Shiiine On Weekender Shiiine On Weekender

Shiiine On Weekender Header
00 00 00 00
Days Hours Mins Secs

The Shiiine On Weekender is a celebration of the 80s and 90s dance and indie Culture. Its a lifestyle for its followers. Formed in 2015, Shiiine On has seen headline performances from Happy Mondays, Inspiral Carpets, The Wonder Stuff, Echo & the Bunnymen, The Beat, 808 State, The Orb, Shed Seven, The Bluetones, Ash, The Farm, Ocean Colour Scene, Fun Lovin Criminals, Starsailor, PWEI, Peter Hook & the Light and many more. This is a joyous weekend of Subculture. The Weekender takes place at Butlins Resort in Minehead and has plenty of on-site facilities so festival-goers can enjoy more than just the music. Acid House, Madchester, Britpop, Grebo, House Music & so much more. This is our flagship event.

Feeder
The Coral
The Pigeon Detectives
Goldie Lookin Chain
Deja Vega
Cast
Black Grape
The Farm
Humanist
Peter Hook & The Light
Glasvegas
The Bluetones
Chameleons
Jim Bob
Ned's Atomic Dustbin
Bentley Rhythm Ace
Holy Apes
808 State
Alison Limerick
Shades of Rhythm
Sunscreen
Jon Da Silva
Asian Dub Foundation
Dub Pistols
Slipmatt
From The Specials - Neville Staple Band
James Taylor Quartet
Electric Soft Parade
The Clone Roses
Space Monkeys
Molly Half Head
Clint Boon
Republica
Milltown Brothers
Chris Helme
Steve Lamacq

There are no camping options but accommodation is included.

Feeder Skyline Pavilion Main Stage
The Coral Skyline Pavilion Main Stage
The Pigeon Detectives Skyline Pavilion Main Stage
Goldie Lookin' Chain Skyline Pavilion Main Stage
Deja Vega Skyline Pavilion Main Stage
Cast Skyline Pavilion Main Stage
Black Grape Skyline Pavilion Main Stage
Sice Boo & The Radleys Skyline Pavilion Main Stage
humanist Skyline Pavilion Main Stage
Peter Hook and The Light Skyline Pavilion Main Stage
Glasvegas Skyline Pavilion Main Stage
The Bluetones Skyline Pavilion Main Stage
The Chameleons Skyline Pavilion Main Stage
808 State unknown stage
Alex Lipinski unknown stage
Alison Limerick unknown stage
Andy Bush unknown stage
Asian Dub Foundation unknown stage
Bentley Rhythm Ace unknown stage
Chris Helme unknown stage
Clint Boon unknown stage
Cross Wires unknown stage
Cut Glass Kings unknown stage
Dan Fulham unknown stage
David Dutton unknown stage
Dermo unknown stage
Dirty Laces unknown stage
DJ Milf unknown stage
DJ Starkey unknown stage
Dub Pistols unknown stage
The Electric Soft Parade unknown stage
Good Mixer unknown stage
Holy Apes unknown stage
James Atkin unknown stage
The James Taylor Quartet unknown stage
Jim Bob unknown stage
Jon Da Silva unknown stage
Lee Howe unknown stage
Loe Stanley unknown stage
Martin Blunt unknown stage
Matt McManamon unknown stage
Midway Still unknown stage
Milltown Brothers unknown stage
Misfit Man unknown stage
Molly Half Head unknown stage
Ned's Acoustic Dustbin unknown stage
Neville Staple Band unknown stage
Nirvanot unknown stage
Oasis UK unknown stage
Phil Smith unknown stage
Psycho Comedy unknown stage
Republica unknown stage
Rhoda Dakar (DJ set) unknown stage
Section 25 unknown stage
Shader unknown stage
Shades Of Rhythm unknown stage
Slipmatt unknown stage
Space Monkeys unknown stage
Steve Adj unknown stage
Steve Lamacq unknown stage
Sunscreem unknown stage
Tam Coyle unknown stage
The Chesterfields unknown stage
The Clause unknown stage
The Clone Roses unknown stage
The Idle Hands unknown stage
The Jacques unknown stage
The Malakites unknown stage
The Room In The Wood unknown stage
The Shakes unknown stage
The Waltones unknown stage
Tom Hingley unknown stage
Trappsy unknown stage
Uke2 unknown stage
Welsh Lee unknown stage
Artist Stage Day
808 State unknown stage Unknown Day
Alex Lipinski unknown stage Unknown Day
Alison Limerick unknown stage Unknown Day
Andy Bush unknown stage Unknown Day
Asian Dub Foundation unknown stage Unknown Day
Bentley Rhythm Ace unknown stage Unknown Day
Black Grape Skyline Pavilion Main Stage Sat 13th
Cast Skyline Pavilion Main Stage Sat 13th
Chris Helme unknown stage Unknown Day
Clint Boon unknown stage Unknown Day
Cross Wires unknown stage Unknown Day
Cut Glass Kings unknown stage Unknown Day
Dan Fulham unknown stage Unknown Day
David Dutton unknown stage Unknown Day
Deja Vega Skyline Pavilion Main Stage Fri 12th
Dermo unknown stage Unknown Day
Dirty Laces unknown stage Unknown Day
DJ Milf unknown stage Unknown Day
DJ Starkey unknown stage Unknown Day
Dub Pistols unknown stage Unknown Day
Feeder Skyline Pavilion Main Stage Fri 12th
Glasvegas Skyline Pavilion Main Stage Sun 14th
Goldie Lookin' Chain Skyline Pavilion Main Stage Fri 12th
Good Mixer unknown stage Unknown Day
Holy Apes unknown stage Unknown Day
humanist Skyline Pavilion Main Stage Sat 13th
James Atkin unknown stage Unknown Day
Jim Bob unknown stage Unknown Day
Jon Da Silva unknown stage Unknown Day
Lee Howe unknown stage Unknown Day
Loe Stanley unknown stage Unknown Day
Martin Blunt unknown stage Unknown Day
Matt McManamon unknown stage Unknown Day
Midway Still unknown stage Unknown Day
Milltown Brothers unknown stage Unknown Day
Misfit Man unknown stage Unknown Day
Molly Half Head unknown stage Unknown Day
Ned's Acoustic Dustbin unknown stage Unknown Day
Neville Staple Band unknown stage Unknown Day
Nirvanot unknown stage Unknown Day
Oasis UK unknown stage Unknown Day
Peter Hook and The Light Skyline Pavilion Main Stage Sun 14th
Phil Smith unknown stage Unknown Day
Psycho Comedy unknown stage Unknown Day
Republica unknown stage Unknown Day
Rhoda Dakar (DJ set) unknown stage Unknown Day
Section 25 unknown stage Unknown Day
Shader unknown stage Unknown Day
Shades Of Rhythm unknown stage Unknown Day
Sice Boo & The Radleys Skyline Pavilion Main Stage Sat 13th
Slipmatt unknown stage Unknown Day
Space Monkeys unknown stage Unknown Day
Steve Adj unknown stage Unknown Day
Steve Lamacq unknown stage Unknown Day
Sunscreem unknown stage Unknown Day
Tam Coyle unknown stage Unknown Day
The Bluetones Skyline Pavilion Main Stage Sun 14th
The Chameleons Skyline Pavilion Main Stage Sun 14th
The Chesterfields unknown stage Unknown Day
The Clause unknown stage Unknown Day
The Clone Roses unknown stage Unknown Day
The Coral Skyline Pavilion Main Stage Fri 12th
The Electric Soft Parade unknown stage Unknown Day
The Idle Hands unknown stage Unknown Day
The Jacques unknown stage Unknown Day
The James Taylor Quartet unknown stage Unknown Day
The Malakites unknown stage Unknown Day
The Pigeon Detectives Skyline Pavilion Main Stage Fri 12th
The Room In The Wood unknown stage Unknown Day
The Shakes unknown stage Unknown Day
The Waltones unknown stage Unknown Day
Tom Hingley unknown stage Unknown Day
Trappsy unknown stage Unknown Day
Uke2 unknown stage Unknown Day
Welsh Lee unknown stage Unknown Day
Name Distance Prices From
Duke of Wellington- a JD Wetherspoon Hotel 2.2 ml £33.25 Book
Alcombe House Hotel 2.3 ml £90.00 Book
Baytree B&B 2.4 ml £48.00 Book
Farlands House 2.4 ml £68.00 Book
Gascony Hotel 2.5 ml £52.00 Book
Northfield Hotel 2.6 ml £88.00 Book
Holnicote House 2.9 ml £57.00 Book
The Luttrell Arms Hotel 2.9 ml £90.00 Book
Yarn Market Hotel 2.9 ml £67.50 Book
Cross Lane House - Exmoor 3.3 ml £135.00 Book
Cedar House 5.8 ml £51.43 Book
The Exmoor White Horse Inn 6.6 ml £126.00 Book
Swain House 7.8 ml £158.00 Book
Exmoor Forest Inn 11.0 ml £58.00 Book
Simonsbath House Hotel 11.1 ml £52.50 Book

Butlins Resort, Minehead, Somerset, TA245SH