Deer Shed Festival Deer Shed Festival

Deer Shed Festival Header
00 00 00 00
Days Hours Mins Secs

The Deer Shed Festival returns to its beautiful North Yorkshire parkland location for the second year running. A music, arts, and kids summer festival set just a few miles from the A1(M), Deer Shed Festival debuted in July 2010 and returns this summer to build on the huge success. Instead of a weekend of wall-to-wall music, the festival offers three varied days to keep attendees of all ages happy.

There are camping options for this event.

Stereolab Main Stage
Ghostpoet Main Stage
Marsicans Main Stage
friedberg Main Stage
Rajasthan Heritage Brass Band Telegraph Stage
Irish Mythen Telegraph Stage
The Magpies Telegraph Stage
Conchur White Telegraph Stage
David Thomas Broughton Telegraph Stage
Dream Wife In The Dock Stage
Life In The Dock Stage
Avalanche Party In The Dock Stage
Low Hummer In The Dock Stage
Josie Long Big Top Stage (comedy & shows)
Angela Barnes Big Top Stage (comedy & shows)
Dark Room For Kids Big Top Stage (comedy & shows)
Tom Binns Big Top Stage (comedy & shows)
Flo and Joan Big Top Stage (comedy & shows)
Steff Todd Big Top Stage (comedy & shows)
Kiri Pritchard Mclean Big Top Stage (comedy & shows)
Haus Of Dench Big Top Stage (comedy & shows)
Kapow Big Top Stage (comedy & shows)
Melt Yourself Down Lodge Stage
Roddy Woomble Lodge Stage
Admiral Fallow Lodge Stage
I See Rivers Lodge Stage
Tom Joshua Lodge Stage
Pavey Ark Lodge Stage
Meg Ward (DJ set) Weekend DJs
Rory Hoy (DJ set) Weekend DJs
Junior Jungle Weekend DJs
James Main Stage
Cate le Bon Main Stage
Warmduscher Main Stage
Liz Lawrence Main Stage
Big Joanie Main Stage
Do Nothing Main Stage
Heidi Talbot & Boo Hewerdine Telegraph Stage
Rachael Dadd Telegraph Stage
Eve Owen Telegraph Stage
Gary Stewart Telegraph Stage
Serious Sam Barrett Telegraph Stage
The Twilight Sad In The Dock Stage
Snapped Ankles In The Dock Stage
Dry Cleaning In The Dock Stage
WH Lung In The Dock Stage
Egyptian Blue In The Dock Stage
Rina Mushonga In The Dock Stage
Marcus Brigstocke Big Top Stage (comedy & shows)
Andrew Maxwell Big Top Stage (comedy & shows)
Scott Bennett Big Top Stage (comedy & shows)
Alex Edelman Big Top Stage (comedy & shows)
Maisie Adam Big Top Stage (comedy & shows)
Huge Davis Big Top Stage (comedy & shows)
Helen Duff Big Top Stage (comedy & shows)
Police Cops Big Top Stage (comedy & shows)
Horrible Stunts For Kids Big Top Stage (comedy & shows)
Privates: Hush Hush Boom Boom Big Top Stage (comedy & shows)
Card Ninja Big Top Stage (comedy & shows)
Brett Domino Trio Big Top Stage (comedy & shows)
Self Big Top Stage (comedy & shows)
Laura Davis Big Top Stage (comedy & shows)
Andrew O'neil Big Top Stage (comedy & shows)
Confederation of Ladies Arm Wrestling Big Top Stage (comedy & shows)
Whether Weather Big Top Stage (comedy & shows)
Matt Hoss Big Top Stage (comedy & shows)
Shopping Lodge Stage
Jesca Hoop Lodge Stage
Erland Cooper Lodge Stage
The Soft Cavalry Lodge Stage
Native Harrow Lodge Stage
Kitt Philippa Lodge Stage
Mt. Misery Lodge Stage
Across The Tracks (DJ) Weekend DJs
Baxter Dury Main Stage
Sinkane Main Stage
Boy Azooga Main Stage
Ren Harvieu Main Stage
Kate Davis Main Stage
Ruthie Main Stage
Rachel Parris Big Top Stage (comedy & shows)
Mark Watson Big Top Stage (comedy & shows)
Dane Baptiste Big Top Stage (comedy & shows)
Bec Hill Big Top Stage (comedy & shows)
Thom Tuck Big Top Stage (comedy & shows)
Jessica Fostekew Big Top Stage (comedy & shows)
This Is Your Trial Big Top Stage (comedy & shows)
Musical Bingo Big Top Stage (comedy & shows)
Tom Houghton Big Top Stage (comedy & shows)
Njambi McGrath Big Top Stage (comedy & shows)
Comedy Auction Big Top Stage (comedy & shows)
Katie Pritchard Big Top Stage (comedy & shows)
Kate Tempest - Telling Poems In The Dock Stage
Tim Burgess In The Dock Stage
International Teachers of Pop In The Dock Stage
DOWDELIN In The Dock Stage
MarthaGunn In The Dock Stage
Bez (DJ set) Weekend DJs
Baba&Ganoush (DJ) Weekend DJs
Morrissey & Marshall present Dublin Calling Telegraph Stage
Brigid Mae Power Telegraph Stage
Beccy Owen Telegraph Stage
Steo Wall Telegraph Stage
Padraig Jack Telegraph Stage
Andrew Cushin Telegraph Stage
Artist Stage Day
Across The Tracks (DJ) Weekend DJs Sat 25th
Admiral Fallow Lodge Stage Fri 24th
Alex Edelman Big Top Stage (comedy & shows) Sat 25th
Andrew Cushin Telegraph Stage Sun 26th
Andrew Maxwell Big Top Stage (comedy & shows) Sat 25th
Andrew O'neil Big Top Stage (comedy & shows) Sat 25th
Angela Barnes Big Top Stage (comedy & shows) Fri 24th
Avalanche Party In The Dock Stage Fri 24th
Baba&Ganoush (DJ) Weekend DJs Sun 26th
Baxter Dury Main Stage Sun 26th
Bec Hill Big Top Stage (comedy & shows) Sun 26th
Beccy Owen Telegraph Stage Sun 26th
Bez (DJ set) Weekend DJs Sun 26th
Big Joanie Main Stage Sat 25th
Boy Azooga Main Stage Sun 26th
Brett Domino Trio Big Top Stage (comedy & shows) Sat 25th
Brigid Mae Power Telegraph Stage Sun 26th
Card Ninja Big Top Stage (comedy & shows) Sat 25th
Cate le Bon Main Stage Sat 25th
Comedy Auction Big Top Stage (comedy & shows) Sun 26th
Conchur White Telegraph Stage Fri 24th
Confederation of Ladies Arm Wrestling Big Top Stage (comedy & shows) Sat 25th
Dane Baptiste Big Top Stage (comedy & shows) Sun 26th
Dark Room For Kids Big Top Stage (comedy & shows) Fri 24th
David Thomas Broughton Telegraph Stage Fri 24th
Do Nothing Main Stage Sat 25th
DOWDELIN In The Dock Stage Sun 26th
Dream Wife In The Dock Stage Fri 24th
Dry Cleaning In The Dock Stage Sat 25th
Egyptian Blue In The Dock Stage Sat 25th
Erland Cooper Lodge Stage Sat 25th
Eve Owen Telegraph Stage Sat 25th
Flo and Joan Big Top Stage (comedy & shows) Fri 24th
friedberg Main Stage Fri 24th
Gary Stewart Telegraph Stage Sat 25th
Ghostpoet Main Stage Fri 24th
Haus Of Dench Big Top Stage (comedy & shows) Fri 24th
Heidi Talbot & Boo Hewerdine Telegraph Stage Sat 25th
Helen Duff Big Top Stage (comedy & shows) Sat 25th
Horrible Stunts For Kids Big Top Stage (comedy & shows) Sat 25th
Huge Davis Big Top Stage (comedy & shows) Sat 25th
I See Rivers Lodge Stage Fri 24th
International Teachers of Pop In The Dock Stage Sun 26th
Irish Mythen Telegraph Stage Fri 24th
James Main Stage Sat 25th
Jesca Hoop Lodge Stage Sat 25th
Jessica Fostekew Big Top Stage (comedy & shows) Sun 26th
Josie Long Big Top Stage (comedy & shows) Fri 24th
Junior Jungle Weekend DJs Fri 24th
Kapow Big Top Stage (comedy & shows) Fri 24th
Kate Davis Main Stage Sun 26th
Kate Tempest - Telling Poems In The Dock Stage Sun 26th
Katie Pritchard Big Top Stage (comedy & shows) Sun 26th
Kiri Pritchard Mclean Big Top Stage (comedy & shows) Fri 24th
Kitt Philippa Lodge Stage Sat 25th
Laura Davis Big Top Stage (comedy & shows) Sat 25th
Life In The Dock Stage Fri 24th
Liz Lawrence Main Stage Sat 25th
Low Hummer In The Dock Stage Fri 24th
Maisie Adam Big Top Stage (comedy & shows) Sat 25th
Marcus Brigstocke Big Top Stage (comedy & shows) Sat 25th
Mark Watson Big Top Stage (comedy & shows) Sun 26th
Marsicans Main Stage Fri 24th
MarthaGunn In The Dock Stage Sun 26th
Matt Hoss Big Top Stage (comedy & shows) Sat 25th
Meg Ward (DJ set) Weekend DJs Fri 24th
Melt Yourself Down Lodge Stage Fri 24th
Morrissey & Marshall present Dublin Calling Telegraph Stage Sun 26th
Mt. Misery Lodge Stage Sat 25th
Musical Bingo Big Top Stage (comedy & shows) Sun 26th
Native Harrow Lodge Stage Sat 25th
Njambi McGrath Big Top Stage (comedy & shows) Sun 26th
Padraig Jack Telegraph Stage Sun 26th
Pavey Ark Lodge Stage Fri 24th
Police Cops Big Top Stage (comedy & shows) Sat 25th
Privates: Hush Hush Boom Boom Big Top Stage (comedy & shows) Sat 25th
Rachael Dadd Telegraph Stage Sat 25th
Rachel Parris Big Top Stage (comedy & shows) Sun 26th
Rajasthan Heritage Brass Band Telegraph Stage Fri 24th
Ren Harvieu Main Stage Sun 26th
Rina Mushonga In The Dock Stage Sat 25th
Roddy Woomble Lodge Stage Fri 24th
Rory Hoy (DJ set) Weekend DJs Fri 24th
Ruthie Main Stage Sun 26th
Scott Bennett Big Top Stage (comedy & shows) Sat 25th
Self Big Top Stage (comedy & shows) Sat 25th
Serious Sam Barrett Telegraph Stage Sat 25th
Shopping Lodge Stage Sat 25th
Sinkane Main Stage Sun 26th
Snapped Ankles In The Dock Stage Sat 25th
Steff Todd Big Top Stage (comedy & shows) Fri 24th
Steo Wall Telegraph Stage Sun 26th
Stereolab Main Stage Fri 24th
The Magpies Telegraph Stage Fri 24th
The Soft Cavalry Lodge Stage Sat 25th
The Twilight Sad In The Dock Stage Sat 25th
This Is Your Trial Big Top Stage (comedy & shows) Sun 26th
Thom Tuck Big Top Stage (comedy & shows) Sun 26th
Tim Burgess In The Dock Stage Sun 26th
Tom Binns Big Top Stage (comedy & shows) Fri 24th
Tom Houghton Big Top Stage (comedy & shows) Sun 26th
Tom Joshua Lodge Stage Fri 24th
Warmduscher Main Stage Sat 25th
WH Lung In The Dock Stage Sat 25th
Whether Weather Big Top Stage (comedy & shows) Sat 25th
Name Distance Prices From
Fantinos 0.5 ml £90.00 Book
Fourways Guest House 0.8 ml £57.50 Book
The Three Tuns - a JD Wetherspoon Hotel 0.9 ml £39.00 Book
White Horse Lodge 2.1 ml £59.00 Book
Hollin Barn Holiday Cottages 2.2 ml £75.00 Book
THE KINGS ARMS 2.8 ml £60.00 Book
Woundales Farmhouse Bed and Breakfast 5.3 ml £90.00 Book
Solberge Hall Hotel 6.5 ml £100.00 Book
Best Western Crown Hotel 8.8 ml £63.00 Book
The Old Coach House 8.9 ml £70.00 Book
The Golden Lion Hotel 8.9 ml £60.00 Book
The Unicorn Ripon - a J D Wetherspoon Hotel 9.1 ml £39.00 Book
Ripon Spa Hotel 9.3 ml £55.00 Book
The Crown Inn 9.6 ml £95.00 Book
Kings Head Hotel by Good Night Inns 12.4 ml £44.00 Book

Baldersby Park, Topcliffe, North Yorkshire., YO73BZ