Doune The Rabbit Hole Doune The Rabbit Hole

Doune The Rabbit Hole Header

Doune the Rabbit Hole is an intimate, independent music & arts festival located amidst the glorious ancient oak trees of the Cardross Estate in Port of Menteith.

DTRH started life in 2010, at a site near Doune (hence the name) and has since been celebrating the very best of Scotland’s independent/DIY arts scene alongside amazing international guests each summer.

It’s not all about the music either! This year’s festival will include a huge kid’s area, spoken word tent, workshops, a cinema and delicious local food, ciders and craft ales.

Band of Gold unknown stage
Beans on Toast unknown stage
Bombskare unknown stage
Burd Ellen unknown stage
Fantastic Man (DJ set) unknown stage
Hot 8 Brass Band unknown stage
Kaputt unknown stage
Lee "Scratch" Perry unknown stage
Melisa Kelly and the Smokin' Crows unknown stage
Mono unknown stage
mr boom unknown stage
Paddy Steer unknown stage
Paws unknown stage
Scalping unknown stage
Skerryvore unknown stage
Steve Davis & Kavus Torabi unknown stage
The Auld Reekie String Band unknown stage
The Damned unknown stage
The Honey Farm unknown stage
The Trad Project unknown stage
Yama Warashi unknown stage
Advance Base unknown stage
Alex Rex unknown stage
Asian Dub Foundation unknown stage
Beak unknown stage
Bell Lungs unknown stage
Broken Chanter unknown stage
C Duncan unknown stage
Chrissy Barnacle unknown stage
Chuchoter unknown stage
Colonel Mustard And The Dijon Five unknown stage
DJ Scratch and Sniff unknown stage
Extinction Rebellion unknown stage
Faith Eliott unknown stage
Fat Suit unknown stage
Gwenno unknown stage
Heir Of the Cursed unknown stage
Irie Yo-Yo unknown stage
John Cooper Clarke unknown stage
John Grant unknown stage
Lankum unknown stage
Martin John Henry (De Rosa) unknown stage
Medicine Men unknown stage
Megan Airlie unknown stage
Niteworks unknown stage
Romeo Taylor unknown stage
Run Into The Night unknown stage
Savage Mansion unknown stage
Serafyn unknown stage
Simian Mobile Disco (DJ Set) unknown stage
Sister Sledge unknown stage
Sonnet Youth unknown stage
ST.MARTiiNS unknown stage
Steve Ignorant (Crass) unknown stage
Super Inuit unknown stage
The Auld Reekie String Band unknown stage
The Cobalts unknown stage
The Girobabies unknown stage
The Skids unknown stage
Tom McGuire & The Brassholes unknown stage
Toria Garbutt unknown stage
Yoko Pwno unknown stage
And So I Watch You From Afar unknown stage
Avocet unknown stage
Awry (Psychegaelic Ceilidh) unknown stage
Battles unknown stage
Blanck Mass unknown stage
Busker Rhymes unknown stage
Callum Easter unknown stage
Carla J Easton unknown stage
Crooq unknown stage
Current Affairs unknown stage
Flew The Arrow unknown stage
Free Love unknown stage
Glad Community Choir Sing Paul Simon unknown stage
Hawkwind unknown stage
Kakatsitsi Drummers unknown stage
Kathryn Joseph unknown stage
Luke La Volpe unknown stage
Luna Neptune unknown stage
Maranta unknown stage
Samedia Shebeen unknown stage
大象體操 unknown stage
Supa & Da Kryptonites unknown stage
The Auld Reekie String Band unknown stage
The Banjo Lounge 4 unknown stage
The Local Honeys unknown stage
The Murder Capital unknown stage
The Wailers unknown stage
Tiny Ruins unknown stage
Will Varley unknown stage
Artist Stage Day
Advance Base unknown stage Sat 20th
Alex Rex unknown stage Sat 20th
And So I Watch You From Afar unknown stage Sun 21st
Asian Dub Foundation unknown stage Sat 20th
Avocet unknown stage Sun 21st
Awry (Psychegaelic Ceilidh) unknown stage Sun 21st
Band of Gold unknown stage Fri 19th
Battles unknown stage Sun 21st
Beak unknown stage Sat 20th
Beans on Toast unknown stage Fri 19th
Bell Lungs unknown stage Sat 20th
Blanck Mass unknown stage Sun 21st
Bombskare unknown stage Fri 19th
Broken Chanter unknown stage Sat 20th
Burd Ellen unknown stage Fri 19th
Busker Rhymes unknown stage Sun 21st
C Duncan unknown stage Sat 20th
Callum Easter unknown stage Sun 21st
Carla J Easton unknown stage Sun 21st
Chrissy Barnacle unknown stage Sat 20th
Chuchoter unknown stage Sat 20th
Colonel Mustard And The Dijon Five unknown stage Sat 20th
Crooq unknown stage Sun 21st
Current Affairs unknown stage Sun 21st
DJ Scratch and Sniff unknown stage Sat 20th
Extinction Rebellion unknown stage Sat 20th
Faith Eliott unknown stage Sat 20th
Fantastic Man (DJ set) unknown stage Fri 19th
Fat Suit unknown stage Sat 20th
Flew The Arrow unknown stage Sun 21st
Free Love unknown stage Sun 21st
Glad Community Choir Sing Paul Simon unknown stage Sun 21st
Gwenno unknown stage Sat 20th
Hawkwind unknown stage Sun 21st
Heir Of the Cursed unknown stage Sat 20th
Hot 8 Brass Band unknown stage Fri 19th
Irie Yo-Yo unknown stage Sat 20th
John Cooper Clarke unknown stage Sat 20th
John Grant unknown stage Sat 20th
Kakatsitsi Drummers unknown stage Sun 21st
Kaputt unknown stage Fri 19th
Kathryn Joseph unknown stage Sun 21st
Lankum unknown stage Sat 20th
Lee "Scratch" Perry unknown stage Fri 19th
Luke La Volpe unknown stage Sun 21st
Luna Neptune unknown stage Sun 21st
Maranta unknown stage Sun 21st
Martin John Henry (De Rosa) unknown stage Sat 20th
Medicine Men unknown stage Sat 20th
Megan Airlie unknown stage Sat 20th
Melisa Kelly and the Smokin' Crows unknown stage Fri 19th
Mono unknown stage Fri 19th
mr boom unknown stage Fri 19th
Niteworks unknown stage Sat 20th
Paddy Steer unknown stage Fri 19th
Paws unknown stage Fri 19th
Romeo Taylor unknown stage Sat 20th
Run Into The Night unknown stage Sat 20th
Samedia Shebeen unknown stage Sun 21st
Savage Mansion unknown stage Sat 20th
Scalping unknown stage Fri 19th
Serafyn unknown stage Sat 20th
Simian Mobile Disco (DJ Set) unknown stage Sat 20th
Sister Sledge unknown stage Sat 20th
Skerryvore unknown stage Fri 19th
Sonnet Youth unknown stage Sat 20th
ST.MARTiiNS unknown stage Sat 20th
Steve Davis & Kavus Torabi unknown stage Fri 19th
Steve Ignorant (Crass) unknown stage Sat 20th
Supa & Da Kryptonites unknown stage Sun 21st
Super Inuit unknown stage Sat 20th
The Auld Reekie String Band unknown stage Fri 19th
The Auld Reekie String Band unknown stage Sat 20th
The Auld Reekie String Band unknown stage Sun 21st
The Banjo Lounge 4 unknown stage Sun 21st
The Cobalts unknown stage Sat 20th
The Damned unknown stage Fri 19th
The Girobabies unknown stage Sat 20th
The Honey Farm unknown stage Fri 19th
The Local Honeys unknown stage Sun 21st
The Murder Capital unknown stage Sun 21st
The Skids unknown stage Sat 20th
The Trad Project unknown stage Fri 19th
The Wailers unknown stage Sun 21st
Tiny Ruins unknown stage Sun 21st
Tom McGuire & The Brassholes unknown stage Sat 20th
Toria Garbutt unknown stage Sat 20th
Will Varley unknown stage Sun 21st
Yama Warashi unknown stage Fri 19th
Yoko Pwno unknown stage Sat 20th
大象體操 unknown stage Sun 21st
Name Distance Prices From
Castlecroft Bed and Breakfast 3.8 ml £65.00 Book
Auchyle Guest House 4.1 ml £56.00 Book
Victoria Square Guest House 4.1 ml £74.00 Book
Stirling Highland Hotel - The Hotel Collection 4.3 ml £89.25 Book
Hotel Colessio 4.3 ml £99.00 Book
Royal Hotel 4.4 ml £50.00 Book
Golden Lion Hotel 4.4 ml £53.00 Book
Terraces 4.5 ml £40.00 Book
Ravenswood Guest House 4.6 ml £42.00 Book
Cook s of Stirling 4.6 ml £80.00 Book
Stirling Court Hotel 5.0 ml £26.13 Book
Willow Court - University of Stirling 5.1 ml £60.00 Book
Beech Court - University of Stirling 5.2 ml £60.00 Book
Old Churches House 5.3 ml £60.00 Book
King Robert Hotel 5.5 ml £49.00 Book

Cardross Estate, Port Of Menteith, Stirlingshire, FK83JY