Watchet Live Watchet Live

Watchet Live Header

24 August - 26 August 2018

Parsonage Farm, Watchet, West Somerset, TA230HS

Rock Alt\Indie Bit Of Everything Ska Acoustic Family Friendly Disabled Access Camping

Watchet Live is a family friendly festival with amazing views of the stunning West Somerset coast line and beyond. Complete with on site camping, 2 Stages including the famous Croissant Neuf venue, Over 50 live acts, bringing a wide range of high calibre musical acts not normally found performing in West Somerset at a affordable entrance price. Along with Open Mic Tent, The Something Else Tea Tent, Food Court, Workshops, Festival Market, Real Ale and Cider Bar, Free Kids corner, on site Car Parking and much more.

The event took a break in 2017, but is returning for its biggest and best show yet in 2018.

Line-up has yet to be released.

Parsonage Farm, Watchet, West Somerset.

Camping is available for this festival

Reef Main Stage
Dub Pistols Main Stage
From the Jam Main Stage
Kioko Main Stage
Tom Hingley & The Karpets Udder Stage
Mr Tea and the Minions Udder Stage
The Travis Waltons Udder Stage
Misha Dawn Udder Stage
Burnout 13 Udder Stage
Davey Malone Something Else Tea Tent
Nick Parker Something Else Tea Tent
BSVD Something Else Tea Tent
Kat Black Something Else Tea Tent
Dirty Blue Print Something Else Tea Tent
Poetry Fest Something Else Tea Tent
Scouting for Girls Main Stage
Aswad Main Stage
Melanie C Main Stage
Turin Brakes Main Stage
Square One Main Stage
The Ohmz Main Stage
Josephine and The Artizans Main Stage
Odyssey Main Stage
Hazel O'Connor Udder Stage
The Hawkmen Udder Stage
All The People Udder Stage
The Mini Band Udder Stage
RSVP Udder Stage
Folk the System Something Else Tea Tent
Drywhite Bones Something Else Tea Tent
Jake Martin Something Else Tea Tent
Lilly Boughey Something Else Tea Tent
Jus Mike Something Else Tea Tent
The Selecter Main Stage
Cast Main Stage
The Wurzels Main Stage
Ferocious Dog Main Stage
Palooka 5 Main Stage
Faerground Accidents Main Stage
The Leylines Main Stage
Skinny Lister Udder Stage
Mesh Udder Stage
Oh My God! It's The Church Udder Stage
The Andy Quick Band Udder Stage
Doozer McDooze Udder Stage
The Ten Pound Suit Band Udder Stage
Jack Humphries Something Else Tea Tent
Xenos Something Else Tea Tent
Evie Rowlands Something Else Tea Tent
Stephen James Smith Something Else Tea Tent
Bob Gallie Something Else Tea Tent
Falling Fish Something Else Tea Tent
Beardy Keith's Uke Jam Something Else Tea Tent
Artist Stage Day
All The People Udder Stage Sat 25th
Aswad Main Stage Sat 25th
Beardy Keith's Uke Jam Something Else Tea Tent Sun 26th
Bob Gallie Something Else Tea Tent Sun 26th
BSVD Something Else Tea Tent Fri 24th
Burnout 13 Udder Stage Fri 24th
Cast Main Stage Sun 26th
Davey Malone Something Else Tea Tent Fri 24th
Dirty Blue Print Something Else Tea Tent Fri 24th
Doozer McDooze Udder Stage Sun 26th
Drywhite Bones Something Else Tea Tent Sat 25th
Dub Pistols Main Stage Fri 24th
Evie Rowlands Something Else Tea Tent Sun 26th
Faerground Accidents Main Stage Sun 26th
Falling Fish Something Else Tea Tent Sun 26th
Ferocious Dog Main Stage Sun 26th
Folk the System Something Else Tea Tent Sat 25th
From the Jam Main Stage Fri 24th
Hazel O'Connor Udder Stage Sat 25th
Jack Humphries Something Else Tea Tent Sun 26th
Jake Martin Something Else Tea Tent Sat 25th
Josephine and The Artizans Main Stage Sat 25th
Jus Mike Something Else Tea Tent Sat 25th
Kat Black Something Else Tea Tent Fri 24th
Kioko Main Stage Fri 24th
Lilly Boughey Something Else Tea Tent Sat 25th
Melanie C Main Stage Sat 25th
Mesh Udder Stage Sun 26th
Misha Dawn Udder Stage Fri 24th
Mr Tea and the Minions Udder Stage Fri 24th
Nick Parker Something Else Tea Tent Fri 24th
Odyssey Main Stage Sat 25th
Oh My God! It's The Church Udder Stage Sun 26th
Palooka 5 Main Stage Sun 26th
Poetry Fest Something Else Tea Tent Fri 24th
Reef Main Stage Fri 24th
RSVP Udder Stage Sat 25th
Scouting for Girls Main Stage Sat 25th
Skinny Lister Udder Stage Sun 26th
Square One Main Stage Sat 25th
Stephen James Smith Something Else Tea Tent Sun 26th
The Andy Quick Band Udder Stage Sun 26th
The Hawkmen Udder Stage Sat 25th
The Leylines Main Stage Sun 26th
The Mini Band Udder Stage Sat 25th
The Ohmz Main Stage Sat 25th
The Selecter Main Stage Sun 26th
The Ten Pound Suit Band Udder Stage Sun 26th
The Travis Waltons Udder Stage Fri 24th
The Wurzels Main Stage Sun 26th
Tom Hingley & The Karpets Udder Stage Fri 24th
Turin Brakes Main Stage Sat 25th
Xenos Something Else Tea Tent Sun 26th
Name Distance Prices From
Cedar House 1.3 ml £51.43 Book
Fairfield House Vegetarian Guest House 1.5 ml £52.50 Book
Swain House 1.7 ml £158.00 Book
St Audries Bay Holiday Club 3.7 ml £35.00 Book
The Luttrell Arms Hotel 4.4 ml £90.00 Book
Yarn Market Hotel 4.4 ml £67.50 Book
Alcombe House Hotel 5.6 ml £90.00 Book
The Carew Arms 5.7 ml £60.00 Book
Farlands House 6.1 ml £68.00 Book
Gascony Hotel 6.2 ml £52.00 Book
Northfield Hotel 6.4 ml £88.00 Book
Baytree B&B 6.4 ml £48.00 Book
Duke of Wellington- a JD Wetherspoon Hotel 6.4 ml £33.25 Book
The Old Stags Head 7.6 ml £70.00 Book
White Hart Hotel 8.4 ml £29.00 Book

Parsonage Farm, Watchet, West Somerset, TA230HS