One Love Festival One Love Festival

One Love Festival Header

30 August - 01 September 2019

Gilcombe Farm, Bruton, Somerset, BA100QE

Dance Ska Reggae Drum & Bass Singer-songwriter Dub Family Friendly Disabled Access Camping

One Love Festival was created in 2008 as the UK's 30th anniversary of Bob Marley’s famous concert of the same name.  One love aims to bring reggae and the message of Bob Marley to the people – one love, one heart - the event promotes the peaceful message of the music championed by Bob Marley.

25 years of Metalheadz
Abyssinians
ALAM
Angus Taylor
Babe Roots
Bajjna
Benjamin Zephaniah and The Revolutionary Minds Band
Bloco Branco
Bobo El Numero Uno
Buenasysantas
Carl Malcolm
Carnival Collective (Orchestra)
Charlie P
Clea Llewellyn
Dan Wiltshire
Dawn Penn
Digitaldubs Sound System
DJ Hatrix
Dj Lighta
Dub FX
Dubateers ft MC Sherlock Art
E.sy Kennenga
E3 and Tracey Zam Zam (Zam Zam sounds showcase)
Earl Gateshead
Enos McLeod
Etna Kontrabande
Fabio and Grooverider
Good King Steady
Gully Bop
Hennessy Fyah
Iba MaHr & The Harar Band
Ilbilly Hitec
Instrument of Jah Sound System
Intention Studio Sound
Iration Steppas ft Macky Banton
Jack Curtis & Leigh Martine
Jah Pirates
JAH YOUTH ROOTS AMBASSADOR SOUND
Jamesty
Jerry Dammers
Keith Poppin
Kiko Bun
KillaSoundYard
King Yellowman
Liondub
Lol Hammond
Macka B and the Roots Ragga Band
Mad Professor
Mangoseed
Mantra & Double O
Manudigital
Marcus Gad and Tibe
Marx Gallo with Hilltown Syndicate Band
Mighty Emmanuel and Lion Shiloh
Mixmaster Morris ambient dub sessions
New Era Reggae Sound System ft Rachel Wallace
Nick Manasseh
Ray Keith
Rebel Control
Red-I
Reemah
Reggae Roast ft Brother Culture
Richie B
Roots Daughters innna Dub Session featuring Sister Aisha, Sandra Cross, Mad Professor
Ruddock’s Om
Ruff Trade Band
Rusty Rebel
Saxon Sound
Scrappy Sinon & Tropical Storm Band
Scratchylus and Empress Reggae
Shelly LIghtnin & The Most High Band
Skank and The Roots
Skata Tones
South London Samba
Steel and Stone
SÜMETRIX
Sun Sooley
Sylford Walker
SYMARIP
Teshay Makeda
The Barefoot Bandit
The Datura Roots Collective
The Mighty Sounds
The Petty Thieves
The Scorchers Rocksteady band
The Scribes
The Upper Cut Band
Total Hip Replacement
Trinity
Twilight Circus
Unity Inspire Collective
Unstoppable Fyah
Vibronics
Warrior King & The Rootz Warriors

There are camping options for this event

King Yellowman One Love Stage
Warrior King & The Rootz Warriors One Love Stage
Babe Roots One Love Stage
Symarip One Love Stage
The Riffs One Love Stage
Unity Inspire Collective One Love Stage
Carnival Collective One Love Stage
Ruff Trade Band One Love Stage
Ray Keith Bunker Area
Mantra and Double Bunker Area
Mauoq Bunker Area
Ramjac Bunker Area
KillaSoundYard Bunker Area
Melt Out Crew Bunker Area
DJ Matrix meets DJ Rumble Bunker Area
Intention Studio Sound Bunker Area
Richie B Bunker Area
Manudigital meets Little Stitch Dubshack
Charlie P Dubshack
digitaldubs sound system Dubshack
Jah Youth Roots Ambassador Sound Dubshack
Saxon Sound System Dubshack
Vibronics Dubshack
Red i Dubshack
Dub Generals Dubshack
Dub Defenders Dubshack
DJ Mista Stylee Dubshack
Jamming Session Acoustic Campsite Stage
The Riff Acoustic Campsite Stage
The Datura Roots Acoustic Campsite Stage
South London Samba Acoustic Campsite Stage
Ruff Trade Band Acoustic Campsite Stage
The Petty Thieves Acoustic Campsite Stage
Jack Curtis Acoustic Campsite Stage
Steel and Stone Acoustic Campsite Stage
Total Hip Replacement Acoustic Campsite Stage
Etna Kontrabande Acoustic Campsite Stage
Tin Foil Hats Acoustic Campsite Stage
The Petty Thieves Kaya Stage
Jack Curtis & Leigh Martine Kaya Stage
The Datura Roots Collective Kaya Stage
Steel and Stone Kaya Stage
Total Hip Replacement Kaya Stage
Dubious Roots Kaya Stage
Tin Foil Hats Kaya Stage
Etna Kontrabande Kaya Stage
Bloco Branco Kaya Stage
Eek-a-Mouse One Love Stage
Misty In Roots One Love Stage
Trinity One Love Stage
Gully Bop One Love Stage
Dawn Penn One Love Stage
Keith Poppin One Love Stage
Carl Malcolm One Love Stage
Iba MaHr & The Harar Band One Love Stage
Alam One Love Stage
Mighty Emmanuel and Lion Shiloh One Love Stage
Fabio & Grooverider Bunker Area
Liondub Bunker Area
iLLBiLLY HiTEC Bunker Area
Smith & Mighty Bunker Area
Carl Loben Bunker Area
Lol Hammond Bunker Area
New Era Reggae Sound System ft Rachel Wallace Bunker Area
Rusty Rebel ft Sylford Walker Dubshack
Iration Steppers ft Macky Banton Dubshack
Twilight Circus Dub Sound System Dubshack
Ashley Beedle Dubshack
Saxon Sound System Dubshack
Earl Gateshead Dubshack
Dan Wiltshire Dubshack
Dubateers ft MC Sherlock Art Dubshack
Instrument of Jah Sound System Dubshack
Jamming Session Acoustic Campsite Stage
Gully Bop Acoustic Campsite Stage
Keith Poppin Acoustic Campsite Stage
Iba Mahr & Harar Band Acoustic Campsite Stage
Sylford Walker Acoustic Campsite Stage
Clapper Prest Acoustic Campsite Stage
Ink Project Acoustic Campsite Stage
Mangoseed Acoustic Campsite Stage
Alam Acoustic Campsite Stage
Mighty Emmanuel Lion Shiloh Acoustic Campsite Stage
The Barefoot Bandit Acoustic Campsite Stage
Pierre & The Fusion Band Acoustic Campsite Stage
Marx Gallo Acoustic Campsite Stage
Ink Project Kaya Stage
Rebel Control Kaya Stage
Mangoseed Kaya Stage
Teshay Makeda Kaya Stage
The Mighty Sounds Kaya Stage
The Barefoot Bandit Kaya Stage
Marx Gallo with Hilltown Syndicate Band Kaya Stage
The Datura Roots Collective Kaya Stage
Ital Sound Kaya Stage
Jah Pirates Kaya Stage
E.sy Kennenga Kaya Stage
Pierre & The Fusion Band Kaya Stage
Dub FX One Love Stage
Dub Colossus in dub One Love Stage
macka b and the roots ragga band One Love Stage
Enos McLeod One Love Stage
Benjamin Zephaniah & The Revolutionary Minds One Love Stage
Marcus Gad and Tribe One Love Stage
Reemah One Love Stage
Hennessy Fyah One Love Stage
Troy Ellis & Hail Jamaica One Love Stage
Ruddock's Om One Love Stage
Tun Sooley One Love Stage
Mad Professor Bunker Area
Roots Daughters inna Dub Session ft Sister Aisha, Sandra Cross & Mad Professor Bunker Area
Zeena Banks Bunker Area
Joe Ariwa Bunker Area
Nu Flower Bunker Area
Sir Coxsone Sound System Bunker Area
Dennis Bovell presents Dub Sessions Dubshack
Reggae Roast Ft. Brother Culture Dubshack
Jerry Dammers Dubshack
Saxon Sound System Dubshack
Nick Manasseh Dubshack
Angus Taylor Dubshack
Dj Lighta Dubshack
Andy V Dubshack
Scrappy Sinon & Tropical Storm Band Acoustic Campsite Stage
Dub Colossus Acoustic Campsite Stage
Good King Steady Acoustic Campsite Stage
Friendly Fire Band Acoustic Campsite Stage
Skabretta Acoustic Campsite Stage
Clea Llewellyn Acoustic Campsite Stage
Redman Acoustic Campsite Stage
Shelly LIghtnin & The Most High Band Acoustic Campsite Stage
Hennessy Fyah Acoustic Campsite Stage
Skata Tones Acoustic Campsite Stage
Sun Sooley Acoustic Campsite Stage
Bajina Acoustic Campsite Stage
Buenasysantas Kaya Stage
Tropical Storm Kaya Stage
Good King Steady Kaya Stage
Unstoppable Fyah Kaya Stage
The Scorchers Rocksteady band Kaya Stage
Sumertrix Kaya Stage
Skabretta Kaya Stage
Clea Llewellyn Kaya Stage
Shelly LIghtnin & The Most High Band Kaya Stage
Skata Tones Kaya Stage
Bajina Kaya Stage
Artist Stage Day
Alam One Love Stage Sat 31st
Alam Acoustic Campsite Stage Sat 31st
Andy V Dubshack Sun 1st
Angus Taylor Dubshack Sun 1st
Ashley Beedle Dubshack Sat 31st
Babe Roots One Love Stage Fri 30th
Bajina Kaya Stage Sun 1st
Bajina Acoustic Campsite Stage Sun 1st
Benjamin Zephaniah & The Revolutionary Minds One Love Stage Sun 1st
Bloco Branco Kaya Stage Fri 30th
Buenasysantas Kaya Stage Sun 1st
Carl Loben Bunker Area Sat 31st
Carl Malcolm One Love Stage Sat 31st
Carnival Collective One Love Stage Fri 30th
Charlie P Dubshack Fri 30th
Clapper Prest Acoustic Campsite Stage Sat 31st
Clea Llewellyn Kaya Stage Sun 1st
Clea Llewellyn Acoustic Campsite Stage Sun 1st
Dan Wiltshire Dubshack Sat 31st
Dawn Penn One Love Stage Sat 31st
Dennis Bovell presents Dub Sessions Dubshack Sun 1st
digitaldubs sound system Dubshack Fri 30th
Dj Lighta Dubshack Sun 1st
DJ Matrix meets DJ Rumble Bunker Area Fri 30th
DJ Mista Stylee Dubshack Fri 30th
Dub Colossus Acoustic Campsite Stage Sun 1st
Dub Colossus in dub One Love Stage Sun 1st
Dub Defenders Dubshack Fri 30th
Dub FX One Love Stage Sun 1st
Dub Generals Dubshack Fri 30th
Dubateers ft MC Sherlock Art Dubshack Sat 31st
Dubious Roots Kaya Stage Fri 30th
E.sy Kennenga Kaya Stage Sat 31st
Earl Gateshead Dubshack Sat 31st
Eek-a-Mouse One Love Stage Sat 31st
Enos McLeod One Love Stage Sun 1st
Etna Kontrabande Kaya Stage Fri 30th
Etna Kontrabande Acoustic Campsite Stage Fri 30th
Fabio & Grooverider Bunker Area Sat 31st
Friendly Fire Band Acoustic Campsite Stage Sun 1st
Good King Steady Kaya Stage Sun 1st
Good King Steady Acoustic Campsite Stage Sun 1st
Gully Bop One Love Stage Sat 31st
Gully Bop Acoustic Campsite Stage Sat 31st
Hennessy Fyah One Love Stage Sun 1st
Hennessy Fyah Acoustic Campsite Stage Sun 1st
Iba Mahr & Harar Band Acoustic Campsite Stage Sat 31st
Iba MaHr & The Harar Band One Love Stage Sat 31st
iLLBiLLY HiTEC Bunker Area Sat 31st
Ink Project Kaya Stage Sat 31st
Ink Project Acoustic Campsite Stage Sat 31st
Instrument of Jah Sound System Dubshack Sat 31st
Intention Studio Sound Bunker Area Fri 30th
Iration Steppers ft Macky Banton Dubshack Sat 31st
Ital Sound Kaya Stage Sat 31st
Jack Curtis Acoustic Campsite Stage Fri 30th
Jack Curtis & Leigh Martine Kaya Stage Fri 30th
Jah Pirates Kaya Stage Sat 31st
Jah Youth Roots Ambassador Sound Dubshack Fri 30th
Jamming Session Acoustic Campsite Stage Fri 30th
Jamming Session Acoustic Campsite Stage Sat 31st
Jerry Dammers Dubshack Sun 1st
Joe Ariwa Bunker Area Sun 1st
Keith Poppin One Love Stage Sat 31st
Keith Poppin Acoustic Campsite Stage Sat 31st
KillaSoundYard Bunker Area Fri 30th
King Yellowman One Love Stage Fri 30th
Liondub Bunker Area Sat 31st
Lol Hammond Bunker Area Sat 31st
macka b and the roots ragga band One Love Stage Sun 1st
Mad Professor Bunker Area Sun 1st
Mangoseed Kaya Stage Sat 31st
Mangoseed Acoustic Campsite Stage Sat 31st
Mantra and Double Bunker Area Fri 30th
Manudigital meets Little Stitch Dubshack Fri 30th
Marcus Gad and Tribe One Love Stage Sun 1st
Marx Gallo Acoustic Campsite Stage Sat 31st
Marx Gallo with Hilltown Syndicate Band Kaya Stage Sat 31st
Mauoq Bunker Area Fri 30th
Melt Out Crew Bunker Area Fri 30th
Mighty Emmanuel and Lion Shiloh One Love Stage Sat 31st
Mighty Emmanuel Lion Shiloh Acoustic Campsite Stage Sat 31st
Misty In Roots One Love Stage Sat 31st
New Era Reggae Sound System ft Rachel Wallace Bunker Area Sat 31st
Nick Manasseh Dubshack Sun 1st
Nu Flower Bunker Area Sun 1st
Pierre & The Fusion Band Kaya Stage Sat 31st
Pierre & The Fusion Band Acoustic Campsite Stage Sat 31st
Ramjac Bunker Area Fri 30th
Ray Keith Bunker Area Fri 30th
Rebel Control Kaya Stage Sat 31st
Red i Dubshack Fri 30th
Redman Acoustic Campsite Stage Sun 1st
Reemah One Love Stage Sun 1st
Reggae Roast Ft. Brother Culture Dubshack Sun 1st
Richie B Bunker Area Fri 30th
Roots Daughters inna Dub Session ft Sister Aisha, Sandra Cross & Mad Professor Bunker Area Sun 1st
Ruddock's Om One Love Stage Sun 1st
Ruff Trade Band One Love Stage Fri 30th
Ruff Trade Band Acoustic Campsite Stage Fri 30th
Rusty Rebel ft Sylford Walker Dubshack Sat 31st
Saxon Sound System Dubshack Fri 30th
Saxon Sound System Dubshack Sat 31st
Saxon Sound System Dubshack Sun 1st
Scrappy Sinon & Tropical Storm Band Acoustic Campsite Stage Sun 1st
Shelly LIghtnin & The Most High Band Kaya Stage Sun 1st
Shelly LIghtnin & The Most High Band Acoustic Campsite Stage Sun 1st
Sir Coxsone Sound System Bunker Area Sun 1st
Skabretta Kaya Stage Sun 1st
Skabretta Acoustic Campsite Stage Sun 1st
Skata Tones Kaya Stage Sun 1st
Skata Tones Acoustic Campsite Stage Sun 1st
Smith & Mighty Bunker Area Sat 31st
South London Samba Acoustic Campsite Stage Fri 30th
Steel and Stone Kaya Stage Fri 30th
Steel and Stone Acoustic Campsite Stage Fri 30th
Sumertrix Kaya Stage Sun 1st
Sun Sooley Acoustic Campsite Stage Sun 1st
Sylford Walker Acoustic Campsite Stage Sat 31st
Symarip One Love Stage Fri 30th
Teshay Makeda Kaya Stage Sat 31st
The Barefoot Bandit Kaya Stage Sat 31st
The Barefoot Bandit Acoustic Campsite Stage Sat 31st
The Datura Roots Acoustic Campsite Stage Fri 30th
The Datura Roots Collective Kaya Stage Fri 30th
The Datura Roots Collective Kaya Stage Sat 31st
The Mighty Sounds Kaya Stage Sat 31st
The Petty Thieves Kaya Stage Fri 30th
The Petty Thieves Acoustic Campsite Stage Fri 30th
The Riff Acoustic Campsite Stage Fri 30th
The Riffs One Love Stage Fri 30th
The Scorchers Rocksteady band Kaya Stage Sun 1st
Tin Foil Hats Kaya Stage Fri 30th
Tin Foil Hats Acoustic Campsite Stage Fri 30th
Total Hip Replacement Kaya Stage Fri 30th
Total Hip Replacement Acoustic Campsite Stage Fri 30th
Trinity One Love Stage Sat 31st
Tropical Storm Kaya Stage Sun 1st
Troy Ellis & Hail Jamaica One Love Stage Sun 1st
Tun Sooley One Love Stage Sun 1st
Twilight Circus Dub Sound System Dubshack Sat 31st
Unity Inspire Collective One Love Stage Fri 30th
Unstoppable Fyah Kaya Stage Sun 1st
Vibronics Dubshack Fri 30th
Warrior King & The Rootz Warriors One Love Stage Fri 30th
Zeena Banks Bunker Area Sun 1st
Name Distance Prices From
The Natterjack Inn 3.5 ml £85.00 Book
Holbrook House Hotel and Spa 3.8 ml £19.00 Book
Travelodge Wincanton 4.3 ml £199.00 Book
Manor House Inn 4.4 ml £51.00 Book
The Pecking Mill Inn & Hotel 5.6 ml £45.00 Book
Charlton House 6.4 ml £125.00 Book
Snoozebox Glastonbury 7.2 ml £399.00 Book
The Highwayman Inn 7.2 ml £39.00 Book
The Stapleton Arms 7.2 ml £70.00 Book
The Dusthole /The Kings Arms 7.2 ml £55.00 Book
The Lighthouse 8.1 ml £65.00 Book
The Crossways 9.2 ml £39.00 Book
Toomer Farm 9.7 ml £85.00 Book
Archangel 9.8 ml £60.00 Book
The Old Bath Arms Hotel 9.8 ml £75.00 Book

Gilcombe Farm, Bruton, Somerset, BA100QE