Wychwood Music Festival Wychwood Music Festival

Wychwood Music Festival Header
00 00 00 00
Days Hours Mins Secs

3 days of music, comedy, cabaret, workshops, and cinema beneath the Prestbury Hills.

There are camping options for this event. 

Sophie Ellis-Bextor main stage
Boney M. main stage
The Undertones main stage
Lottery Winners main stage
Pierce Brothers main stage
Eddy Brimson comedy
Katie Pritchard comedy
Matt Price comedy
Robin Morgan comedy
John Leather’s 80s Movie Disco Dance Stage
Headphone Disco Dance Stage
Thrill Collins Dance Stage
Robin Morgan unknown stage
Matt Price unknown stage
Katie Pritchard unknown stage
Eddy Brimson unknown stage
Archie Maddocks unknown stage
Dia de los Muertos Skulls unknown stage
A Mid-festival's Dream family and workshops
African Sambistas Performance family and workshops
circus workshop family and workshops
Levellers main stage
The Selecter main stage
The Real Thing main stage
Skerryvore main stage
Doctor and the Medics main stage
Salil Maharjan main stage
Folk On main stage
David Eagle main stage
David Eagle comedy
Duncan Oakley comedy
Lindsey Santoro comedy
Mandy Muden comedy
DJ Milf Dance Stage
Headphone Disco Dance Stage
The Selecter unknown stage
Mandy Muden unknown stage
Lindsey Santoro unknown stage
Duncan Oakley unknown stage
Joe Zalias unknown stage
Botanical Mono Printing unknown stage
Charleston & Swing Dance unknown stage
circus workshop unknown stage
Dia de los Muertos Skulls unknown stage
Great Green Planet Show unknown stage
Mr. Wow unknown stage
Murgatroyds Marvellous Mayhem unknown stage
Music Technology unknown stage
Open Mic Session unknown stage
Still Life for the Terrified unknown stage
The Victor Space Show unknown stage
Colin Dymond Mainly Magic Show family and workshops
Deacon Blue main stage
Peter Hook and The Light main stage
The South main stage
Dreadzone main stage
Tankus The Henge main stage
Rajasthan Heritage Brass Band main stage
Merry Hell main stage
Mr B The Gentleman Rhymer main stage
Basil Brush main stage
Ada Campe comedy
Anuvab Pal comedy
Joe Jacobs comedy
Craig Charles Funk & Soul Club Dance Stage
Headphone Disco Dance Stage
Ada Campe unknown stage
African Sambistas Performance unknown stage
Anuvab Pal unknown stage
Charleston & Swing Dance unknown stage
circus workshop unknown stage
Comedy For Beginners unknown stage
Comedy Improv Show unknown stage
Dia de los Muertos Skulls unknown stage
How to be a Viking unknown stage
Jack Gleadow unknown stage
Joe Jacobs unknown stage
Kumihimo Braiding unknown stage
Murgatroyds Marvellous Mayhem unknown stage
Music Technology unknown stage
Open Mic Session unknown stage
Singin' Bout a Revolution unknown stage
Still Life for the Terrified unknown stage
Sully O’Sullivan unknown stage
Upcycled Drum Making unknown stage
Whatever The Weather unknown stage
African Samba Fusion Dance family and workshops
An Epic Indian Adventure family and workshops
Sully OSullivan comedy
Artist Stage Day
A Mid-festival's Dream family and workshops Fri 3rd
Ada Campe comedy Sun 5th
Ada Campe unknown stage Sun 5th
African Samba Fusion Dance family and workshops Sun 5th
African Sambistas Performance family and workshops Fri 3rd
African Sambistas Performance unknown stage Sun 5th
An Epic Indian Adventure family and workshops Sun 5th
Anuvab Pal comedy Sun 5th
Anuvab Pal unknown stage Sun 5th
Archie Maddocks unknown stage Fri 3rd
Basil Brush main stage Sun 5th
Boney M. main stage Fri 3rd
Botanical Mono Printing unknown stage Sat 4th
Charleston & Swing Dance unknown stage Sat 4th
Charleston & Swing Dance unknown stage Sun 5th
circus workshop family and workshops Fri 3rd
circus workshop unknown stage Sat 4th
circus workshop unknown stage Sun 5th
Colin Dymond Mainly Magic Show family and workshops Sat 4th
Comedy For Beginners unknown stage Sun 5th
Comedy Improv Show unknown stage Sun 5th
Craig Charles Funk & Soul Club Dance Stage Sun 5th
David Eagle main stage Sat 4th
David Eagle comedy Sat 4th
Deacon Blue main stage Sun 5th
Dia de los Muertos Skulls unknown stage Fri 3rd
Dia de los Muertos Skulls unknown stage Sat 4th
Dia de los Muertos Skulls unknown stage Sun 5th
DJ Milf Dance Stage Sat 4th
Doctor and the Medics main stage Sat 4th
Dreadzone main stage Sun 5th
Duncan Oakley comedy Sat 4th
Duncan Oakley unknown stage Sat 4th
Eddy Brimson comedy Fri 3rd
Eddy Brimson unknown stage Fri 3rd
Folk On main stage Sat 4th
Great Green Planet Show unknown stage Sat 4th
Headphone Disco Dance Stage Fri 3rd
Headphone Disco Dance Stage Sat 4th
Headphone Disco Dance Stage Sun 5th
How to be a Viking unknown stage Sun 5th
Jack Gleadow unknown stage Sun 5th
Joe Jacobs comedy Sun 5th
Joe Jacobs unknown stage Sun 5th
Joe Zalias unknown stage Sat 4th
John Leather’s 80s Movie Disco Dance Stage Fri 3rd
Katie Pritchard comedy Fri 3rd
Katie Pritchard unknown stage Fri 3rd
Kumihimo Braiding unknown stage Sun 5th
Levellers main stage Sat 4th
Lindsey Santoro comedy Sat 4th
Lindsey Santoro unknown stage Sat 4th
Lottery Winners main stage Fri 3rd
Mandy Muden comedy Sat 4th
Mandy Muden unknown stage Sat 4th
Matt Price comedy Fri 3rd
Matt Price unknown stage Fri 3rd
Merry Hell main stage Sun 5th
Mr B The Gentleman Rhymer main stage Sun 5th
Mr. Wow unknown stage Sat 4th
Murgatroyds Marvellous Mayhem unknown stage Sat 4th
Murgatroyds Marvellous Mayhem unknown stage Sun 5th
Music Technology unknown stage Sat 4th
Music Technology unknown stage Sun 5th
Open Mic Session unknown stage Sat 4th
Open Mic Session unknown stage Sun 5th
Peter Hook and The Light main stage Sun 5th
Pierce Brothers main stage Fri 3rd
Rajasthan Heritage Brass Band main stage Sun 5th
Robin Morgan comedy Fri 3rd
Robin Morgan unknown stage Fri 3rd
Salil Maharjan main stage Sat 4th
Singin' Bout a Revolution unknown stage Sun 5th
Skerryvore main stage Sat 4th
Sophie Ellis-Bextor main stage Fri 3rd
Still Life for the Terrified unknown stage Sat 4th
Still Life for the Terrified unknown stage Sun 5th
Sully O’Sullivan unknown stage Sun 5th
Sully OSullivan comedy Unknown Day
Tankus The Henge main stage Sun 5th
The Real Thing main stage Sat 4th
The Selecter main stage Sat 4th
The Selecter unknown stage Sat 4th
The South main stage Sun 5th
The Undertones main stage Fri 3rd
The Victor Space Show unknown stage Sat 4th
Thrill Collins Dance Stage Fri 3rd
Upcycled Drum Making unknown stage Sun 5th
Whatever The Weather unknown stage Sun 5th
Name Distance Prices From
The George Hotel and Montys 0.1 ml £85.00 Book
Hanover House 0.1 ml £110.00 Book
81 The Prom Hotel 0.1 ml £100.00 Book
St Georges 0.2 ml £85.00 Book
Strozzi Palace Luxury Boutique Suites 0.2 ml £99.00 Book
ServicedLets Bayshill Apartments 0.2 ml £63.00 Book
Town Centre Apartments 0.2 ml £2000.00 Book
Famous Apartments 0.2 ml £200.00 Book
Queens Circus Executive Apartment 0.2 ml £149.00 Book
Central Hotel 0.3 ml £20.00 Book
The Big Sleep Hotel Cheltenham By Compass Hospitality 0.3 ml £59.00 Book
The Wyastone 0.3 ml £95.00 Book
Saracens Courtyard Apartments 0.3 ml £104.00 Book
The Coliseum Apartments 0.3 ml £111.00 Book
Arch Mews 0.3 ml £150.00 Book

Cheltenham Race Course, GL504SH