk Theatre The Cabaret Theatre Sat 20th
Olga Koch The Cabaret Theatre Sat 20th
Olli Dutton The Lake Stage Sat 20th
Olympia Solas Sat 20th
Ovalhouse: Amazonian Sweat Lodge The Cabaret Theatre Sat 20th
Palace Obelisk Arena Sun 21st
Pale Waves Obelisk Arena Sun 21st
Penguin Cafe Music & Film Arena Unknown Day
Phoebe Walsh Comedy Arena Fri 19th
Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Sunrise Arena Sat 20th
Pixx Sunrise Arena Unknown Day
Police Cops The Cabaret Theatre Fri 19th
Pop Chorus BBC Sounds Stage Sat 20th
Primal Scream BBC Sounds Stage Fri 19th
Project Karnak The Alcove Sat 20th
Queen Zee The Lake Stage Fri 19th
Rachel Fairburn The Cabaret Theatre Sat 20th
Rachel Parris Comedy Arena Sun 21st
Rave Karaoke Comedy Arena Sat 20th
RAY BLK Sunrise Arena Sat 20th
Rob Oldham The Cabaret Theatre Fri 19th
Rolling Blackouts Coastal Fever BBC Sounds Stage Sun 21st
Rosie Jones Comedy Arena Sat 20th
Roza Terenzi late night at the Sunrise Arena Sun 21st
Rubber Jaw The Lake Stage Fri 19th
Ruby Rushton The Alcove Sat 20th
Russell Kane Comedy Arena Sun 21st
Sara Barron Comedy Arena Sun 21st
Self Esteem The Lake Stage Sat 20th
She Drew The Gun The Lake Stage Fri 19th
Sigrid Obelisk Arena Sun 21st
Simon Armitage The Speakeasy Unknown Day
Sindhu Vee Comedy Arena Sat 20th
Slaves BBC Sounds Stage Sun 21st
Snapped Ankles Music & Film Arena Sun 21st
Snazzback BBC Music Introducing stage Fri 19th
soho theatre The Cabaret Theatre Fri 19th
soho theatre Comedy Arena Unknown Day
Sons of Kemet BBC Sounds Stage Sun 21st
Sophie Duker The Cabaret Theatre Sun 21st
Squid The Lake Stage Sun 21st
Steam Down Sunrise Arena Sat 20th
Stereophonics Obelisk Arena Sat 20th
Tamzene The Alcove Sun 21st
Teleman Sunrise Arena Fri 19th
Tez Ilyas Comedy Arena Sun 21st
The Big Moon BBC Sounds Stage Sun 21st
The Comet Is Coming late night at the Sunrise Arena Sun 21st
The Futureheads Obelisk Arena Sat 20th
The Hollies late night at the Sunrise Arena Thu 18th
The Japanese House Sunrise Arena Sun 21st
The Kingdom Choir Obelisk Arena Sun 21st
The Local Honeys Sunrise Arena Fri 19th
The Magic Gang BBC Sounds Stage Sat 20th
The Massaoke Band Comedy Arena Sat 20th
The Middle Floor The Lake Stage Sat 20th
The Murder Capital Sunrise Arena Fri 19th
The Pappyshow: Care The Cabaret Theatre Sun 21st
The Parcels BBC Sounds Stage Fri 19th
The Place: Requardt & Oliver' The Cabaret Theatre Fri 19th
The teskey brothers Sunrise Arena Fri 19th
The Twilight Sad BBC Sounds Stage Sat 20th
Tiata Fahodzi: Trying To Find Me The Cabaret Theatre Sat 20th
Tiff Stevenson Comedy Arena Fri 19th
Tom Allen Comedy Arena Sat 20th
Tom Grennan Obelisk Arena Sat 20th
Tom Parry Comedy Arena Fri 19th
Tom Parry The Cabaret Theatre Fri 19th
Tors The Alcove Sun 21st
Underworld Obelisk Arena Sat 20th
Viagra Boys The Alcove Fri 19th
Virginia Wing The Alcove Fri 19th
Walking On Cars Obelisk Arena Sat 20th
whenyoung Solas Sat 20th
Whyte Horses Music & Film Arena Unknown Day
wiki late night at the Sunrise Arena Unknown Day
Working Men's Club The Lake Stage Sun 21st
Zuzu The Lake Stage Sat 20th
Name Distance Prices From
The Kings Head Hotel - A JD Wetherspoon Hotel 2.0 ml £39.00 Book
Gypsy Hollow 3.6 ml £125.00 Book
Valley Farmhouse 4.3 ml £120.00 Book
Carlton Manor Hotel 4.8 ml £47.50 Book
Waveney Inn 5.1 ml £79.00 Book
Oulton Broad Apartments 5.6 ml £85.00 Book
Pontins - Pakefield Holiday Park 6.1 ml £90.00 Book
The Wherry Hotel 6.4 ml £45.00 Book
Camps Heath Barn 6.4 ml £65.00 Book
Winelodge 107 Bar & Canteen 6.4 ml £34.99 Book
Edingworth Guest House 7.1 ml £45.00 Book
The Hotel Victoria 7.3 ml £50.00 Book
Hotel Hatfield 7.5 ml £55.00 Book
Swan Hotel 8.1 ml £99.00 Book
Crown Hotel 8.3 ml £99.00 Book

Henham Park Estate, Beccles, Suffolk, NR348AN