The Green Gathering The Green Gathering

The Green Gathering Header

2 August - 05 August 2018

Piercefield Park, Chepstow, Monmouthshire, NP166BE

Alt\Indie Bit Of Everything Psychedelic Family Friendly Disabled Access Camping

A festival beyond hedonism powered by wind, sun and people

Do you fancy meeting like-minded people under open skies for four days of off-grid entertainment and exploration, on a landscaped and wooded site?

Relax, dance, share skills and be inspired at The Green Gathering…

Although the line-up for 2018 has not been announced, Transglobal Underground and Owl in the Sun are among the acts who have played.

Piercefield Park, Chepstow, NP16 6BE

There are camping and tent hire options available for this event.

Kangaroo Moon Soundscape
The Fabulous Red Diesel Soundscape
She, Robot Soundscape
Andy Twyman Soundscape
Amy Rainbow The Raconteurs' Delight
Clare Ferguson-Walker The Raconteurs' Delight
3 Daft Monkeys Triban
Cloud Cuckoo Triban
The Original Smirkins Triban
Great Big Feet unknown stage
Neil Pike unknown stage
Creed Floating Lotus
FUNKE AND THE TWO TONE BABY Floating Lotus
Cardinal Sin Floating Lotus
Logan & Manley Floating Lotus
Hallugenia Floating Lotus
Logan & Manley Soundscape
3 Daft Monkeys Soundscape
Danieal Soundscape
Skiprat Soundscape
The Brewer's Daughter Soundscape
Husky Tones Soundscape
Restless Youth Soundscape
Arcadia Roots Soundscape
Tori Reed Soundscape
Cool Beans Roadshow The Raconteurs' Delight
Johnny Fluffypunk The Raconteurs' Delight
Just Judd Triban
Echo Town Triban
Kangaroo Moon Triban
Troyka Triban
Mad Hallelujah Tribe Triban
Devonbird Triban
Dora Darling-Swann Triban
Matthew Frederick Triban
Pagan Love Cult Floating Lotus
Tetchi Floating Lotus
G.l.o.b.a.l. Floating Lotus
Et Tu Bruce Floating Lotus
Bethlehem Casuals Floating Lotus
Dub Thieves Floating Lotus
The Brouhaha Floating Lotus
JW Edwards Floating Lotus
Nik Turner Soundscape
Poisoned Electrick Head Soundscape
One Eyed God Soundscape
Vojta Soundscape
Bethlehem Casuals Soundscape
Dead Happy Soundscape
Dangerous Dinky Soundscape
Paul Eccentric The Raconteurs' Delight
Pypedau Vagabondi Puppet Theatre The Raconteurs' Delight
Salena Godden The Raconteurs' Delight
Brian Boothby Triban
Dragonsfly Triban
SpaceGoats Triban
river roots Triban
Sunny and Ed Davidson Triban
Green Man Rising Triban
Cloud Cuckoo Triban
Solebound Triban
Tetchi Floating Lotus
Echo Town Floating Lotus
Smiley & The Underclass Floating Lotus
Me and the Creepers Floating Lotus
Dohnut Floating Lotus
The High Breed Floating Lotus
Hayereyah and the Human Bridge Band Floating Lotus
Hannah Scott Floating Lotus
JW Edwards Floating Lotus
Steve Shemanic Soundscape
Dohnut Soundscape
One Eyed God Soundscape
Water For Dogs Soundscape
Mobius Loop Soundscape
Luke Philbrick and The Black Diamond Express To Hell Soundscape
The Weirdstring Band Soundscape
Sarah Tonin Soundscape
Chief Whip Soundscape
Jamie Bevan a'r Gwydillion The Raconteurs' Delight
Vojta Triban
river roots Triban
Roundabout Now Triban
Tracey Curtis Triban
Maya & Sunny Triban
Mad Hallelujah Tribe Triban
Nigel Shaw Floating Lotus
The Majestic Floating Lotus
Mobius Loop Floating Lotus
Logan & Manley Floating Lotus
Mischa and his Merry Men Floating Lotus
Journeyman Floating Lotus
The Balkaneers Floating Lotus
Vinna Bee Floating Lotus
Brian Boothby Floating Lotus
Circus Kaos The Raconteurs' Delight
Peter Bearder The Raconteurs' Delight
Terry Logan unknown stage
The Spacegoats unknown stage
Artist Stage Day
3 Daft Monkeys Triban Thu 2nd
3 Daft Monkeys Soundscape Fri 3rd
Amy Rainbow The Raconteurs' Delight Thu 2nd
Andy Twyman Soundscape Thu 2nd
Arcadia Roots Soundscape Fri 3rd
Bethlehem Casuals Floating Lotus Fri 3rd
Bethlehem Casuals Soundscape Sat 4th
Brian Boothby Triban Sat 4th
Brian Boothby Floating Lotus Sun 5th
Cardinal Sin Floating Lotus Thu 2nd
Chief Whip Soundscape Sun 5th
Circus Kaos The Raconteurs' Delight Unknown Day
Clare Ferguson-Walker The Raconteurs' Delight Thu 2nd
Cloud Cuckoo Triban Thu 2nd
Cloud Cuckoo Triban Sat 4th
Cool Beans Roadshow The Raconteurs' Delight Fri 3rd
Creed Floating Lotus Thu 2nd
Dangerous Dinky Soundscape Sat 4th
Danieal Soundscape Fri 3rd
Dead Happy Soundscape Sat 4th
Devonbird Triban Fri 3rd
Dohnut Floating Lotus Sat 4th
Dohnut Soundscape Sun 5th
Dora Darling-Swann Triban Fri 3rd
Dragonsfly Triban Sat 4th
Dub Thieves Floating Lotus Fri 3rd
Echo Town Triban Fri 3rd
Echo Town Floating Lotus Sat 4th
Et Tu Bruce Floating Lotus Fri 3rd
FUNKE AND THE TWO TONE BABY Floating Lotus Thu 2nd
G.l.o.b.a.l. Floating Lotus Fri 3rd
Great Big Feet unknown stage Thu 2nd
Green Man Rising Triban Sat 4th
Hallugenia Floating Lotus Thu 2nd
Hannah Scott Floating Lotus Sat 4th
Hayereyah and the Human Bridge Band Floating Lotus Sat 4th
Husky Tones Soundscape Fri 3rd
Jamie Bevan a'r Gwydillion The Raconteurs' Delight Sun 5th
Johnny Fluffypunk The Raconteurs' Delight Fri 3rd
Journeyman Floating Lotus Sun 5th
Just Judd Triban Fri 3rd
JW Edwards Floating Lotus Fri 3rd
JW Edwards Floating Lotus Sat 4th
Kangaroo Moon Soundscape Thu 2nd
Kangaroo Moon Triban Fri 3rd
Logan & Manley Floating Lotus Thu 2nd
Logan & Manley Soundscape Fri 3rd
Logan & Manley Floating Lotus Sun 5th
Luke Philbrick and The Black Diamond Express To Hell Soundscape Sun 5th
Mad Hallelujah Tribe Triban Fri 3rd
Mad Hallelujah Tribe Triban Sun 5th
Matthew Frederick Triban Fri 3rd
Maya & Sunny Triban Sun 5th
Me and the Creepers Floating Lotus Sat 4th
Mischa and his Merry Men Floating Lotus Sun 5th
Mobius Loop Soundscape Sun 5th
Mobius Loop Floating Lotus Sun 5th
Neil Pike unknown stage Thu 2nd
Nigel Shaw Floating Lotus Sun 5th
Nik Turner Soundscape Sat 4th
One Eyed God Soundscape Sat 4th
One Eyed God Soundscape Sun 5th
Pagan Love Cult Floating Lotus Fri 3rd
Paul Eccentric The Raconteurs' Delight Sat 4th
Peter Bearder The Raconteurs' Delight Unknown Day
Poisoned Electrick Head Soundscape Sat 4th
Pypedau Vagabondi Puppet Theatre The Raconteurs' Delight Sat 4th
Restless Youth Soundscape Fri 3rd
river roots Triban Sat 4th
river roots Triban Sun 5th
Roundabout Now Triban Sun 5th
Salena Godden The Raconteurs' Delight Sat 4th
Sarah Tonin Soundscape Sun 5th
She, Robot Soundscape Thu 2nd
Skiprat Soundscape Fri 3rd
Smiley & The Underclass Floating Lotus Sat 4th
Solebound Triban Sat 4th
SpaceGoats Triban Sat 4th
Steve Shemanic Soundscape Sun 5th
Sunny and Ed Davidson Triban Sat 4th
Terry Logan unknown stage Unknown Day
Tetchi Floating Lotus Fri 3rd
Tetchi Floating Lotus Sat 4th
The Balkaneers Floating Lotus Sun 5th
The Brewer's Daughter Soundscape Fri 3rd
The Brouhaha Floating Lotus Fri 3rd
The Fabulous Red Diesel Soundscape Thu 2nd
The High Breed Floating Lotus Sat 4th
The Majestic Floating Lotus Sun 5th
The Original Smirkins Triban Thu 2nd
The Spacegoats unknown stage Unknown Day
The Weirdstring Band Soundscape Sun 5th
Tori Reed Soundscape Fri 3rd
Tracey Curtis Triban Sun 5th
Troyka Triban Fri 3rd
Vinna Bee Floating Lotus Sun 5th
Vojta Soundscape Sat 4th
Vojta Triban Sun 5th
Water For Dogs Soundscape Sun 5th
Name Distance Prices From
The First Hurdle 0.6 ml £75.00 Book
Racecourse Guest House 0.7 ml £70.00 Book
The Two Rivers by Marston s Inns 1.0 ml £70.00 Book
Parva Farmhouse Riverside Guesthouse & Restaurant 3.7 ml £80.00 Book
Travelodge Bristol Severn View M48 4.0 ml £47.00 Book
The Woolaston Inn and Gurkha Restaurant and Bar 4.8 ml £45.00 Book
Carpenters Cottages 6.2 ml £85.00 Book
Rock and Fountain 6.9 ml £55.00 Book
Millingbrook Lodge 7.0 ml £65.00 Book
Thornbury Golf Lodge 7.4 ml £70.00 Book
Alveston House Hotel 7.7 ml £78.00 Book
Clearvewe Usk Luxury eco Bed and Breakfast 7.7 ml £60.00 Book
The Bowl Inn 7.8 ml £69.00 Book
Crossover House 7.9 ml £70.00 Book
DEANGATE MOTEL 7.9 ml £59.00 Book

Piercefield Park, Chepstow, Monmouthshire, NP166BE