Deer Shed Festival Deer Shed Festival

Deer Shed Festival Header
00 00 00 00
Days Hours Mins Secs

The Deer Shed Festival returns to its beautiful North Yorkshire parkland location for the second year running. A music, arts, and kids summer festival set just a few miles from the A1(M), Deer Shed Festival debuted in July 2010 and returns this summer to build on the huge success. Instead of a weekend of wall-to-wall music, the festival offers three varied days to keep attendees of all ages happy.

Baxter Dury
Beak>
Gengahr
Sophie Hunger
BCUC
Snapped Ankles
Just Mustard
Peaness
Talk Show
Agbeko
Coach Party
Indigos
Jools
Jungle Brown
Lines
Laimu
Luo
Pocket Sun
Run Logal Run
Slagheap
Thumpasaurus
Wych Elm
Yowl
Norman Jay MBE
The Reflex
Maxxi Soundsystem
Danielle
A Sagittariun
James Dyer
Dropout Disco
Alfresco Disco
Cheeba
Bodywork
Boogie Cafe
DJ Retro
Feel the Real
Marco Bernard
Nothern Soul Girl
Nu Balance
Pamoja Disco Clum
Restless Nights

There are camping options for this event. 

Stereolab Main Stage
Ghostpoet Main Stage
Marsicans Main Stage
friedberg Main Stage
Rajasthan Heritage Brass Band Acorn Stage
Irish Mythen Acorn Stage
The Magpies Acorn Stage
Conchur White Acorn Stage
Pavey Ark Acorn Stage
Gary Stewart Acorn Stage
Andrew Cushin Acorn Stage
Dream Wife In The Dock Stage
Life In The Dock Stage
Avalanche Party In The Dock Stage
Low Hummer In The Dock Stage
meg ward Weekend DJs
Rory Hoy Weekend DJs
Junior Jungle Weekend DJs
Melt Yourself Down Lodge Stage
Jesca Hoop Lodge Stage
I See Rivers Lodge Stage
Tom Joshua Lodge Stage
James Main Stage
Cate le Bon Main Stage
The Soft Cavalry Main Stage
Liz Lawrence Main Stage
Big Joanie Main Stage
Do Nothing Main Stage
Heidi Talbot & Boo Hewerdine Acorn Stage
Rachel Dadd Acorn Stage
Kitt Philippa Acorn Stage
Serious Sam Barrett Acorn Stage
The Twilight Sad In The Dock Stage
Snapped Ankles In The Dock Stage
Dry Cleaning In The Dock Stage
W. H. Lung In The Dock Stage
Egyptian Blue In The Dock Stage
Rina Mushonga In The Dock Stage
Across The Tracks Weekend DJs
Shopping Lodge Stage
Roddy Woomble Lodge Stage
Admiral Fallow Lodge Stage
Native Harrow Lodge Stage
Mt. Misery Lodge Stage
Baxter Dury Main Stage
Sinkane Main Stage
Boy Azooga Main Stage
Ren Harvieu Main Stage
Ruthie Main Stage
Bez Weekend DJs
Black Market Stereo Weekend DJs
DOWDELIN In The Dock Stage
International Teachers of Pop In The Dock Stage
Kate Tempest In The Dock Stage
MarthaGunn In The Dock Stage
Tim Burgess In The Dock Stage
Morrissey & Marshall present Dublin Calling Acorn Stage
Brigid Mae Power Acorn Stage
Beccy Owen Acorn Stage
Steo Wall Acorn Stage
Padraig Jack Acorn Stage
Artist Stage Day
Across The Tracks Weekend DJs Sat 31st
Admiral Fallow Lodge Stage Sat 31st
Andrew Cushin Acorn Stage Fri 30th
Avalanche Party In The Dock Stage Fri 30th
Baxter Dury Main Stage Sun 1st
Beccy Owen Acorn Stage Sun 1st
Bez Weekend DJs Sun 1st
Big Joanie Main Stage Sat 31st
Black Market Stereo Weekend DJs Sun 1st
Boy Azooga Main Stage Sun 1st
Brigid Mae Power Acorn Stage Sun 1st
Cate le Bon Main Stage Sat 31st
Conchur White Acorn Stage Fri 30th
Do Nothing Main Stage Sat 31st
DOWDELIN In The Dock Stage Sun 1st
Dream Wife In The Dock Stage Fri 30th
Dry Cleaning In The Dock Stage Sat 31st
Egyptian Blue In The Dock Stage Sat 31st
friedberg Main Stage Fri 30th
Gary Stewart Acorn Stage Fri 30th
Ghostpoet Main Stage Fri 30th
Heidi Talbot & Boo Hewerdine Acorn Stage Sat 31st
I See Rivers Lodge Stage Fri 30th
International Teachers of Pop In The Dock Stage Sun 1st
Irish Mythen Acorn Stage Fri 30th
James Main Stage Sat 31st
Jesca Hoop Lodge Stage Fri 30th
Junior Jungle Weekend DJs Fri 30th
Kate Tempest In The Dock Stage Sun 1st
Kitt Philippa Acorn Stage Sat 31st
Life In The Dock Stage Fri 30th
Liz Lawrence Main Stage Sat 31st
Low Hummer In The Dock Stage Fri 30th
Marsicans Main Stage Fri 30th
MarthaGunn In The Dock Stage Sun 1st
meg ward Weekend DJs Fri 30th
Melt Yourself Down Lodge Stage Fri 30th
Morrissey & Marshall present Dublin Calling Acorn Stage Sun 1st
Mt. Misery Lodge Stage Sat 31st
Native Harrow Lodge Stage Sat 31st
Padraig Jack Acorn Stage Sun 1st
Pavey Ark Acorn Stage Fri 30th
Rachel Dadd Acorn Stage Sat 31st
Rajasthan Heritage Brass Band Acorn Stage Fri 30th
Ren Harvieu Main Stage Sun 1st
Rina Mushonga In The Dock Stage Sat 31st
Roddy Woomble Lodge Stage Sat 31st
Rory Hoy Weekend DJs Fri 30th
Ruthie Main Stage Sun 1st
Serious Sam Barrett Acorn Stage Sat 31st
Shopping Lodge Stage Sat 31st
Sinkane Main Stage Sun 1st
Snapped Ankles In The Dock Stage Sat 31st
Steo Wall Acorn Stage Sun 1st
Stereolab Main Stage Fri 30th
The Magpies Acorn Stage Fri 30th
The Soft Cavalry Main Stage Sat 31st
The Twilight Sad In The Dock Stage Sat 31st
Tim Burgess In The Dock Stage Sun 1st
Tom Joshua Lodge Stage Fri 30th
W. H. Lung In The Dock Stage Sat 31st
Name Distance Prices From
Fantinos 0.5 ml £90.00 Book
Fourways Guest House 0.8 ml £57.50 Book
The Three Tuns - a JD Wetherspoon Hotel 0.9 ml £39.00 Book
White Horse Lodge 2.1 ml £59.00 Book
Hollin Barn Holiday Cottages 2.2 ml £75.00 Book
THE KINGS ARMS 2.8 ml £60.00 Book
Woundales Farmhouse Bed and Breakfast 5.3 ml £90.00 Book
Solberge Hall Hotel 6.5 ml £100.00 Book
Best Western Crown Hotel 8.8 ml £63.00 Book
The Old Coach House 8.9 ml £70.00 Book
The Golden Lion Hotel 8.9 ml £60.00 Book
The Unicorn Ripon - a J D Wetherspoon Hotel 9.1 ml £39.00 Book
Ripon Spa Hotel 9.3 ml £55.00 Book
The Crown Inn 9.6 ml £95.00 Book
Kings Head Hotel by Good Night Inns 12.4 ml £44.00 Book

Baldersby Park, Topcliffe, North Yorkshire., YO73BZ