The Great British Rhythm & Blues Festival (Colne)

The Great British Rhythm & Blues Festival (Colne) Header
00 00 00 00
Days Hours Mins Secs

Now in its 30th year, the Great British Rhythm and Blues Festival in Colne, Lancashire, takes place over the bank holiday in August. Live music is performed at many of the town's iconic and interesting venues.

Unlike many city-based, there is also a festival campsite and attendees have a number of bars, restaurants and shops to enjoy while enjoying the event.

Anthony Gomes
Danny Bryant Big Band
Geoff Achison
Mike Sanchez
Rufus Black
Sari Schorr & The Engine Room
Andy Gunn
Ash Wilson Band
Barry Jackson
Beaux Gris Gris & The Apocalypse
Benjamin Kelly
Betty & The Bootleggers
Big Boy Bloater And The Limits
Blues Boy Kings
Charli White
Chris Bevington Organisation
Dana Ali Band
Dave Ferra
Delta Fuse
Double Cookin
George Shovlin And The Radars
Gerry Jablonski And The Electric Band
Giles Robson Band
Giles Robson Chicago Blues Harmonica Workshop
Goofa Dust
Greg Coulson
Intercity Blues Band
Jade Like The Stone
James & Black
James Sayer Band
Katie Bradley & Richard Lane
Lee Ainley’s Blues Storm
Little Triggers
Louisiana
Ma Bessie & Her Pig Foot Band
O W Houlston
Paul Lamb & The King Snakes
Phil Doleman
Rainbreakers
Ronnie Cook & Friends
Russ Tippins Electric Band
Sean Webster Band
Stevie Watts Organ Trio
Stone Thieves
Terri Shaltiel Band
The Achievers
The Ashley Sherlock Band
The Cadillac Kings
The Engine Room Workshop
The Head Hunters Blues Band
The Hiding Magpies
The Jupiter Blues
The Outlaw Orchestra
The Troy Redfern Band
Thorbjørn Risager & The Black Tornado
Tom Attah & Mat Walklate
Tom Gee
Tom C Walker
Tom Crofts
Tone Tanner
Voodoo Sheiks
Waiting For Wednesday
Adrian Gautrey Band
After Hours Blues Band
Alfie Ibbotson’s Popular Beat Combo
Black Bear Bones
Blackballed
Blast Lane
Blue Dog Hooch
Blues Innit
Blues Train
Bluesman Mike Francis
Born Healer
Chris Martin
Crossfire
Dan Burnett
Dave Speight
DC Blues
Deacon Brody
Design Rewind
Dom Martin
Dr Bob and the Bluesmakers
Early Mac
Easy Feet
Ellies Moore And The Encores
Fandjango
Flock of Three
Good Foxy
Hooson
Howlin Ric & the Rocketeers
Jamie Mallender
J-Bear & The Giants
Jed Thomas
Jimmy C & The Blues Dragons
John Angus Blues Band
Jonny Wright
Junkhouse Dogs
King Biscuit Boys
Leavin Trunk
Lol Goodman
Marcus Lazarus
Mark Jarvis Band
Martin Rose
Meagan Grooters
Mojo Filter
Mojo Rising
Motor City Blue
Phil Johari
Redfish
Route 66
Rowland Jones
Scott Wainwright
Sky Valley Mistress
Slide Machine
Song Writing Workshop
Strange Brew
Teri & The Electric Blues Parade
The Barebacks
The Blues Engine
The Extras
The Folkestra
The JD R&B Band
The Jon Casey Band
The Juke Joint Kings
The Mark Jarvis Band
The Matthew Rob Band
The Rocking Train
The Rory Hendrix Experience
The Steve Fulsham Band
The Welsh T Band
The Wilbur Project
The Worried Men
Tin Pan Alley
Two Blue Band
Two Hats Blues Band
Yoka & Big Ray

there are camping options for this event.

  • jed thomas
  • Rufus Blaq
  • Paul Lamb & The King Snakes
  • Blue Dog Hooch
  • The Welsh T Band
  • after hours blues band
  • Tin Pan Alley
  • after hours blues band
  • Lol Goodman
  • Funk Soul City
  • Fandjango
  • Geoff Achison
  • Sean Webster Band
  • Martin Rose
  • Dave Speight
  • Deacon Brody
  • Leavin' Trunk
  • Born Healer
  • King Biscuit Boys
  • Intercity Blues Band
  • Phil Doleman
  • The Juke Joint Kings
  • The Rory Hendrix Experience
  • Nick Steed Five
  • Big Wolf Band Featuring Zoe Green
  • King Biscuit Boys
  • Mike Sanchez
  • Cadillac Kings
  • Katie Bradley & Richard Lane
  • Jade Like The Stone
  • The Welsh T Band
  • Redfish
  • The Steve Fulsham Band
  • Two Blue Band
  • DC Blues
  • The Rory Hendrix Experience
  • Dom Martin
  • Scott Wainwright
  • Danny Bryant BIG Band
  • Beaux Gris Gris
  • Motor City Blue
  • The Matthew Rob Band
  • Crossfire
  • The Steve Fulsham Band
  • Junk House Dogs
  • The Blues Engine
  • Early Mac
  • Junkhouse Dogs
  • Tom Attah & Mat Walklate
  • Stevie Watts Organ Trio
  • Scott Wainright
  • Bluesman Mike Francis
  • THE FOLKESTRA
  • Ellis Moore and the Encores
  • Flock Of Three
  • Jimmy C and the Blues Dragons
  • Sky Valley Mistress
  • Adrian Gautrey Band
  • Anthony Gomes
  • Thorbjorn Risager And The Black Tornado
  • Dave Ferra
  • Betty & The Bootleggers
  • Route 66
  • The Worried Men
  • The Welsh T Band
  • Howlin' Ric and the Rocketeers
  • jed thomas
  • The JD R&B Band
  • Rowland Jones
  • Two Hats Blues Band
  • Sari Schorr And The Engine Room
  • Gerry Jablonski And The Electric Band
  • Blast Lane
  • Black Bear Bones
  • Black Bear Bones
  • The Mark Jarvis Band
  • Jon Angus Blues Band
  • Blackballed
  • Blues Train
  • Route 66
  • The Outlaw Orchestra
  • Goofa Dust
  • Dan Burnett
  • King Biscuit Boys
  • Blues Innit
  • Strange Brew
  • Phil Johari
  • Dr Bob and the Bluesmakers
  • Good Foxy
  • J-Bear and The Giants
jed thomas Colne and Nelson Rugby Club
Rufus Blaq The Muni
Paul Lamb & The King Snakes The Muni
James & Black The Muni
Blue Dog Hooch The Admiral Lord Rodney
The Welsh T Band The Admiral Lord Rodney
after hours blues band The Crown Hotel
Tin Pan Alley The Crown Hotel
after hours blues band Duke of Lancaster
Lol Goodman Duke of Lancaster
The Juke Joint Kings Duke of Lancaster
Funk Soul City The Venue
Fandjango The Venue
Relic The Venue
Ellis Moore and the Encores The Venue
Geoff Achison The Hippodrome
Sean Webster Band The Hippodrome
Voodoo Sheiks The Hippodrome
Martin Rose Carlo's Italian Restaurant
Dave Speight Carlo's Italian Restaurant
Deacon Brody The Dressers
Leavin' Trunk The Dressers
Born Healer Northern Whisper Tap Room
King Biscuit Boys Northern Whisper Tap Room
Intercity Blues Band Mini Muni
Phil Doleman Mini Muni
The Juke Joint Kings Colne and Nelson Rugby Club
The Rory Hendrix Experience Colne and Nelson Rugby Club
Lol Goodman Colne and Nelson Rugby Club
Dave Speight Colne and Nelson Rugby Club
Nick Steed Five Earnie's
Big Wolf Band Featuring Zoe Green Earnie's
King Biscuit Boys Tubbs of Colne
Mike Sanchez The Muni
Cadillac Kings The Muni
Tom C Walker The Muni
James Sayer Band The Muni
Tom Gee Band The Muni
Terri Shaltiel Band The Muni
Double Cookin The Muni
Mad Jack and the Hatters The Muni
Katie Bradley & Richard Lane The Little Theatre
Jade Like The Stone The Little Theatre
The Head Hunters Blues Band The Little Theatre
Louisiana The Little Theatre
Tom Crofts The Little Theatre
Stone Thieves The Little Theatre
The Welsh T Band Colne and Nelson Rugby Club
Redfish Colne and Nelson Rugby Club
Mojo Rising Colne and Nelson Rugby Club
Early Mac Colne and Nelson Rugby Club
Jonny Wright Colne and Nelson Rugby Club
The Steve Fulsham Band Earnie's
Two Blue Band Earnie's
Flock Of Three Earnie's
The Matthew Rob Band Earnie's
DC Blues Tubbs of Colne
The Rory Hendrix Experience Tubbs of Colne
Yoka & Big Ray Tubbs of Colne
Dom Martin Tubbs of Colne
Martin Rose Tubbs of Colne
Dom Martin Waterhouse Bar, at the Town Hall
Scott Wainwright Waterhouse Bar, at the Town Hall
Yoka & Big Ray Waterhouse Bar, at the Town Hall
Danny Bryant BIG Band The Hippodrome
Beaux Gris Gris The Hippodrome
Russ Tippins Electric Band The Hippodrome
Chris Bevington Organisation The Hippodrome
The Troy Redfern Band The Hippodrome
The Hiding Magpies The Hippodrome
Little Triggers The Hippodrome
The Ashley Sherlock Band The Hippodrome
Motor City Blue The Admiral Lord Rodney
The Matthew Rob Band The Admiral Lord Rodney
Strange Brew The Admiral Lord Rodney
The Jon Casey Band The Admiral Lord Rodney
Crossfire The Crown Hotel
The Steve Fulsham Band The Crown Hotel
Born Healer The Crown Hotel
Marcus Lazarus The Crown Hotel
Jamie Mallender The Crown Hotel
Junk House Dogs Duke of Lancaster
The Blues Engine Duke of Lancaster
The Jon Casey Band Duke of Lancaster
DC Blues Duke of Lancaster
Redfish Duke of Lancaster
Hooson Duke of Lancaster
Early Mac The Union Exchange
Junkhouse Dogs The Union Exchange
The Blues Engine The Union Exchange
Two Blue Band The Union Exchange
Tom Attah & Mat Walklate Mini Muni
Stevie Watts Organ Trio Mini Muni
George Shovlin and the Radars Mini Muni
The Achievers Mini Muni
Ma Bessie & Her Pig Foot Band Mini Muni
Waiting for Wednesday Mini Muni
Scott Wainright Carlo's Italian Restaurant
Bluesman Mike Francis Carlo's Italian Restaurant
THE FOLKESTRA The Dressers
Ellis Moore and the Encores The Dressers
The Rocking Train The Dressers
Fandjango The Dressers
Blind J-Bear Johnson The Dressers
Flock Of Three Northern Whisper Tap Room
Jimmy C and the Blues Dragons Northern Whisper Tap Room
Motor City Blue Northern Whisper Tap Room
Sky Valley Mistress The Venue
Adrian Gautrey Band The Venue
Mark Jarvis Band The Venue
Blues Innit The Venue
Crossfire The Venue
Teri & The Electric Blues Parade The Venue
Anthony Gomes The Muni
Thorbjorn Risager And The Black Tornado The Muni
Greg Coulson The Muni
Rainbreakers The Muni
Andy Gunn The Muni
Blues Boy Kings The Muni
Dana Ali Band The Muni
Ronnie Cook & Friends The Muni
Dave Ferra The Little Theatre
Betty & The Bootleggers The Little Theatre
O W Houlston The Little Theatre
LEE AINLEY'S BLUES STORM The Little Theatre
Barry Jackson The Little Theatre
Benjamin Kelly The Little Theatre
Route 66 Colne and Nelson Rugby Club
The Worried Men Colne and Nelson Rugby Club
Blues Train Colne and Nelson Rugby Club
The Slide Machine Colne and Nelson Rugby Club
King Biscuit Boys Colne and Nelson Rugby Club
The Welsh T Band Earnie's
Howlin' Ric and the Rocketeers Earnie's
Jon Angus Blues Band Earnie's
Dr Bob and the Bluesmakers Earnie's
jed thomas Tubbs of Colne
The JD R&B Band Tubbs of Colne
Dan Burnett Tubbs of Colne
Chris Martin Tubbs of Colne
Jamie Mallender Tubbs of Colne
Rowland Jones Waterhouse Bar, at the Town Hall
Two Hats Blues Band Waterhouse Bar, at the Town Hall
Bluesman Mike Francis Waterhouse Bar, at the Town Hall
Sari Schorr And The Engine Room The Hippodrome
Gerry Jablonski And The Electric Band The Hippodrome
Big Boy Bloater and the Limits The Hippodrome
Giles Robson Band The Hippodrome
Ash Wilson Band The Hippodrome
Delta Fuse The Hippodrome
Charli White The Hippodrome
BBC Radio Lancashire presents... The Hippodrome
Blast Lane The Admiral Lord Rodney
Black Bear Bones The Admiral Lord Rodney
The Extras The Admiral Lord Rodney
Two Hats Blues Band The Admiral Lord Rodney
Black Bear Bones The Crown Hotel
The Mark Jarvis Band The Crown Hotel
Mojo Rising The Crown Hotel
Jimmy C and the Blues Dragons The Crown Hotel
Chris Martin The Crown Hotel
Jon Angus Blues Band Duke of Lancaster
Blackballed Duke of Lancaster
jed thomas Duke of Lancaster
The Slide Machine Duke of Lancaster
Marcus Lazarus Duke of Lancaster
The Extras Duke of Lancaster
Blues Train The Union Exchange
Route 66 The Union Exchange
Howlin' Ric and the Rocketeers The Union Exchange
The Worried Men The Union Exchange
The Outlaw Orchestra Mini Muni
Goofa Dust Mini Muni
Tone Tanner Mini Muni
Giles Robson Chicago Blues Harmonica Workshop Mini Muni
The Engine Room Workshop Mini Muni
Dan Burnett Carlo's Italian Restaurant
King Biscuit Boys Carlo's Italian Restaurant
Rowland Jones Carlo's Italian Restaurant
Blues Innit The Dressers
Strange Brew The Dressers
Blast Lane The Dressers
J-Bear and The Giants The Dressers
Meagan Grooters The Dressers
Phil Johari Northern Whisper Tap Room
Dr Bob and the Bluesmakers Northern Whisper Tap Room
Howlin' Ric and the Rocketeers Northern Whisper Tap Room
Good Foxy The Venue
J-Bear and The Giants The Venue
Blackballed The Venue
Mojo Filter The Venue
Phil Johari The Venue
Easy Feet The Venue
Artist Stage Day
Adrian Gautrey Band The Venue Sat 24th
after hours blues band The Crown Hotel Fri 23rd
after hours blues band Duke of Lancaster Fri 23rd
Andy Gunn The Muni Sun 25th
Anthony Gomes The Muni Sun 25th
Ash Wilson Band The Hippodrome Sun 25th
Barry Jackson The Little Theatre Sun 25th
BBC Radio Lancashire presents... The Hippodrome Sun 25th
Beaux Gris Gris The Hippodrome Sat 24th
Benjamin Kelly The Little Theatre Sun 25th
Betty & The Bootleggers The Little Theatre Sun 25th
Big Boy Bloater and the Limits The Hippodrome Sun 25th
Big Wolf Band Featuring Zoe Green Earnie's Fri 23rd
Black Bear Bones The Admiral Lord Rodney Sun 25th
Black Bear Bones The Crown Hotel Sun 25th
Blackballed Duke of Lancaster Sun 25th
Blackballed The Venue Sun 25th
Blast Lane The Admiral Lord Rodney Sun 25th
Blast Lane The Dressers Sun 25th
Blind J-Bear Johnson The Dressers Sat 24th
Blue Dog Hooch The Admiral Lord Rodney Fri 23rd
Blues Boy Kings The Muni Sun 25th
Blues Innit The Venue Sat 24th
Blues Innit The Dressers Sun 25th
Blues Train Colne and Nelson Rugby Club Sun 25th
Blues Train The Union Exchange Sun 25th
Bluesman Mike Francis Carlo's Italian Restaurant Sat 24th
Bluesman Mike Francis Waterhouse Bar, at the Town Hall Sun 25th
Born Healer Northern Whisper Tap Room Fri 23rd
Born Healer The Crown Hotel Sat 24th
Cadillac Kings The Muni Sat 24th
Charli White The Hippodrome Sun 25th
Chris Bevington Organisation The Hippodrome Sat 24th
Chris Martin The Crown Hotel Sun 25th
Chris Martin Tubbs of Colne Sun 25th
Crossfire The Crown Hotel Sat 24th
Crossfire The Venue Sat 24th
Dan Burnett Carlo's Italian Restaurant Sun 25th
Dan Burnett Tubbs of Colne Sun 25th
Dana Ali Band The Muni Sun 25th
Danny Bryant BIG Band The Hippodrome Sat 24th
Dave Ferra The Little Theatre Sun 25th
Dave Speight Carlo's Italian Restaurant Fri 23rd
Dave Speight Colne and Nelson Rugby Club Fri 23rd
DC Blues Duke of Lancaster Sat 24th
DC Blues Tubbs of Colne Sat 24th
Deacon Brody The Dressers Fri 23rd
Delta Fuse The Hippodrome Sun 25th
Dom Martin Tubbs of Colne Sat 24th
Dom Martin Waterhouse Bar, at the Town Hall Sat 24th
Double Cookin The Muni Sat 24th
Dr Bob and the Bluesmakers Earnie's Sun 25th
Dr Bob and the Bluesmakers Northern Whisper Tap Room Sun 25th
Early Mac Colne and Nelson Rugby Club Sat 24th
Early Mac The Union Exchange Sat 24th
Easy Feet The Venue Sun 25th
Ellis Moore and the Encores The Venue Fri 23rd
Ellis Moore and the Encores The Dressers Sat 24th
Fandjango The Venue Fri 23rd
Fandjango The Dressers Sat 24th
Flock Of Three Earnie's Sat 24th
Flock Of Three Northern Whisper Tap Room Sat 24th
Funk Soul City The Venue Fri 23rd
Geoff Achison The Hippodrome Fri 23rd
George Shovlin and the Radars Mini Muni Sat 24th
Gerry Jablonski And The Electric Band The Hippodrome Sun 25th
Giles Robson Band The Hippodrome Sun 25th
Giles Robson Chicago Blues Harmonica Workshop Mini Muni Sun 25th
Good Foxy The Venue Sun 25th
Goofa Dust Mini Muni Sun 25th
Greg Coulson The Muni Sun 25th
Hooson Duke of Lancaster Sat 24th
Howlin' Ric and the Rocketeers Earnie's Sun 25th
Howlin' Ric and the Rocketeers Northern Whisper Tap Room Sun 25th
Howlin' Ric and the Rocketeers The Union Exchange Sun 25th
Intercity Blues Band Mini Muni Fri 23rd
Jade Like The Stone The Little Theatre Sat 24th
James & Black The Muni Fri 23rd
James Sayer Band The Muni Sat 24th
Jamie Mallender The Crown Hotel Sat 24th
Jamie Mallender Tubbs of Colne Sun 25th
J-Bear and The Giants The Dressers Sun 25th
J-Bear and The Giants The Venue Sun 25th
jed thomas Colne and Nelson Rugby Club Thu 22nd
jed thomas Duke of Lancaster Sun 25th
jed thomas Tubbs of Colne Sun 25th
Jimmy C and the Blues Dragons Northern Whisper Tap Room Sat 24th
Jimmy C and the Blues Dragons The Crown Hotel Sun 25th
Jon Angus Blues Band Earnie's Sun 25th
Jon Angus Blues Band Duke of Lancaster Sun 25th
Jonny Wright Colne and Nelson Rugby Club Sat 24th
Junk House Dogs Duke of Lancaster Sat 24th
Junkhouse Dogs The Union Exchange Sat 24th
Katie Bradley & Richard Lane The Little Theatre Sat 24th
King Biscuit Boys Northern Whisper Tap Room Fri 23rd
King Biscuit Boys Tubbs of Colne Fri 23rd
King Biscuit Boys Carlo's Italian Restaurant Sun 25th
King Biscuit Boys Colne and Nelson Rugby Club Sun 25th
Leavin' Trunk The Dressers Fri 23rd
LEE AINLEY'S BLUES STORM The Little Theatre Sun 25th
Little Triggers The Hippodrome Sat 24th
Lol Goodman Colne and Nelson Rugby Club Fri 23rd
Lol Goodman Duke of Lancaster Fri 23rd
Louisiana The Little Theatre Sat 24th
Ma Bessie & Her Pig Foot Band Mini Muni Sat 24th
Mad Jack and the Hatters The Muni Sat 24th
Marcus Lazarus The Crown Hotel Sat 24th
Marcus Lazarus Duke of Lancaster Sun 25th
Mark Jarvis Band The Venue Sat 24th
Martin Rose Carlo's Italian Restaurant Fri 23rd
Martin Rose Tubbs of Colne Sat 24th
Meagan Grooters The Dressers Sun 25th
Mike Sanchez The Muni Sat 24th
Mojo Filter The Venue Sun 25th
Mojo Rising Colne and Nelson Rugby Club Sat 24th
Mojo Rising The Crown Hotel Sun 25th
Motor City Blue The Admiral Lord Rodney Sat 24th
Motor City Blue Northern Whisper Tap Room Sat 24th
Nick Steed Five Earnie's Fri 23rd
O W Houlston The Little Theatre Sun 25th
Paul Lamb & The King Snakes The Muni Fri 23rd
Phil Doleman Mini Muni Fri 23rd
Phil Johari Northern Whisper Tap Room Sun 25th
Phil Johari The Venue Sun 25th
Rainbreakers The Muni Sun 25th
Redfish Colne and Nelson Rugby Club Sat 24th
Redfish Duke of Lancaster Sat 24th
Relic The Venue Fri 23rd
Ronnie Cook & Friends The Muni Sun 25th
Route 66 Colne and Nelson Rugby Club Sun 25th
Route 66 The Union Exchange Sun 25th
Rowland Jones Carlo's Italian Restaurant Sun 25th
Rowland Jones Waterhouse Bar, at the Town Hall Sun 25th
Rufus Blaq The Muni Fri 23rd
Russ Tippins Electric Band The Hippodrome Sat 24th
Sari Schorr And The Engine Room The Hippodrome Sun 25th
Scott Wainright Carlo's Italian Restaurant Sat 24th
Scott Wainwright Waterhouse Bar, at the Town Hall Sat 24th
Sean Webster Band The Hippodrome Fri 23rd
Sky Valley Mistress The Venue Sat 24th
Stevie Watts Organ Trio Mini Muni Sat 24th
Stone Thieves The Little Theatre Sat 24th
Strange Brew The Admiral Lord Rodney Sat 24th
Strange Brew The Dressers Sun 25th
Teri & The Electric Blues Parade The Venue Sat 24th
Terri Shaltiel Band The Muni Sat 24th
The Achievers Mini Muni Sat 24th
The Ashley Sherlock Band The Hippodrome Sat 24th
The Blues Engine Duke of Lancaster Sat 24th
The Blues Engine The Union Exchange Sat 24th
The Engine Room Workshop Mini Muni Sun 25th
The Extras The Admiral Lord Rodney Sun 25th
The Extras Duke of Lancaster Sun 25th
THE FOLKESTRA The Dressers Sat 24th
The Head Hunters Blues Band The Little Theatre Sat 24th
The Hiding Magpies The Hippodrome Sat 24th
The JD R&B Band Tubbs of Colne Sun 25th
The Jon Casey Band The Admiral Lord Rodney Sat 24th
The Jon Casey Band Duke of Lancaster Sat 24th
The Juke Joint Kings Colne and Nelson Rugby Club Fri 23rd
The Juke Joint Kings Duke of Lancaster Fri 23rd
The Mark Jarvis Band The Crown Hotel Sun 25th
The Matthew Rob Band The Admiral Lord Rodney Sat 24th
The Matthew Rob Band Earnie's Sat 24th
The Outlaw Orchestra Mini Muni Sun 25th
The Rocking Train The Dressers Sat 24th
The Rory Hendrix Experience Colne and Nelson Rugby Club Fri 23rd
The Rory Hendrix Experience Tubbs of Colne Sat 24th
The Slide Machine Colne and Nelson Rugby Club Sun 25th
The Slide Machine Duke of Lancaster Sun 25th
The Steve Fulsham Band The Crown Hotel Sat 24th
The Steve Fulsham Band Earnie's Sat 24th
The Troy Redfern Band The Hippodrome Sat 24th
The Welsh T Band The Admiral Lord Rodney Fri 23rd
The Welsh T Band Colne and Nelson Rugby Club Sat 24th
The Welsh T Band Earnie's Sun 25th
The Worried Men Colne and Nelson Rugby Club Sun 25th
The Worried Men The Union Exchange Sun 25th
Thorbjorn Risager And The Black Tornado The Muni Sun 25th
Tin Pan Alley The Crown Hotel Fri 23rd
Tom Attah & Mat Walklate Mini Muni Sat 24th
Tom C Walker The Muni Sat 24th
Tom Crofts The Little Theatre Sat 24th
Tom Gee Band The Muni Sat 24th
Tone Tanner Mini Muni Sun 25th
Two Blue Band Earnie's Sat 24th
Two Blue Band The Union Exchange Sat 24th
Two Hats Blues Band The Admiral Lord Rodney Sun 25th
Two Hats Blues Band Waterhouse Bar, at the Town Hall Sun 25th
Voodoo Sheiks The Hippodrome Fri 23rd
Waiting for Wednesday Mini Muni Sat 24th
Yoka & Big Ray Tubbs of Colne Sat 24th
Yoka & Big Ray Waterhouse Bar, at the Town Hall Sat 24th
Name Distance Prices From
The Old Stone Trough Country Lodge 3.0 ml £45.00 Book
Best Western Oaks Hotel & Leisure Club 3.9 ml £48.60 Book
Crow Wood 5.2 ml £65.00 Book
Foxhill Fold B&B 5.7 ml £50.00 Book
Rosehill House Hotel 6.1 ml £49.00 Book
Best Western Higher Trapp Country House Hotel 7.6 ml £44.10 Book
Stirk House Hotel 7.6 ml £50.99 Book
Browside Farmhouse B&B 7.7 ml £85.00 Book
The Apothecary Guest House 8.4 ml £40.00 Book
Ashmount Guest House and Restaurant 8.5 ml £89.00 Book
The Spread Eagle Hotel 8.7 ml £70.00 Book
The Swan & Royal 9.6 ml £42.50 Book
The Old Posthouse Hotel 9.7 ml £69.00 Book
Waddow Hall 10.2 ml £35.00 Book
Foxfields Country Hotel 11.4 ml £75.00 Book

Venues, Colne