Love Supreme Jazz Festival Love Supreme Jazz Festival

Love Supreme Jazz Festival Header

29 June - 01 July 2018

Glynde Place, Glynde, East Sussex, BN86SX

Jazz Bit Of Everything Family Friendly Disabled Access Camping

Love Supreme Jazz Festival is a three day festival held in Glynde Place, East Sussex and features jazz artists, crossover jazz musicians, and artists from the worlds of soul, blues and funk.

Line-up has yet to be announced, however as Corinne Bailley Rae, The Jacksons and Herbie Hancock among others have performed previous at the event, suggesting that whatever the organisers have planned for 2018 will be another stunning collection.

line-up has yet to be announced.

Glynde Place, South Downs, East Sussex

There are plenty of camping and glamping options available when you buy a weekend ticket.

3 Little Birds Bandstand
Brighton Jazz School Bandstand
Giwa and The 1618 Bandstand
Paul Richards Trio Bandstand
Rob Luft Band Jazz In The Round
Jamie Murray Beat Replacement Feat. Zhenya Strigalev Jazz In The Round
Jay Phelps Quartet Jazz In The Round
Elvis Costello & The Imposters Main Stage
Level 42 Main Stage
Mr Jukes Main Stage
Songhoy Blues Main Stage
PP Arnold Main Stage
MF Robots Main Stage
Roy Hilton Quintet Bandstand
Tomorrow's Warriors Female Frontline Bandstand
where pathways meet Bandstand
Pharoah Sanders Big Top
Lalah Hathaway Big Top
Tony Allen Big Top
Chris Dave & The Drumhedz Big Top
Fat Suit Big Top
Orphy Robinson Allstars Big Top
Bukky Leo's Felabration Jazz In The Round
Sarah Tandy Band Jazz In The Round
Emma-Jean Thackray (solo) Jazz In The Round
Portico Quartet The Arena
Ezra Collective The Arena
Rohey The Arena
Nubya Garcia The Arena
Alfa Mist The Arena
Barney Artist The Arena
The Leo Richardson Quartet The Arena
Earth, Wind & Fire Main Stage
George Clinton And Funkadelic/Parliament Main Stage
Tom Misch Main Stage
Curtis Harding Main Stage
The James Taylor Quartet Main Stage
Pete Hill Quintet Bandstand
Peter Fraize Bandstand
Sen 3 Bandstand
Steve Winwood Big Top
Mavis Staples Big Top
Dave Holland/Zakir Hussain/Chris Potter Trio Big Top
Yazz Ahmed Big Top
Nik Bärtsch's Ronin Big Top
Ian Shaw Big Top
Moonchild The Arena
Keyon Harrold The Arena
Denys Baptiste - Late Trane The Arena
Moses Boyd Exodus The Arena
Zara McFarlane The Arena
Oscar Jerome The Arena
Samuel Eagles' Spirit The Arena
Tal Gamlieli Trio The Arena
Artist Stage Day
3 Little Birds Bandstand Fri 29th
Alfa Mist The Arena Sat 30th
Barney Artist The Arena Sat 30th
Brighton Jazz School Bandstand Fri 29th
Bukky Leo's Felabration Jazz In The Round Sat 30th
Chris Dave & The Drumhedz Big Top Sat 30th
Curtis Harding Main Stage Sun 1st
Dave Holland/Zakir Hussain/Chris Potter Trio Big Top Sun 1st
Denys Baptiste - Late Trane The Arena Sun 1st
Earth, Wind & Fire Main Stage Sun 1st
Elvis Costello & The Imposters Main Stage Sat 30th
Emma-Jean Thackray (solo) Jazz In The Round Sat 30th
Ezra Collective The Arena Sat 30th
Fat Suit Big Top Sat 30th
George Clinton And Funkadelic/Parliament Main Stage Sun 1st
Giwa and The 1618 Bandstand Fri 29th
Ian Shaw Big Top Sun 1st
Jamie Murray Beat Replacement Feat. Zhenya Strigalev Jazz In The Round Fri 29th
Jay Phelps Quartet Jazz In The Round Fri 29th
Keyon Harrold The Arena Sun 1st
Lalah Hathaway Big Top Sat 30th
Level 42 Main Stage Sat 30th
Mavis Staples Big Top Sun 1st
MF Robots Main Stage Sat 30th
Moonchild The Arena Sun 1st
Moses Boyd Exodus The Arena Sun 1st
Mr Jukes Main Stage Sat 30th
Nik Bärtsch's Ronin Big Top Sun 1st
Nubya Garcia The Arena Sat 30th
Orphy Robinson Allstars Big Top Sat 30th
Oscar Jerome The Arena Sun 1st
Paul Richards Trio Bandstand Fri 29th
Pete Hill Quintet Bandstand Sun 1st
Peter Fraize Bandstand Sun 1st
Pharoah Sanders Big Top Sat 30th
Portico Quartet The Arena Sat 30th
PP Arnold Main Stage Sat 30th
Rob Luft Band Jazz In The Round Fri 29th
Rohey The Arena Sat 30th
Roy Hilton Quintet Bandstand Sat 30th
Samuel Eagles' Spirit The Arena Sun 1st
Sarah Tandy Band Jazz In The Round Sat 30th
Sen 3 Bandstand Sun 1st
Songhoy Blues Main Stage Sat 30th
Steve Winwood Big Top Sun 1st
Tal Gamlieli Trio The Arena Sun 1st
The James Taylor Quartet Main Stage Sun 1st
The Leo Richardson Quartet The Arena Sat 30th
Tom Misch Main Stage Sun 1st
Tomorrow's Warriors Female Frontline Bandstand Sat 30th
Tony Allen Big Top Sat 30th
where pathways meet Bandstand Sat 30th
Yazz Ahmed Big Top Sun 1st
Zara McFarlane The Arena Sun 1st
Name Distance Prices From
Horsted Place Country House Hotel 3.1 ml £145.00 Book
The Shelleys 3.3 ml £105.00 Book
East Sussex National Hotel Golf Resort & Spa 3.5 ml £95.00 Book
The Forge 4.0 ml £74.00 Book
The Newmarket Inn 4.2 ml £54.00 Book
The Griffin Inn 5.8 ml £85.00 Book
Buxted Park Hotel Ashdown Forest 5.9 ml £98.10 Book
Tovey Lodge 7.2 ml £190.00 Book
Lions Boship Farm Hotel 8.2 ml £45.00 Book
Deans Place Hotel 8.6 ml £100.00 Book
Crossways Hotel 8.8 ml £85.00 Book
Hotel Seattle 9.4 ml £99.00 Book
Innkeeper s Lodge Brighton Patcham 9.4 ml £47.00 Book
The Corn Exchange 9.7 ml £39.00 Book
Preston Park Hotel 9.8 ml £36.00 Book

Glynde Place, Glynde, East Sussex, BN86SX